Saturday 13th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 13th August 2011

Race No. 1Betchoice Gardens Maiden05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A FSHP W Neilson ()
2CHEVY BELLEFSHJ A Mackay ( Vale)
3JAYPEE SHELBYFSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4ASTONISHINGFSHT Bruce (Branxton)
5BRIGHT SERPENTFSHD A Roach (Lochinvar)
6HEAD ON PRANG8NBTA S Jones (Metford)
7PAINAWAY8FSHE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
8SLOW AS8FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9SHEZA GLORY55FSHR J Hoare (Millfield)
10CARLY AND ME8655FSTDS A (Terrigal)
Race No. 2Wag Pet Foods Stakes05:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE PATCH2314123.07N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
2TRIGGER DASH2846522.77D A Hoare (Shortland)
3JOHN’S DREAM3762122.83D John (Lower Belford)
4BOURNE NAPPING6121523.15A S Jones (Metford)
5CHAMPAGNE BLITZ7486523.42G F Brown (Karuah)
6MY GIRL LOLLYPOP44838NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7FESTIVITYF552723.13D K Skinner (Abermain)
8YEAH I KNOW4475523.16A L Huntington (Weston)
9WONGAWILLIDOLF7787723.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
10LUCY ROBBO8655823.23W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 3Virbac Stakes05:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAMBO1353723.29M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
2SHANDEE76666NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
3OCTANE KEV7761623.15N Bayley (Blue Haven)
4GOLD COBRA2165323.01R B Campbell (Greta)
5RUN NANNA76484FSHG G Wilson (Medowie)
6FANTASY DANCE2F44223.31I Wicks (Saratoga)
7KISS ME WHISTLE41284NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
8SHAK ATTACK171723.07P W Neilson (Maitland)
9DAPHNE JOYCE6787823.12R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10WONGAWILLIDOLF7787723.31D B Werner (Beresfield)
Race No. 4 Maiden06:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CAIRO72255NBTG G Wilson (Medowie)
2LOCHINVAR ARAMIS26FSTDR C Smith (Barnsley)
3BORN SLIPPY22545NBTI W Hilditch (Windale)
4HOW’S THE FELLA24567NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
5BETTY BOOST IT55244NBTB Atkins (Mayfield)
6MISSING TEMPO23785FSHJ M Viles ( Qld)
7CROWN SABLE6454NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
8LORIAN LIL537NBTG Henderson (Maryland)
9MOON UNIT54677NBTA A Mehan (Thornton)
10KEALEN’S STAR74785FSHS E Thomson (Port Macquarie)
Race No. 5Belladonna Kennels Stakes06:22PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GAMBLE2257323.00W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2EL TIGRE1216123.03G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
3MAGIC COPPER8843623.05S M Richardson (Waratah)
4CONDOR BALE12336NBTS Thomson (Port Macquarie)
6DASJON1145523.03S J Boyd (Doyalson)
7CRAZY PAT2683522.99B J Buckley (Clarence Town)
8EMMA ROBBO5618422.96E J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 6Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BIG GIRL22412NBTL W Moncrieff ()
2TITANIC MISS6227830.14W C Slade (Beresfield)
3ROCKET POINT7565429.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
4CASEY VELLA2252829.74J Vanderbu (Londonderry)
5ICE EYES83243NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
6FIERY RETURN1153529.82A S Jones (Metford)
7SUAVE STICKA1556230.16R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
8RUBY ROBBO2221330.38D K Skinner (Abermain)
9BLUE WHIP3852830.43S R Bennison (Keinbah)
10RABITO RUBY6768730.20L C Akers (West Gosford)
Race No. 7All-pro Hospitality Stakes06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATELY SKYE28475NBTK L Davis (Kanwal)
2WISTERIA VALLEY31865NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
3SWEET SCARLETT7354723.06R J Fuller (Glossodia)
4ELUSIVE KAOS85765NBTM L Bashford (Greta)
5COLLEEN’S OPAL53436NBTL A Hudson (Budgewoi)
6SUPER LUKE5214323.35R B Campbell (Greta)
7LONG CHECK3648623.74L Rendina (New Lambton)
8TOP HEAVY3216823.42H G Norman (Wallsend)
9LUCY ROBBO8655823.23W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
10NIGHT IN PARIS58758NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
Race No. 8Schweppes Stakes07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGAN BLACK5175NBTR Herbert (Weston)
2GENUINE TEARS6487723.31M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3SCHLECK4557823.56S Smith (Branxton)
4HE MANN77584FSHJ L Willis (Taree)
5THREEPENCE4717423.19R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6CANDELO KIDZ51F68NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
7PUNTER’S FLAME717NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
8MARGO MAY7468623.63S Smith (Branxton)
9NIGHT IN PARIS58758NBTJ W Farrell (Melinga)
10MINIMUM FORCE8786823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
Race No. 9 Maiden07:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICAPEPPA GIRL43787NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
2CRYSTAL SPUR7FSHJ S Krafczyk (Woodberry)
3TUCK SHOP68378NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
4OPALISED SHELBYFSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
5BIT BENTFSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
6SHE’S FLASH44547NBTM G (Bellbird)
7DIDDY DREAM6FSHA W Sessions (Beresfield)
8MERAZ45555NBTR J Hoare (Millfield)
9WHAT’S IT FOR5674NBTL French (Allandale)
10MY DADDY ROX74NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes07:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEERONDA WINNA2188623.49T Sanderson (Munni)
2CYCLONE LOUIE16723.80S E Mccann (Warabrook)
3JIMMY WHITBY641FSHC Field (East Gresford)
4MY VERY OWN66525NBTB M Buman (New Lambton)
5REGAL NONSENSE1855523.62J Willis (Taree)
6KABELLA1554NBTL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
7SUPER CONTACT51755NBTR H Saxon (Speers Point)
8FAITH IN MARY2675823.39L Rendina (New Lambton)
9MINIMUM FORCE8786823.37H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10DAPHNE JOYCE6787823.12R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments