Friday 26th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Friday 26th August 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md03:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF GOLD3FSTDD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
2COOL DIOR24264NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
3RUBY WEDNESDAY62824NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
4COOL DORIS MARIA867NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
6TEN SHILLINGS23742NBTD B Werner (Beresfield)
7CASSIDYFSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
8GENISTA GYPSY76385FSTDD A Roach (Lochinvar)
9TAMAZULA ALOHAFSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 2Wallsend Diggers Sprint H104:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEUR DE PETTIGO129.91G Robinson (Greta)
2BUSH TEA7876629.71M Anderson (Black Hill)
3TOUCH OF GOLD2137730.25G Sparke (Yarrawa)
4MODERN IMAGE13354NBTS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
5NO SHOW RAY6743730.12G R Howard (Millfield)
6TITANIC MISS7836630.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
7GEORGIA RABBIT2245329.86W Pearce (Holmesville)
8SUE BENNY81546FSHC Proctor (Londonderry)
9MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
10CARRA WINSLOW88888NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 3Www.betchoice.com.au Stk04:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY ROBBO8655823.23W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
2MR. DEVIOUS5428323.04K B Schmitzer (Taree)
3JOHN BOOTH23222NBTM P Morgan (Windale)
4WOLFMAN WILLIAMS3755223.01H M Pullman (Keinbah)
6GO WILD JAN2778823.24N J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
7FRENCH CUISINE4674123.05M Anderson (Black Hill)
8ELUSIVE KAOS57654NBTM L Bashford (Greta)
9AS IS6625823.21B R Richardson (Kanwal)
10OCTANE PATCH1412623.07N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden04:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CAIRO55422NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
2SOCIETY BOND68733NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
3SHEREE SHERAZ5FSHD K Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
4LITTLE FORCE66555NBTA Boswell (Wallsend)
5TRIPLE MUS3FSHD Werner (Beresfield)
6BIG COLLISION2NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7JILLA BEE44343FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8DIDDY DREAM64NBTA W Sessions (Beresfield)
9WHITE KNOCKA28537NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
10DANCE FOR ME4255NBTG P Sattler (Marks Point)
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stakes05:19PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWES BRADO1521722.87P J Cohen (Kulnura)
2MISTY TOKAAM3216822.83H M Pullman (Keinbah)
3MACEY5772122.56R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
4BARB’S GAMBLE5733423.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5DOOKIE DOO1411822.87D O Wilson (Abermain)
6HEAVENLY DOLL13F4323.00G L Borrow (Argenton)
7PIRATE TOKAAM5751523.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
8BELLE’S MELODY4531622.91N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
9PRISTINE GAIN1673822.87N R Gray (Allworth)
10SMOOTH MANNER7418523.25W J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 6Wallsend Diggers Sprint H205:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE EYES83243NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
2C’MON CINDY2451330.14J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3MERROO SHIRAZ53517FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4COOL REJECTION231130.02W J Brown (Cessnock)
5HEAT THE PLATE7531330.19W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
6MAUI GAIN17NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
7LADY ISADORA47226NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
8ABLE SEAMAN45623FSTDR F Groizard (Kearsley)
9CARRA WINSLOW88888NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 7Devines Kennels Stakes05:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO PETITE4144523.15N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2COOL SKYE6866823.33W A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
3DUCHESS CANDY2441323.26C L Howard (Millfield)
4OPAL DREAM2263122.99C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
5IMA SOOKY BOY1848123.05W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
6CHEEKY VIERI1364323.02N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
7WONGAWILLIDOLF7787723.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
8STEADFAST PATCH7274122.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ELL FOR LUCY4222423.06M A Skinner (Abermain)
10QUEUE JUMPER38136NBTL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
Race No. 8Wallsend Diggers Sprint H306:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYE’S MELODY15837FSTDG M Laughl (Glenmore Park)
2HUNTA LEE64613NBTT Campbell (Greta)
3ELECTROGLIDE27374FSHB R Wood (Abermain)
4DYNAMIC MISS6154230.43M Davidson (Fletcher)
5TEENAGE DREAM2123330.18C Clark (Greta)
6GROOM LAKE6552430.00D R Mccurry (Lake Illawarra)
7MARBO DAZZLE64873FSHJ Shanley (Tamworth)
8CARLY AND ME6552130.16S A Tyson (Terrigal)
9GAVINATOR88768NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
10CARRA WINSLOW88888NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 9Wallsend Diggers Sprint H406:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR CHIVERS45848NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
2RUBY ROBBO2213530.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
3ZA’MA FLYER86486NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
4TWO TREE HILL4129.73C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5WAIMEA GAIN14572NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
6SHEZA LUCY BLUE24551NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
7MADY ROJO1221830.08D A Roach (Lochinvar)
8YOUNEEK SAPHIRE56653NBTJ W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
9MAGGIE DIAMOND78675NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
10GAVINATOR88768NBTI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ZESTA6365223.00G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
2CYCLONE LOUIE1676223.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
3DIVER’S GOT ONE26123.17D C Diver (Medowie)
4SPARKLING SHELBYF342123.05D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
5GATESHEAD GIRL34768NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
6CHEVY BELLE7122.81J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7MARTO’S CHOICE34873NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
8CRANK UP CHARLIE341FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9THEODORE NED24233NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
10CHAMP KIND23313FSTDR E Browne (Aberdare)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments