Saturday 1st October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 1st October 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Betchoice Gardens Md05:26PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RAT47263FSTDJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2SCAMPY KNOCKS232FSHD Wright (Singleton)
3OPALISED SHELBY3NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4SOCIETY BOND35346NBTG Emerton (Fassifern)
5NOTTA MEMBER46523NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7DEBBIE BIRD23773FSHW F Jarvis (Turill)
8HONEY BEAR63NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9FINISH IT62685FSHA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
10CRAZY SUDOKU25886NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws H105:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET POINT8336529.97G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2JIPROCK JENNI7478430.56J S Maitland (Mannering Park)
3LOST HIS MARBLE66642FSTDJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4TEN SHILLINGS2533130.59D B Werner (Beresfield)
5BLACK ASTRO BOY6878429.97M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6BARRINGTON FIRE47663NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7SHANDEE66675NBTK R Sutton (Butterwick)
8NEVER KNOW85284FSHD W Hall (Bulli)
9MY RESPONSE68587FSHD J T T 1/11/11) (Bouldercombe Qld)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stakes06:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN LIL3734123.19G Henderson (Maryland)
2SCREAMING JESTER87473NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
3MAGNETIC CARGO81FSHJ R Mcgrath (Lithgow)
4LOVE THE LOHAN78873NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
5FASTBACK SHELBY6126523.50D C Diver (Medowie)
6COLLEEN’S OPAL43674NBTL A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7REDROCK NEVADA3534423.52S Brown (Abermain)
8ROCKING HORSE314223.21D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
9HIP HOP DASH32576NBTD A Hoare (Shortland)
10HOT RUNNER85215NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden06:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY RIP68553NBTN L Pateman (Raymond Terrace)
2DADDY OF QUEENS5FSHS Brown (Abermain)
3DISTANT KNOCK4FSHD Wright (Singleton)
4PURPLE KAZZA26867FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
5SHAMROCK AUDREY26265NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
6GOODWIN DRAGONSFSHG L Greene (Kearsley)
7DIVER’S VISION786FSHD C Diver (Medowie)
8MONEY UP FRONTFSHN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9TRIPLE MUS38846NBTD Werner (Beresfield)
10TUCK SHOP78588NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
Race No. 5Mattara Festival 50 Anniversary06:37PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TIGRE1234223.03G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2RATTLE AND ROLL5778523.01M A Skinner (Abermain)
3ZAVANCE4674423.13S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
4HEAVENLY DOLLF432223.00G L Borrow (Argenton)
5OCTANE PATCH1265823.07N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
6STRYKING SARAH3477823.06K T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
7SON OF VIERI5128222.81N Broadbent (Elderslie)
8MISS CHEVAL8577122.95B K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H206:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING KNOCK1642330.05D Wright (Singleton)
2GO WILD JAN78867FSTDN J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
3C’MON CINDY5132730.14T J Halligan (Wallsend)
4OH MY GRAVY85665FSHK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
5WAX IT78238FSHA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
6CHAMPAGNE BLITZ56675NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
7FIRE WITH ME1211630.24M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8PURE MOTAHOME44465FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9MY RESPONSE68587FSHD J T T 1/11/11) (Bouldercombe Qld)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stakes07:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER DASH8465322.77D A Hoare (Shortland)
2QUEUE JUMPER64264NBTL M Hutton (Coolongolook)
3BEAT’EM4731123.07K P Sills (Curlewis)
4MEAT BUTCH35265NBTR J Maitland (Mannering Park)
5BOURNE NAPPING2158223.15A S Jones (Metford)
6DIXIE DANDY6555323.16D K Skinner (Abermain)
7BURRAGORANG GIRL8565222.97B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8DUCHESS CANDY4636623.26C L Howard (Millfield)
9RARE COINS17546NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
10GALE WARNING67444NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws H307:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAFOOD EXPRESS21218NBTT Desira (San Remo)
2EL EAGLE76325NBTM L Bashford (Greta)
3MISS DIRECTION77445NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
4YOUNEEK SAPHIRE36527NBTJ W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
5OCTANE ETHAN7868730.18D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
6BANG BANG FIRE76787NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7TAYS SHADOW44332FSTDJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
8DEFYING GRAVITY36186NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
9MY RESPONSE68587FSHD J T T 1/11/11) (Bouldercombe Qld)
Race No. 9Www.betchoice.com.au Stk07:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSI MANALISHI1175123.34P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
2CELTIC WAND11228FSHJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
3WHERE’S BIZZY7876123.02R Henness (Heathcote)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY37727NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
5SHELBY DREAMIN’6323623.18D Parkinson (Salt Ash)
6YOUNEEK JEWEL58123NBTJ W Hutton (Tighes Hill)
7SHE’S THE JAZZ123.43D John (Lower Belford)
8BARB’S FANTASY4645223.30W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
9MISTER MURPHY56163NBTJ Maitland (Mannering Park)
10MARTO’S CHOICE35248NBTP A Carrall (Farley)
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAFOOD BANQUET3745123.31M Anderson (Black Hill)
2CHEVY BELLE1661722.81J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3NO SHOW RAY74623NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
4DREAMIN’ JANE36623NBTJ S Maitland (Mannering Park)
5GOMMEROI5726323.20G J Robertson (Williamtown)
7RULLA TRURAD16355FSTDG Wilson (Medowie)
8AVONDALE DURANTE68343NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
9ROTREX1564723.33D Werner (Beresfield)
10BIT SMASHED6386523.10R Shearer (Lake Haven)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments