Friday 22nd August 2008


Race 1 515m M 15.52
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 BRILEY M GARY ALLERTON
2 VANDERLIN M BARBARA BUMAN
3 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO
4 DAWN ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 MATNIC’S PRIDE M MATTHEW JONES
7 OMINOUS REWARD M VICTOR BENNETT
8 CURLY WURLY M ALBERT JANISSEN
9 SPINAWAY LAD M JOSHUA CARROLL
10 ELLYROO M BARRY YATES

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.12
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
4 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 OUR TEIKNICK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 4 NOEL DOOLAN
7 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
8 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON
9 MURRANJI EDNA 4 ROBERT HANCOCK
10 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 3 515m 5 16.32
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 HIP HOP HAYLEY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 LONE STONE 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
3 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
4 JUST A FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 KATIE’S RUBY 5 JOHN FARRELL
6 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
7 DUAL ENFORCER 5 DAVE IRWIN
8 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER
9 MARATHON GIRL 5 JEFFERY HANSON
10 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT

Race 4 515m M 16.52
KEN CARR BOBCAT & TIPPER HIRE
1 INDA HOOD M EDWARD KELLY
2 FIERY OPAL M CAROL HUDSON
3 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 ELITE SNEAKER M PHILLIP VAN HAREN
5 ROBBO’S INC M EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 DITZY M DAVID CLIVE
7 RAGING SURF M ALLAN BUMAN
8 SECRET IN ROME M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 ELLYROO M BARRY YATES
10 RUN LIMMO RUN M MEGAN-LEE MASON

Race 5 413m FFA 17.12
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STAKE
1 LOCKETT 3 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
3 ATOMIK BIRD 4 SAMUEL PARRELLI
4 WILD WISHES 3 DAVID CLIVE
5 NEIL’S MUFFIN 4 JACQUI JAGO
6 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
7 NO HUMOUR 4 JOHN BROWN
8 SOMETHING ELITE 4 RAWDON SHERMAN
9 SIR WALTER 4 PAUL RODERICK

Race 6 515m 4 17.37
FUNNELL’S SMASH REPAIRS STAKE
1 ENGULF 4 TROY EBBECK
2 SO YOU SAY 4 NEVILLE STOKES
3 MYKONOS MAX 4 RICHARD RILEY
4 COULTA BOMBER 4 DAVE IRWIN
5 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 SEMI RUSSAN 4 RUSSELL KING
7 CATMANDOO 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 SCHIEMER 4 GARY ALLERTON

Race 7 515m 5 17.54
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 MEGATRON 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 PERCEPTION 5 WAYNE LAY
3 BELLICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
4 GEE ARCHER 5 VICTOR BENNETT
5 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
6 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
8 SAVANNAH MIST 5 LANCE BLIGH
9 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
10 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 8 600m 4/5 18.13
BELL’S RADIATOR SERVICE STAKE
1 JACK DOLLY 4 DAVE IRWIN
2 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
3 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
4 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
5 PRIMER 5 RONALD LAMBERT
6 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
9 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
10 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 9 515m 5 18.34
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
4 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
6 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
7 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
9 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH

Race 10 515m 5 18.58
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SKYE TOKAAM 5 COREY SPLIET
5 JOGA BONITA 5 VICTOR BENNETT
6 SIERRA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
8 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
9 FLYING DEBREE 5 VICTOR BENNETT
10 MARATHON GIRL 5 JEFFERY HANSON