Saturday, 15 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 15 March 2014

Race No. 1 @ Stud Ht1 Maid…5:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLILOQUY CRUISE423.75Raymond Scully
2PATTYKATE RUTHNBTWendy Ison
3SAXA887NBTGarry Kedwell
4PRETTY CHANT528823.74Julie Laurantus
5BUDDY BLAKE222423.10Betty Keene
6BLACK PANADOL723.95Warwick Brown
7PAST A JOKE423.80Ronald Bell
8UNO THAT GIRL636223.36Donald Kirk
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Ht2 Maid…5:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE FLY EDDI8523.99Robert Burns
2TOUGH LINC5NBTMichael Hodges
3APRIL CURRAGH382523.36
4LUKE’S LIABILITY244623.79Craig Bosworth
5MISTER UATENBTRaymond Scully
6COURT GENTRY354623.31Warwick Brown
7COSMIC HANNAH58323.61Dennis Tuckwell
8MAGIC UTAH366523.24Betty Keene
Race No. 3Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Ht3 Maid…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REZO OWES557423.25Beverley
2HOT LACH624.08Christopher Kedwell
3GOTTA CATCH ME357NBTWilliam Bright
4FRANCINE475X23.41Robert Barnden
5MASTER UTAH238822.97Betty Keene
6MONEY MAKER288823.48Warwick Brown
7POCKET MONEYGIRL77NBT
8ALMUNROX255NBT
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Ht4 Maid…6:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHAEGO823723.05Louise Mcgee
2ATOM ANTNBTDeborah Roach
3MYSTIC DEVIL6NBTWilliam Bright
4SORRENTO MOON553223.02Ronald Bell
6COSMIC PEARSON665723.61Carly Brown
7BULL BLASTER8623.64David Wilkie
8MOORABBI366823.89Chad Garrard
Race No. 5Unibet Sprint6:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M COMING BRO6737NBTBruce Mackie
2BINDY SANNETTE827722.62Wendy Ison
3CONCRETE BLONDE573122.81David Abbott
4GAGA’S BOY267523.71Chris Van Vegchel
5LYNCHIS651522.90Deborah Roach
6GREYSYND CAILIN6257NBTChris Van Vegchel
7MISSING FIVE666222.91Peter Honnery
8STORM KING633422.87Betty Keene
9ROBINA RAIN4466NBTWilliam Davies
10ZIG ZAG JO676724.28Gordon Beard
Race No. 6All Pro Hospitality7:07 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST KENNY128822.60Corey Spliet
2SMASH THE CASH354123.01Beverley Sweeney
3ROSE BUZZARD711722.53
4CROWN OF GLORY611322.76Jason Laurence
5AVONDALE AMOR4665NBTRonald Bell
6HUT FIVE276822.84Scott Mcguire
7MACOREKA322422.55Corey Spliet
8WHITE MASCARA263722.73Nancy Mcintosh
Race No. 7Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Final Ma…7:24 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFAST BOY73230.02Christopher Kedwell
2SPECIAL TWO56330.13William Davies
3MISS ENCHANTED338330.51David Abbott
4COUNTRY SERENADE4430.40Tony Atkins
5CORRUGATED BRIAN538430.28Allan Woods
6MEDUSA GOLD130.04Graeme Henderson
7ARMATREES COMET428230.13Michael Hodges
8ODD SOX27130.01Ronald Bell
9WANT A BIT738530.75Kerry Mansley
10BUDDA CHICKEN674531.31Rodney Teasdale
Race No. 8Unibet7:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAKIN STREET422130.00Donald Kirk
2ARES WAR483730.24Roger Sandes
3PEDRO ON TAP534130.07Richard Stock
4EMPEROR FU4123NBTColin Furner
5PAPER MISS176830.45Gary Robertson
6MASTER ROSTER452630.15Brett Tooth
7ALAN’S KIDZ7111NBTRobert Barnden
8STEEL SPIRIT135430.36Charlie Lamb
9LET ME ADAM147430.42Charlie Lamb
10KARA’S TREE81630.56Charlie Lamb
Race No. 9 Sprint8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BETTER717723.04Ronald Bell
2MAGIC CHICKEN513422.85Beverley Sweeney
3MR. TESTER164722.92
4PRINCESS CLAUDIA853622.96Robert Roderick
5FLASH SUNRISE684222.91William Davies
6SLIM’S CRUISER345722.84Nancy Mcintosh
7GRIN DIDDLE127822.88Robert Groizard Jnr
8PROPER GLORY118522.84Michael Hodges
9SANNETTE LEA587723.11Nancy Mcintosh
10RICARDO BERRIE4346NBTBenjamin Spence
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE NUTTIER318822.95Robert Mccolm
2342222.88Michael Hodges
3WHITE BLAZE436323.05William Davies
4SHIRLEY’S KIDZ432123.01Robert Barnden
5LAVA PRINCESS654723.26Beverley Sweeney
6GRAND DIDDLE654623.06Robert Groizard Jnr
7BLACK FERRARI564123.10David Dunn
8SENOR PETE655322.99Corey Spliet
9SOUTHERN NIKKI24X623.92Richard Milton
10CRASHA ASHA665623.08William Davies
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments