Friday, 3 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 3 January 2014

Race No. 1Schweppes Stakes3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT IMAGING367322.88Melvyn Daley
2LUCID TRIUMPH218122.84Sandra Brown
3SILENT BATTLE876223.07Thomas Pullman
4SO SEDATE786322.82Ivan Hanna
5MAMSELLE PETTIGO147322.86Lisa Silver
6ESS FOR SADIE443722.87Mervyn Skinner
7STORM KING424222.87Betty Keene
8KIMBRO121122.73Peter Neilson
9MISHKAS GIFT278522.88Russell Mansley
10EYEFULL652522.91Helen Hanson
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes4:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGA NINJA176322.78Natasha Benhard
2HAPPY TOKAAM431422.87Thomas Pullman
3COSMIC SCREAMER167322.86John Edwards
4BILLY’S GIRL176523.13Joshua Krafczyk
5RICKY TANGA252422.79Eric Sharman
6OBEE ONE2825NBTLeslie Thompson
7ON THE LEVEL241122.91Johannes Vanderburg
8KISS ME WENCH181123.01Peter Keegan
9PAPER MISS176822.72Gary Robertson
10BIG LURCH236523.49Darren Hocroft
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE NINJA255535.60Terry Priest
2ZA’MA BEAUTY5215NBTBeverley Wood
3PAPER BARK8343NBTJohn Mooney
4HAYDEN HAIR423635.45Peter Quinton
6RASPUTIA’S MAN765335.90Brett Tooth
7ASHA TANGA3116NBTMaureen Sharman
8GOODWIN FUTURE2143NBTBryan Young
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL BEAT6NBTRonald Bell
2SULL’S FANCY5855NBTTerry Priest
3SWEET ODESSA6NBTNatasha Benhard
4GOO JIMMY GOO225629.94Helen Rimmer
6DECO’S TRIP6366NBTJohn Mooney
7ELITE SHAK533330.46Leonard Absalom
8MAJESTIC ODESSA64NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE KARMAN366222.72Helen Rimmer
2JOHNNY TOO MUCH758722.68Terry Priest
3LADY IN BLACK527223.02Mervyn Skinner
4LEAPING FLAME351622.73Brett Tooth
5STRATAVON DID533623.01Colin Kneeshaw
6MELISSA’S MEMORY348422.87Michelle Shambler
7FIRE UP MIRACLE838222.71Mark Moroney
8LEMON TREE FOX817222.86Cassara Hardie-vincent
9KATIE MAREE541222.99Arthur Langman
10CANDY QUEEN643622.71Thomas Pullman
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBY TANGA281829.97Maureen Sharman
2COSMIC ANVIL185830.33Kenneth Sutton
3KISS ME MARLOW7118NBTPeter Keegan
4BLACKIES BEST167329.93Leonard Absalom
5BILLABONG GROVE776529.99John Stewart
6TELARAH GOLD21129.90David Dunn
7TITANIUM TIM283530.11Michelle Shambler
8SHELBY LEO142530.05Gary Robertson
9SHAHRAIN6214NBTRobert Watson
10FREE FUTURE745830.12Karen Bice
Race No. 7Allpro Hospitality Stakes5:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPPER CITY BLUE81330.05Arthur Langman
2OPEN SEASON425530.46Gregory Adamthwaite
3MR. SNACKMAN562630.16Chad Garrard
4MAMZELLE PENNY118530.55Helen Hanson
5BILLY DUZ IT534630.63Joshua Krafczyk
6LUCY LIPS7711NBTSusan Smith
7SKINNY REDINGO532130.89Brian Mitchell
8POP’S BOYS7777NBTTamara Ball
9EBONY MULDOON416530.31John Edwards
10IN A NUTSHELL884230.21Stephen Bell
Race No. 8Hardy’s Precision Excavations St…6:09 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLENT2224NBTBradley Cowling
2FIRST ATTEMPT216730.17Joshua Krafczyk
3LORD RAIN133129.85Betty Keene
4MCSLOK136729.83Gary Robertson
5PRETTY PERFECT224529.92Russell Mansley
6DIDDY SPLIT5255NBTColin Kneeshaw
7FIRE ELUSIVE161529.94Mark Moroney
8WHITE FIN255129.75Peter Neilson
9WAIKIKI LEA163729.72Helen Hanson
10MITIGATOR881729.82Gary Greene
Race No. 9Dogpro Maiden6:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MULWEE3323.43Kerry Barrass
2SASSY SARAH223.06Warren Slade
3MAGIC UTAH444323.28Betty Keene
4NOBLE ODESSA223.26Natasha Benhard
5SECRETS AND LIES627323.06Desmond Tuillier
6KISS ME HUGHIE26423.01Peter Keegan
7ALL MY HOPES2223.20Susan Smith
8BOUNCEX52523.14Diane Skinner
9REZO OWES772723.32Bradley Canty
10VANDERLAH576623.66Terry Priest
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ECHO561322.92Ed Thompson
2BIRIGHITTI MAGIC113423.28Donald Andrews
3MOLLIE’S STARX23122.88Ron Herbert
4VISUAL BASIC345223.32Leonard Absalom
5ICEBERG SLIM445123.11Melvyn Daley
6JUST FOR LLOYD283222.89Bradley Canty
7BUNNY BURGESS718223.10Robert Green
8VANDER LEE123.07Allan Buman
9PACKER TANGA334723.10Eric Sharman
10YARNY GOGOLAC624423.10Liano Rendina