Friday, 6 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 6 May 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn3:52 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MINNI287330.29Lorraine Watts
2BLIND VISION336230.94Allan Ivers
3TRIP TO EDEN344NBTMark Davidson
4GEE UP6535NBTStephen Mccabe
5FANCY JACKSON252830.56Warren Slade
6ANOTHER GIRL553730.88Rex Jones
7SWIFT PIPERX76831.25Russell Mansley
8SPIRITED QUALITY366730.62Rick Burke
9RED ROCK BROCK58NBTRex Jones
10FABULOUSLY86731.27John Stewart
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Stakes4:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN371123.14Kenneth Cheetham
2MAZOOMA436322.82Allan Woods
3TARO TRON251522.83Garry Kedwell
4CHLOE’S BABE762322.84Louise Mcgee
5KISS ME WENCH544323.01Peter Keegan
6CRYSTAL ROBBO118723.13Eileen Robertson
7RAPID DOMINANCE1722NBTMark Davidson
8DARCY DOO121122.68Darryl Wilson
9SKETCHY HAYLEY622422.98Allan Ivers
10RARE DUCHESS414522.95Corey Spliet
Race No. 3Keybow @ Sires On Ice Maiden4:34 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO DE KAHN58631.27Michael Bonser
2HEART’S SPARK368830.41Garry Kedwell
3SHEZA MARVEL430.98James York
4GHOST PEPPER6846NBTWarwick Brown
5FIVE SAINTS56NBTMark Davidson
6SWIFT TOFF565431.16Rex Jones
7BARK YAH7457NBTDenis Anderson
8DETROIT DRIVE665530.58Warren Slade
9FABULOUSLY86731.27John Stewart
10RED ROCK BROCK58NBTRex Jones
Race No. 4B&b Total Supplies Stakes4:54 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LAGOON353422.68James Mcglinn
2WEEKEND WES846222.75Michael Smith
3COURT ZESTA114723.07Geoffrey Grimwood
4OUR SONGAR634122.56Sonia Greene
5AEROPLANE BLAZER151422.66Tracey Bruce
6KISS ME MARLOW232122.66Peter Keegan
7EXTREME QUALITY614323.00Rick Burke
8LUCY VO577122.86Robert Green
Race No. 5Carl Buzak Appreciation Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELISSA’S PRIDE130.19Michelle Shambler
2GIRL IN GOLD336631.05Michael Manuel
3TAHITI PEARL3129.61Ronald Bell
4LONE SNIPER184330.18Peter Akers
5NIGEL IGNITE5726NBTRobert Hoare
6DAZZLING DIVA416730.07Ronald Asquith
7SPRITELY SONGAR572430.05Sonia Greene
8FORESEEABLE421230.22Ronald Lambert
9DI’S MEMORY8168NBTLorraine Watts
10EAT SOME CAKEX48429.93Daniel Browne
Race No. 6Hardy’s Precision Excavation Stk…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH355429.73Ian Betts
2FAWN EXPRESS432229.93Mark Humphries
3BUNJULUNG BOY674329.61John Edwards
4MARK’S EXPRESS456530.36Mark Humphries
5JODY FLY632629.96Rex Jones
6GAS METRE111130.05Peter Mccann
7EXOTIC PEARL826829.93John Lipinski
8SCHUSTA218629.86Ronald Bell
9EAT SOME CAKEX48429.93Daniel Browne
10MANA777430.02Paul Roderick
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks5:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE NURSE FRANK655530.57Nathan Goodwin
2SWIFT MAGIC4354NBTWilliam Davidson
3BLACK DIABLO547730.01John Lipinski
4ZED’S HONOUR233830.20Ronald Lambert
5ASA SCITSO DISCO367829.97Russell Mansley
6MISTER COWORA111NBTJames Mcglinn
7JOKER JAKE524429.79Ronald Bell
8SKETCHY SPRITE571130.43Allan Ivers
9MANA777430.02Paul Roderick
10DI’S MEMORY8168NBTLorraine Watts
Race No. 8Brodie Well’s Electrical Final 1…6:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNATURE TIME174130.18Lena Sweetman
2ONE TREE VOGUE775129.99Lisa Lamb
3MADAM SWANNY141230.25Dave Irwin
4BOBBY TIGHTS873230.59Steven Mulholland
5MRS. MOONCLAY478330.07Christopher Kedwell
6MIDNIGHT CARMEN626330.41Shannon Boyd
7MARVEL DYNASTY551130.08James York
8SPARK IT UP167230.39Craig Benjamin
9LONE SNIPER184330.18Peter Akers
10MANA777430.02Paul Roderick
Race No. 9Awesome Project Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY’S MACHINE427130.32Lorraine Watts
2SOOKIE LALA174730.54John Mooney
3SISTER MERTENS343630.03Robert Browne
4SHIBEE721730.14Craig Benjamin
5CERTAINTY738630.64John Stewart
6CHASING DA TAIL383529.55Garry Kedwell
7FORCED EXIT221129.76Robert Mccolm
8WING FAN382729.87Mark Smith
9MANA777430.02Paul Roderick
10DI’S MEMORY8168NBTLorraine Watts
Race No. 10Heddon Greta Hotel Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASK FORCE213623.00Betty Keene
2OH SO COSMIC516323.04Philip Munn
3NANA ROAD545522.79Corey Spliet
4OSTI’S THUNDER131423.16John Edwards
5BARB’S LASS558423.31Warren Kelly
6MAGIC ZESTA321622.98Geoffrey Grimwood
7BARB’S GLORY216623.24Warren Kelly
8AMERICAN ROSE3433NBTRonald Lambert
9LIBERTY LEE214522.81Betty Keene
10SKETCHY HAZE114124.09Allan Ivers
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LARRA221323.29Ian Betts
2MR. MIDNIGHT787622.97Beverley Sweeney
3TIGER PEARL233223.19Ronald Bell
4BURNIN’ BOURBSKI6123.26Corey Spliet
5WILDSIDE LASS786122.99Gavin Howard
6JETHROWTULL126222.95Warwick Brown
7KING RUBEN455523.35Thomas Pullman
8SILVER NUGGET371323.42Beverley Sloan
9TEARS FOR ALEX313NBTJohn Mooney
10JOHNNY JUNIOR473723.03Trevor Hagney