Saturday, 1 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 1 March 2014

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…5:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH MAGIC151722.68Garry Streatfield
2ALDERLEY REPORT381X23.04Gary Robertson
3JILLAROO SADIE121522.94Graham Novley
4ESS FOR SADIE154722.87Mervyn Skinner
5EYEFULL564222.91Helen Hanson
6HANSOME CHARMER514423.06David Wilkie
7BIT BETTER771723.04Ronald Bell
8STYLE IT RIGHT321523.03David Wilkie
9BLISSFUL MAGIC287422.67Mark Davidson
10MISS DIDDLE164523.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 2All Pro Hospitality Stakes5:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOSSY’S GIFT244323.51Lisa Hutton
2BILLY’S SHELBY152322.95Gary Robertson
3FLASH SUNRISE255623.09William Davies
4BLACK WONDER256623.31Geoffery Case
5SMOKEY TOUCH748323.00Helen Hanson
6SECRET FLIGHT367422.84John Edwards
7PEE DID HE362222.93Warwick Brown
8PLEASANTRY712822.65Beverley Sweeney
9AUSSIE’S SON376223.17Michelle Bailey
10GRAND DIDDLE654623.06Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint6:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSCLE UP KAOS531522.93Natasha Benhard
2GO KELLY536322.94Darryl Diver
3MASTER ROSTER262422.89Brett Tooth
4ALDERLEY RETREAT485622.80Gary Robertson
5EIFFEL IN LOVE142722.90Helen Hanson
6PRECIOUS LULU411722.83Robert Campbell
7EGA NINJA347622.78Natasha Benhard
8JAI ALATOR888223.31John Harris
9BLUE IMAX61X822.84Beverley Sweeney
10LAVA PRINCESS365423.26Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …6:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENTLE PALUZA683223.77Angleo Rapa
2NOBLE ODESSA342122.93Natasha Benhard
3RHAEGO8223.45Louise Mcgee
4CLAWDEEN WOLFX86123.28Timothy Murray
5MISS ENCHANTED643323.35David Abbott
6DARKEST KNIGHT686223.36Helen Hanson
7TORA LEE233123.32Thomas Campbell
8LIZZIE PEARL45223.70David Werner
9BULA BLUE3323.49Terrence Ransom
10NIPPER’S BABE323.76Louise Mcgee
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Stakes6:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SEDATE567422.82Ivan Hanna
2SHAZAAM774622.63Thomas Pullman
3LEAPING FLAME425322.73Brett Tooth
4CANDY QUEEN335322.71Thomas Pullman
5BIG RAVE825222.90Edward Kelly
6YOUR OWN PERIL167722.84Carol Wilson
7HOT SAUCE121122.55Michael Lill
8KIMBRO118322.73Peter Neilson
9LUCID TRIUMPH546422.84Sandra Brown
10PRINCESS CLAUDIA438522.96Robert Roderick
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stakes7:09 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR INCIDENCE765430.21Mark Davidson
2POP’S BOYS747731.25Robert White
3NOIR LEE453530.33Garry Streatfield
4KAPTAIN TYNE7757NBTGary Robertson
5MONTKEILA BEND337630.42Garry Streatfield
6MAMZELLE PENNY866230.26Helen Hanson
7VANDER LEE16NBTAllan Buman
8AIDAN’S SHOT271729.91Wayne Cameron
Race No. 7Gardens Social Club Best 8 (any …7:31 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DIORE631329.52Garry Streatfield
2KOBI JAY663429.47Ronald Bell
3AVONDALE AMOR346629.66Ronald Bell
4MAJESTIC ODESSA113629.49Natasha Benhard
5LADY IN BLACK272629.97Mervyn Skinner
6BILLY BUZZARD171229.61David Richardson
7GLENREAGH ROCKET121329.73Garry Streatfield
8HOT AS HELL512429.45Peter Neilson
Race No. 8Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes7:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KANE676429.75Helen Hanson
2PEDRO ON TAP725330.57Richard Stock
3SIR SHELBY775530.17Darryl Diver
4CRASHA ASHA337630.11William Davies
5VIOLENT522830.35Bradley Cowling
6FIRE THE STAR685330.26Mark Moroney
7FORREST476129.84Brett Tooth
8FIRE UP MIRACLE382829.79Mark Moroney
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden8:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DEBREE728323.35John Harris
2HE’S SO METRO543423.50Lisa Hutton
3VERGARANBTPeter Neilson
4APRIL CURRAGH3823.64Louise Mcgee
5FANCY NAME2724.30Angleo Rapa
6MAGIC UTAH636623.24Betty Keene
7SENOR PEARL423.81Ronald Bell
8TICKITY DOO267523.98Melvyn Daley
9CALICO5X7723.71Neil Docherty
10ELL’S BELLE664623.58Diane Skinner
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE BLAZE126323.45William Davies
2AMBER DANCER1376NBTRichard Wilton
3MISS MIGARO621122.66Warwick Brown
4LYNCHIS416522.96Deborah Roach
5SMASH THE CASH512323.06Beverley Sweeney
6LOLLIPOP CODY31223.62John O’sullivan
7GRIN DIDDLE12722.88Robert Groizard Jnr
8JAI NORMUS455122.92John Harris
9JIM DANDY574123.14Beverley Sloan
10HIGHBURY LAD382723.20Dawn Barnett
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments