Friday 24th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 24th September 2010

Race No. 1All-pro Hospitality Supplies03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRISTALLE32446R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2SUPERIOR SHIRL81677A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MCDOOM15175M Bell (Austral)
5THEN QUOTED32127I Morgan (Telopea)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SPARK DRIVER43434C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8CAPRICORN DRAMA46776J A Smith (Wyongah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Cool Mat @ Stud Stake04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOTARA BEAR24511R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2JAI ALATION2F832J L Harris (Doyalson)
3ALBATROSS47356N Atchison (Jilliby)
4CHARLIE ROSE61227M A Davidson (Fletcher)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DUNNO72135J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7LUCY TANGA21126M Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8BAD STATE33113J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Phil Bester Plate04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLEMASTER PAT34541J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2MISS MARAYONG83645A R Boswell (Wallsend)
3RIPPLE AGOGO15863R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
4EMMA ROBBO61653E J Robertson (Williamtown)
5CURLY JANE75556B A Sloan (Eraring)
6FINISHER33813S Pearce (Cardiff)
7EL TIGRE34342G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8BOB’S MY UNCLE11454J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
9MARCO MAN41517E A Bont (Oakville)
1023638J L Harris (Doyalson)
Race No. 4 Maiden Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLEY’S FLASH6243I J Betts (Thornton)
2GAS BAG74562R J White (North Arm Cove)
3IMA SOOKY BOY54W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
4PLENARY POWER55J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
5DEVINE STUNON4334D M Hampson (Greta)
6CAPRICORN CRUZA55625W P Smith (Wyongah)
7DARTANYANF4563W J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
8BARB’S EMILY755W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
9WHY WORRY ME476J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
10WAVE TO IZZY872T M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Schweppes Final05:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $6,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID UNIT13622M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2STYLISH DAYMO45112J E Edmondson (Lowood)
3MACEY11122K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
4TIP OFF13111G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
5FAST NICK41111G S Hull ( Wagga)
6LOOKS LIKE LYN43241A Armstrong (New Lambton)
7ELITE JEAN41151J M Green (Warners Bay)
8IDRIS12312A (Londonderry)
9FINISHER33813S Pearce (Cardiff)
10EMMA ROBBO61653E J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Duncan Dart Memorial Final05:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $450 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE A MISTAKE811M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
2TRIGGER DASH14242D A Hoare (Shortland)
3MAGIC ANDREW41262B P Mackie (Mt Vincent)
4DEVINE STATE66114R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
5BELLA MINT12261P W Parkinson (Lorn)
6LUCY FRUIT78421A B Campton (Vineyard)
7TEE REX34F11R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8SEAN’S PET83861M D Shambler (Elrington)
9EL TIGRE34342G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
10HE’S JAY 43322S A Mehan (Beresfield)
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirest.com.au05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBUKA15356A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2PURE AS22211B Hedley (Cooranbong)
3BROOK MAGIC23213D Roach (Lochinvar)
4FLASH KESTRAL17415D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
5RACHEL AND GRETA53334M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6MAGIC COPPER31755S M Richardson (Waratah)
7LORD HOWE83465D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
8MINT ENFORCER21351P W Parkinson (Lorn)
9EASTLEY 153F3R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10SHANDEE52564K R Sutton (Butterwick)
Race No. 8Multicam Systems Stake06:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK WASH32617M M West (Beechwood)
2INDIANA ROSE13327E A Bont (Oakville)
3CHEVY ASSASSIN13432J L Manuel (North Rothbury)
4BLUE FLASH71218M H Mowle (Gateshead)
5CYPRESS MISS26266W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
6RACHAEL ROBBO76223E J Robertson (Williamtown)
7VELOCITY WIND71111T W Brett (Grandchester)
8MISS NIAGARA72776M M West (Beechwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Greyhound Recorder Maiden06:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBI’S SOLDIER72T Soprano (Londonderry)
2CHELSEA VELLA4J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3DYNAMIC HUNTER3W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
4MADE TO RUN22422S J Hill (Thornton)
5MADAM BEARD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6COPPER OSTI3M Shambler (Elrington)
7THUNDER DRUM362J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8RAGTIME GAL34J R Roche (Kew)
9JOAN JETT25638T F Callen (Argenton)
10SMOOTH SOLDIER4375T Soprano (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Racing Tom. Night @ The Gardens06:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA SURFY54524D Flanagan ()
2PHANTOM BLACK11423R Wright (Cundletown)
3EAGLE ROCK FLO17626J R Roche (Kew)
4SILVER HURDLER25663T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5GROOM LAKE53354D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
6HE’S A PLAYER51643F Goodall (Cessnock)
7JACKY MISTER2531D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
8CRYPTIC QUAFF33533M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9QUEEN JAKARA81245E A Bont (Oakville)
10TOMMY TOKAAM31452T F Pullman ()
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments