Saturday, 15 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 15 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn5:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIXTNBTDiane Skinner
2ASMODEUSNBTMartin Sinclair
3STELLRIZEONBTRonald Bell
4BIG GINGER227323.54Leann Masterson
5DOUBLE HOPE273723.30Annette Yarnold
6JESSIE DOONBTDarryl Wilson
7ZIPPING MARY8443NBTAlexander Verhagen
8ZAMBONI MISSNBTMatthew Whear
9WHERE ABOUTSNBTMelvyn Daley
10FANCY MARLEY523.67Gavin Howard
Race No. 2Bishop Collins Mdn Ht1 Maiden Se…6:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MONTENARA634630.47Peter Akers
2BRAWNY BOY DASH883630.67David Hoare
3GHOST PEPPER486330.45Warwick Brown
4ONE CALL AWAY353630.26James Porter
5VINNEY’S BRAE242630.25Shane Hill
6FIRING PIN826630.43Frederick Goodall
7SWIFT VEGAS453NBTRoger Sandes
8DASHING SPARKS26X730.51Terry Priest
9OUT WITH HER4730.81Richard Stock
10LIKE DA CLAPPERS87NBTAllan Woods
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Mdn Ht2 Maiden Se…6:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAM HOT343530.60Michael Smith
2RED ROCK BROCK776531.05Rex Jones
3DON’T TELL JO3NBTFrank Sanotti
4JERRY CAN25230.06James Porter
5MISS PINAFORE5NBTFrederick Goodall
6SON OF GALLON465830.49Gordon Beard
7GOLDIE ROCK’S4365NBTTrent Wrigley
8DOUBLE AYE7355NBTPeter Akers
9WILLY WOODS755NBTAllan Woods
10COSMIC RUM675730.80Peter Akers
Race No. 4Alan Jones Appreciation Ht1 Spri…6:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENZA STAR283623.39Natasha Benhard
2MAZOOMA645422.82Allan Woods
3TARTONG BOY747622.90Peter Honnery
4LOVER’S FURY218423.48John Howson
5SPIRIT OF NICOLE17323.51Rick Burke
6ZIAM8325NBTRonald Patterson
7MIDNIGHT FURIA875522.93Gary Robertson
8MARCELLUS7526NBTHayden Goody
9TREMALY QUEEN673423.57Lyn Morgan
10SERIOUSLY SEEDY745723.35Lincoln Moncrieff
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Ht2 Sprint Categ…7:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARGAIN BUY342623.28Alexander Verhagen
2GRIN DIDDLE575622.79Robert Groizard Jnr
3GILLIESTON MARLO174323.39Leann Masterson
4YAP TRAP672622.96Warren Jarvis
5CAN I TYPO152824.09Rick Burke
6SWIFT MAGIC243622.84William Davidson
7BOBBY TIGHTS532823.40Steven Mulholland
8SUBLIME SULL867423.39Terry Priest
9BLACK VIERI765723.21Neville Broadbent
10SCREAMING MAGPIE868123.54Keith Jarvis
Race No. 6Rapidvite Heat3 Sprint Category …7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOR NO ONE316623.35Rex Jones
2AVONDALE ASTRO1168NBTBruce Taylor
3SCHUSTA648422.99Ronald Bell
4TOMMY’S TERROR4355NBTPeter Mattress
5PRECIOUS QUALITY757723.26Rick Burke
6OBSERVANT252822.98James Porter
7JETEYE EXPRESS756122.93Stevan Vas
8SLATS AND TEKAY148423.57Ian Darcey
9MAGIC ON TAP666723.04Richard Stock
10COUNTRY RUM766523.30Jamie Lodge
Race No. 7Kick For Touch Heat1 Sprint Seri…8:02 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLAND PARK622529.93Ronald Bell
2JAY BEE352430.10Wendy Brown
3EL GRAND DEMON254730.14Warwick Brown
4MARBEL ROSE221529.99Gary Greene
5ANOTHER GIRL553730.30Rex Jones
6MAGPIE TESS1143NBTKevin Barton
7PICCADILLY SKY562630.70Frank Sanotti
8AUGUST HOPE757530.36Warren Jarvis
9TREND TRIO875630.85Beverly Sandes
10TRIPLE SEVEN6776NBTAdam Mccrohon
Race No. 8Awesome Project Heat2 Sprint Ser…8:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORPHRY PEARL747430.38Ronald Bell
2WEST RIVER331130.17Debra Spurgin
3LAVINA168130.83Hugh Tyndall
4MACQUARIE MIST356430.10James Porter
5GRACIE WEBBA478630.12John Howson
6OUR SONGAR1147NBTSonia Greene
7DIDDY CHICK561830.10Colin Kneeshaw
8RIVERVIEW ROGUE342230.29Brett Tooth
9TRIPLE SEVEN6776NBTAdam Mccrohon
10TREND TRIO875630.85Beverly Sandes
Race No. 9Sonia Hornery Appreciation Stks8:42 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KITTY766122.78Phillip Van Haren
2SOKYO7516NBTMark Webb
3SILVER STEEL451422.79Louise Mcgee
4SEISMIC BLAST136522.92Allan Laverty
5PAPER MISS175222.72Gary Robertson
6ZULU ZENITH242822.92Frank Sanotti
7ICE COLD BUNDY277523.28Natasha Benhard
8SHEBA’S DIVA832323.15Michelle Shambler
9GIRL DODO376423.79Warren Jarvis
10MISS DIDDLE737623.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 10Unibet Gardens Heat4 Sprint Cate…9:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER RUM831323.09Peter Akers
2TIGER PEARL461423.19Ronald Bell
3MY MUM JOANY653323.08Warren Jarvis
4HILLBILLY JO367723.17Tracey Miller
5FOXZAMI RANGER267423.67Hugh Tyndall
6NOTHING MAJOR472723.34John Howson
7MINZA MARLOW418223.31Dennis Tuckwell
8TEDDY ROSE627623.64Frederick Goodall
9KAMBALA GIRL658323.35Marilyn Turner
10ZIPPING AXEL1476NBTTracey Bruce
Race No. 11Ray Hadley Appreciation Ht5 Spri…9:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY’S COUGAR3215NBTAlexander Verhagen
2ZAREECE685323.74Ronald Patterson
3TINY ZESTA236822.94Geoffrey Grimwood
4ZIPPING ROXY315523.16Tracey Bruce
5MUM’S MAGIC31623.50Helen Rimmer
6ABDULLAH DIXIE816623.06Robbie Neville
7JETHROWTULL472122.95Warwick Brown
8HURRY MCCURRY423522.92James Porter
9FAST MEL614422.94Marilyn Turner
10BIG BURGESS7175NBTGarry Davies
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SULL855723.18Terry Priest
2GILLIESTON GIRL467623.86Rex Jones
3PRINCESS ABBEY777523.23Deborah Roach
4DJANGO’S MATE756523.61Jonny Sledzianowski
5BONNIE BRAE KAOS887423.39Natasha Benhard
6GRACE ADELE675623.18Wendy Brown
7ME GINGER667523.38Keith Jarvis
8TREND TRIO875623.70Beverly Sandes
9TURBO TAHNEE377723.96Matthew Whear
10TOPPER’S RUN8818NBTDebra Spurgin