Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 413m 5 13.17
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 SENTNELL 5 DAVID SANDERSON
2 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
3 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
4 RATTLE AND ROLL 5 MERVYN SKINNER
5 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS
6 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 DRAGON STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
8 LOVE YA MOTHER 5 RAYMOND HINDMARSH
9 STOIC 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 BUDDY DOONS 5 SHANE MANGAN

Race 2 272m 5 13.36
WOY WOY POULTRY STAKE
1 PARIS THE TERROR 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 LITTLE MISS LEE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 MR. THREADS 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
4 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
5 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
6 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
7 LUCKY LODGE 5 ANTHONY CERVENY
8 HERE IN SPIRIT 5 CAROL WILSON
9 AQUARIUS 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SPARKY’S MISS 5 MARY-ANN WHITLOCK

Race 3 515m 4/5 13.54
EDENS RESTARAUNT STAKE
1 CLAIR ROBBO 4 EILEEN ROBERTSON
2 SHANTAE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
3 BOMBO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BLACK CENTREFOLD 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
5 SANTORINI SAM 5 DAVID SANDERSON
6 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN
7 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 LOVES TO CRUISE 4 BARRY YATES
9 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
10 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 4 272m M 14.12
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 SALLY’S ISLE M TERRY CALLEN
2 TEEVEE RIDDLE M THOMAS GAUNT
3 SCARGO M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
5 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
6 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 IZZY GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
8 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
9 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
10 TRUE INTENTIONS M EVELYN HARRIS

Race 5 515m M 14.30
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 SOARING M UNAVAILABLE
2 HENRY WINKLE M BARBARA CHENEY
3 MANIZZY FORCE M UNAVAILABLE
4 KEZZA’S BABE M KERRY STEWART
5 SQUADCAR TYSON M GRAEME CARR
6 MIPERRO M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M COLIN LANE
8 CLOVER LIDCOMBE M KENNETH SUTTON
9 MYSTERY KNOCK M JANET DUNN
10 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 6 413m M 14.48
GARDENS SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 DAVO GOGOLAC M LIANO RENDINA
2 NEVADA LATE M WILLIAM BROWN
3 CAWBOURNE LIZZIE M DARREN FRENCH
4 DEMO KNOCK M DENIS WRIGHT
5 VALRIOS M HENRY NORMAN
6 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
7 KEN’S MAGIC M TERRY PRIEST
8 DREAM SENSATION M WILLIAM BRIGHT
9 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
10 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 7 413m 5 15.06
MULTICAM STAKE
1 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
2 SONGAR REVIVAL 5 SONIA GREENE
3 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
4 WEST HUNTER 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 FIGURE FOUR 5 DANIEL EVELEIGH
7 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
8 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 CUSTOM AVIATOR 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
10 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 8 515m 5 15.24
GOOD LUCK MISS ELLY MINT STAKE
1 BLUE THRILLER 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON
3 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
4 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 POISON WINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
7 BLACK BENNY 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 MANIZZY DIZZY 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 ROB’S PARADE 5 ROBERT BENHARD
10 PAUA TO EXCEED 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 9 413m 5 15.42
NEWCASTLE HERALD STAKE
1 MIMI MCMULLET 5 GARY GREENE
2 MULWEE MERRY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BRACKET 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 NOBODY’S ANGEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
6 SURFIN’ MERLIN 5 JOHN MUNRO
7 KRACKER BLACK 5 JOHN LIPINSKI
8 NOBODY KNOCKS 5 DENIS WRIGHT
9 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
10 MURRANJI KATE 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 10 413m FFA 16.00
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STAKE
1 CIPRIANI 1 JASON FULLGRABE
2 JOEY’S PUZZLE 2 LOUISE MCGEE
3 ELL FOR LUCY 3 MERVYN SKINNER
4 PUZZLING WORLD 3 UNAVAILABLE
5 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 2 ROBERT FLANAGAN
6 BURNING BREEZE 3 BARRY YATES
7 CLASSY SONGAR 2 SONIA GREENE
8 LOCKETT 1 UNAVAILABLE

Race 11 272m 4/5 16.18
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 DREAMY STAR 5 ANTHONY CERVENY
2 HOT POT 4 TERRY CALLEN
3 NAN’S PRAYER 4 NANCY MCINTOSH
4 BOOMERANG 4 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 SICARIUS 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
6 IMA WINSLOW 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
7 REDBACK JACK 4 GARY ROBERTSON
8 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
9 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
10 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH

Race 12 413m 4/5 16.35
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 FRAZIER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 TRUTHFUL TED 4 DONALD JARICK
4 SUNRISE GEM 4 SCOTT PAYNE
5 SENIOR BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
6 DIXIE SHUFFLE 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 SONGAR MAGIC 5 SONIA GREENE
8 KELLY’S BETTY 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 MURRANJI BINDI 5 PETER MIDSON