Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys F Mai…3:11 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAE3130.19Allan Buman
2PATCH ADAM3X129.84Maxwell Rimmer
3DAM HOT834330.60Michael Smith
4FLASH LOCK223330.27Ian Betts
5KEYSTA233230.20Lindsay Davis
6WHITE MUSCAT572230.39Jeffrey Walton
7RESIDUAL547230.51Peter Mattress
8TILIKUM129.91Chrystal Hensing
9ONE CALL AWAY635330.26James Porter
10FULL ON LASS430.69Gregory Harborne
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERRY CAN2530.59James Porter
2STONEAGE ROMEO557NBTDean Maniaci
3MARJ PETALNBTDarryl Wilson
4ONE CALL AWAY635330.26James Porter
5DODGY EXIT2630.50Robert Mccolm
6UNIVERSAL GIRL7667NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
7BRAXTON685731.12Beverley Sloan
8BARB’S BLOSS252NBTWarren Kelly
9ARLO MARLO78530.71Morgan Fenwick-benjes
Race No. 3Bishop Collins Maiden3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITS A SKINNER5324.28Susan Smith
2BENAUD23523.17Benjamin Sweetman
3ANOTHER NOODLES63623.79John Howson
4DEJA VU2NBTAllan Buman
5GYPSY FLASH527223.16Ian Betts
6DELTA DAWN25523.43Gavin Howard
7RENO344323.52Tony Desira
8SILVER EVIE532723.42Neil Docherty
9KIARNI ALNBTThomas Roche
10STELLRIZEONBTRonald Bell
Race No. 4Happy 7th Birthday Jett Final Ma…4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $575 3rd: $405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S MAGIC3123.50Helen Rimmer
2MUGURUZA733423.30Ronald Bell
3CODE’S HERE635223.19Mark Davidson
4ZIGGY BUZZARD2123.05Benjamin Sweetman
5PETER PERFECT482223.24Maureen West
6DOUBLE HOPE27323.30Annette Yarnold
7LADY MEA223.50Sonia Greene
8TIGER RUM283123.09Peter Akers
9RENO344323.52Tony Desira
10BRANDY FLASHX64423.35Ian Betts
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks4:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSA678130.16Susan Pitstock
2LIBERTY LEE344129.69Betty Keene
3MASHUP LAD652330.01Allan Woods
4FREDYS FLASH343429.73Ian Betts
5ZED’S HONOUR557530.01Ronald Lambert
6JODY FLY644329.96Rex Jones
7TASK FORCE835530.17Betty Keene
8TYPHOON KEV364229.77Kevin Sills
9MISS FICTION767629.91Ivan Hanna
10LIL’ BLACK MISS773829.96Maureen West
Race No. 6Hardy Precision Excavation F Spr…4:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONIGHT LIVE353230.06Thomas Kelly
2ULTIMATE BOMBER626330.24Kayla Ollerton
3BRIETTA547230.00Susan Pitstock
4REMEMBER BRUTUS337330.29Frank Sanotti
5BOBBY TIGHTS653230.53Steven Mulholland
6MARBEL ROSE522129.99Gary Greene
7KINLOCH HILL264129.87Shane Hill
8ALANCOURT556130.23Donald Andrews
9JODY FLY644329.96Rex Jones
10GEALE463429.58Simon Brown
Race No. 7Ray Hadley Appreciation Final 5t…5:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CLANCY JACK284123.00Donald Andrews
2JETHROWTULL347222.95Warwick Brown
3TIGER PEARL246123.19Ronald Bell
4BARGAIN BUY534223.28Alexander Verhagen
5NOTHING MAJOR647223.34John Howson
6ZIPPING TAZZ536123.22Alexander Verhagen
7OSTI’S THUNDER668123.12John Edwards
8ONE TREE VOGUE464223.39Lisa Lamb
9DOWNTOWN FURIA625323.08Gary Robertson
10BONANZA GOLD377323.21Gavin Howard
Race No. 8Allan Jones Appreciation Final D…5:32 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE QUALITY656134.85Rick Burke
2MACK’S CHOICE775435.21Rex Jones
3OUR SAPPHIRE532434.69Maureen West
4FORCED EXIT543134.47Robert Mccolm
5ROCKET’S MUM745335.20Dean Maniaci
6SEVEN JACKS574334.98David Taylor
7LORNA BELLE455234.55Ronald Bell
8PICCADILLY SKY656234.90Frank Sanotti
9FREKEY447535.28Lindsay Davis
10AUGUST HOPE427535.53Warren Jarvis
Race No. 9Sonia Hornery Appreciation Stks5:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSING CARTER456231.49Kenneth Cheetham
2HALF CHAIN ROAD266330.12Darren Mcgeachie
3FANCY JACKSON755529.87Warren Slade
4SUPERSONIC KAOS327529.88Natasha Benhard
5CARLUKAL131829.85William Davidson
6NITRO MONKEY122230.16Arthur Langman
7JAY BEE335230.19Wendy Brown
8ZIPPING MONTANA333630.17Thomas Pullman
9DOUGHBOY HOLLOW1845NBTDean Maniaci
10MAGIC MINNI748730.18Lorraine Watts
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER TWISTER1130.02Jason Mackay
2DISCO DUKOS212430.16Gary Robertson
3USURPER212629.98Ronald Bell
4DESPICABLE BLAKE212730.02Arthur Langman
5HARKEN3136NBTWarren Harper
6STOFFBERG418130.40Sharon Grey
7NELLYSU552329.99Francis Noone
8GEE RAFE342130.31Shane Hill
9MOLLY WAFFLE178430.88Allan Woods
10BLACK ELLES576629.96Wendy Ison
Race No. 11Millers Metal Recycling Stakes6:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXIT714235.09Robert Mccolm
2CUNDLE NETTY871135.31Ronald Wright
3PORPHRY PEARL374735.46Ronald Bell
4SPRITELY SONGAR615835.38Sonia Greene
6ZIPPING ECHO612136.91Jason Mackay
7BEV’S SOLUTION372636.09Beverley Wood
8LAST LINE1476NBTLouise Mcgee
Race No. 12Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVVY GIRL424322.85Raymond Scully
2MA CUSHLA374623.05Sharon Grey
3BARB’S GLORY656223.09Warren Kelly
4GRAND DIDDLE155122.90Robert Groizard Jnr
5MISS RAMJET111122.82Benjamin Sweetman
6COURT ZESTA724322.82Geoffrey Grimwood
7DORADO333223.02Wendy Brown
8JACK BAUER332222.96Darren Mcgeachie
9TINY ZESTA223622.94Geoffrey Grimwood
10SCARY MARY685822.94Robert Green