Friday 3rd April 2009


Race 1 413m M 15.47
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 AVA’S GOLD M JOANNE RUSSELL
2 RIP JAWS M GARY MEAD
3 BLACK AUSTINA M KENNETH WELLS
4 SWEET JET M MATTHEW CAPPER
5 PROFOUND BEAUTY M EVELYN HARRIS
6 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS
7 DISCO DANDY M RON GITTOES
8 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
9 SMOOTH MANNER M WENDY BROWN
10 NUNDLE GIRL M GRAEME HENDERSON

Race 2 413m 4/5 16.07
EDENS RESTAURANT STAKE
1 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
2 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
3 AKAROA BEAUTY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
5 WINGE AND WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
6 RABRACS 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 KAMACO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 EAGLETON LAD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
10 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 3 413m 5 16.27
GARDENS SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 FLASH SELECTION 5 FRED GOODALL
2 MANTAQUILLA 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 WAX HEAD 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
6 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
8 SEE HER GO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
9 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER

Race 4 515m M 16.47
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 GENISTA DIAMOND M NEIL FALLS
2 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
3 GADAE MISS M GARY MEAD
4 CYPRESS MISS M WAYNE DEAMAN
5 POISON WINE M BRUCE BUCKLEY
6 KAYTEE DIVA M TIMOTHY MURRAY
7 JESSICA ANN M FRANCIS MCFADYEN
8 DEFENSIO M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
9 GINGER ROGAN M RON HERBERT
10 SUPER STEEL M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 515m 5 17.07
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 EGGS ON TOAST 5 FRED GOODALL
3 SUN RIOT 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 ANOTHER HOUND 5 JOHN O’BRIEN
5 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
6 BARB’S LUCKY 5 BARBARA KELLY
7 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
8 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE

Race 6 515m 5 17.27
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH
2 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
3 AWESOME LIBBY 5 RON GITTOES
4 WAVE TO KAMEA 5 TOM HALLEY
5 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 TOO GRAND 5 ROBERT ROGERS
7 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
9 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 7 413m FFA 17.47
GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU
1 DEADLY DEBSTER 4 NOEL MCCASKIE
2 LOCHINVAR PRADA 3 ROBERT SMITH
3 ELL FOR LUCY 2 MERV SKINNER
4 SUGAR HIT BENNY 3 ROBERT BROWNE
5 Vacant
6 REDBACK JACK 3 GARY ROBERTSON
7 FIRST STAR 2 RON BELL
8 BARGERO 3 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS

Race 8 600m 4/5 18.09
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
3 CASHMERE MARIE 5 DIANNE CRAIG
4 ON THE COUCH 4 CRAIG MARTIN
5 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
6 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON

Race 9 515m 5 18.29
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
3 KING IVAN 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
5 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES
6 BATTERY CHARGER 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
8 COUNTER STRIKE 5 JENNY BARNETT
9 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
10 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE

Race 10 515m 4/5 18.49
WOY WOY POULTRY STAKE
1 KNUCKLE DUSTA 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 DAPH’S DOUGH 4 KEVIN KEEGAN
4 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
5 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
6 BEARS ARE BACK 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
8 LOCKETT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
9 MERRY TOURIST 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
10 FRAZIER 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY