Saturday, 14 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 14 February 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …4:53 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYIN’ FINLEY341822.97Kevin Smith
2MACOREKA783822.55Corey Spliet
3HEROIC AVENGER248722.72Michelle Shambler
4COSMIC EXPLORER352722.71Chad Garrard
5WEEKEND WES774522.75Peter Akers
6IRIRIKI238322.71Tony Mason
7SANDAVE SPRITE674222.98
8TIGRESS ALLY181222.68Helen Hanson
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden5:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMBA GIRL2267NBTTamara Ball
2BEER ADDICTION4255NBTShane Skeers
3HOLA DINERO5234NBTNathan Goodwin
4HAVAGO DOLLS454323.09
5MANA365X23.46
6SPANISH FLING472723.55Chad Garrard
7ATOM ANT728423.17Deborah Roach
8WILD DI DI223.45Michael Hooper
9NO BADGES4623.64Edward Kelly
10ROSE OF KANSAS777823.59Helen Hanson
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden5:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBYS FURY678623.70Benjamin Atkins
2SARINA TOKAAM755623.13Helen Pullman
3TYPHOON’S TARGET8246NBT
4STRESS ME NOT572723.75David Horton
5COSMIC PLUTO423.68Ronald Bell
6HIGH SENSABILITY736623.45Chad Garrard
7MARLOW’S JEWEL45X523.65Tony Mason
8BLONDE VIXEN454522.98Raymond Lacava
9LIGHTNING LUCY8423.90Bradley Cowling
10ROCK COD7724.65Peter Akers
Race No. 4The Gardens Social Club Maiden5:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUNE UP786723.60John Lipinski
2BE MAGICXNBTBrian Smoothy
3BLUE RIPPER566823.83John Lipinski
4SISTER PETRINA8NBT
5DYNAMITE DEX824.05Tony Mason
6TRANQUIL CAPE7NBTBradley Cowling
7COSMIC RUBYNBT
8FLYING FRESIANNBTWilliam Bright
9LEE ELLEN85NBTStephen Atkins
10MY GYPSY ROSE7X8724.94John Lipinski
Race No. 5Like Us On Facebook Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMZELLE PENNY214230.11Helen Hanson
2QUOTA OF CASH616330.01Noel Wright
3BIG DALE545730.17Robert Newstead
4JACKAY565330.55Gerald Lee
5EAST COAST LOW666729.84Ivan Hanna
6MORRIS SINGMAN335130.31Robert Glover
7SHIMMY SHIM SHAM464730.68Michael Wicks
8PAST A JOKE856530.18Michael Hooper
9DUNGOG STAR888730.64Darryl Coxhedge
10APACHE GIFT6754NBTMartin Bowe
Race No. 6Schweppes Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGLE BONANZA255730.49Mark Beagan
2SONGAR COSTALOT7325NBTSonia Greene
3SERIOUSLY SEEDY734330.20Chad Garrard
4HANIFY STORM124731.15Allan Ivers
5COUNTRY ROSE2857NBTRoza Brown
6KENNY’S HONOUR757730.38Ronald Lambert
7COSMIC REACTION726230.08Garry Kedwell
8ZIPPING REGGIE1336NBTRonald Bell
9APACHE GIFT6754NBTMartin Bowe
10DUNGOG STAR888730.64Darryl Coxhedge
Race No. 7Platinum Integration Stakes6:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRL’S CRUSHER556822.85Brian Smoothy
2PEDRO ON TAP344322.84Richard Stock
3SEISMIC BLAST351322.92Allan Laverty
4BELLS LUCK215523.00Geoffery Case
5LATE MALE383222.67Michaele Alderdice
6DIDN’T NO832422.95William Brown
7EYEFULL735822.56Helen Hanson
8NOBLE ODESSA244422.80Natasha Benhard
9ALL MY HOPES175723.07Tamara Ball
10BELFAST BOY454623.20Garry Kedwell
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds Bitches Onl…7:10 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOLLY JILL416222.91Beverley
2LORNA BELLE141122.79Ronald Bell
3I’M COMING BRO216223.03Bruce Mackie
4MANGO CRUSH667223.09Tamara Ball
5MISS JAZAM745123.11David Wilkie
6SMOKEY TOUCH454122.90Helen Hanson
7EIFFEL IN LOVE614122.82Helen Hanson
8LOW CARB LINA225122.99Terrence Hong
9OVERFLOW ANGEL312223.22Peter Johnston
10SHE’S AN AUSSIE685222.55Gavin Howard
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MARTIN482622.88Garry Kedwell
2WALLAMBA NUGGET524522.86Robert Glover
3MICHAEL BENZ158423.06Nathan Goodwin
4IONA RASCAL132522.98Chad Garrard
5AUNTY JAGGER657323.19Bradley Cowling
6LOLLIPOP CODY367223.11John O’sullivan
7RICKY TANGA633522.79Eric Sharman
8ABBEY’S FURY858722.99Raymond Atkins
9BLACK MAGIC621523.28Graham Borrow
10BULA BELLE245X23.15Lisa Hutton
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARISIAN DIVA242423.31Shane Hill
2GO GIRLFRIEND GO466523.59Paul Mccusker
3SHOWTIME LUCY347122.87Brian Smoothy
4WILD WELLSY7123.32Michael Hooper
5AZEEM KAOS573122.81Natasha Benhard
6LEGGY BLONDE163523.28Peter Akers
7LAURIE’S SPECIAL355423.48Michaele Alderdice
8GUS’S GIFT312223.02Beverley Sweeney
9BONANZA GOLD365523.26Gavin Howard
10BE FOR BUSTER651423.10Mervyn Skinner
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments