Saturday 24th January 2009


Race 1 272m 4/5 13.10
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 WHOOSHY WOO WOO 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST
3 WAYNE FLYER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 GENAYAH 4 ANTHONY MEHAN
5 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 SPECIAL REX 4 BRYAN GARLAND
7 ROSEDALE BOY 5 HENRY HARVEY
8 DAVY JET 4 BRIAN HORTON

Race 2 272m MX 13.27
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 CHEDDY MACSTAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MIGHTY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
4 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
5 MR. THACKER M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 APACHE RUN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
7 LITTLE LUCIFER M MICHAEL COADY
8 DAVETTE’S PIRATE M DAVID BURGESS
9 JIDIE LEE M CRAIG CARTER
10 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 272m M 13.44
FROZEN PUPPIES DOT COM STK
1 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
2 JOHANNA TAKS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 TESSA ADVENT M ROBERT HUNTINGTON
4 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
5 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
6 PLAYFUL GEM M UNAVAILABLE
7 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
8 DANNY’S BELLE M TONIE PAYNE
9 JIDIE LEE M CRAIG CARTER
10 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 4 515m 4/5 14.01
AUSTRALIA DAY CUP HT1
1 LUE ROAD 4 KIM HYDE
2 LIZZIE DIVA 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
4 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
5 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
6 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 4 NEIL FALLS
7 MALLAWA MISS 4 BELINDA BLAKE
8 CATHELLA ICE 4 KARL MILLER

Race 5 272m 5 14.18
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
2 DEVINE MAGIC 5 HARRY MILLER
3 MISS SUSHI 5 RONALD KEMP
4 TWISTED IMAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
6 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
7 SPOT OF BOTHER 5 COLIN CALDWELL
8 COOL CYRUS 5 ANDREW NASH

Race 6 413m FFA 14.35
TOOHEYS NEW STK
1 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ACADEMY DESIRE 3 BETTY KEENE
3 Vacant
4 WILD DEBREE 3 JOHN HARRIS
5 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 2 PETER NEILSON
6 Vacant
7 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 2 ROBERT FLANAGAN
8 JIMMY GOGOLAC 3 LIANO RENDINA

Race 7 413m 5 15.00
BLUE PAWS HT1
1 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
4 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 HARDAWAY MISS 5 RONALD MARSDEN
6 GREAT GRAPE APE 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
7 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
8 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE
10 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 8 413m M 15.17
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
2 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
3 JUST NOT THERE M MICHAEL COADY
4 BELLE DEE JAZZ M MAUREEN WEST
5 SADDLEWOOD LAD M PETER NEILSON
6 MONKEY DANCE M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 HOOT JUICE M COLIN LANE
8 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
9 VALLEY FOX M ERIC FISHER

Race 9 272m M 15.34
RADIO 2HD STK
1 BANK ON HAZEL M DEAN MILLER
2 BELIEVE MY TIMES M DAVID CROWFOOT
3 REGIMENTAL TEDDY M DEAN JENNER
4 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
5 BLACK SHOWERS M JOHN HARRIS
6 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
7 TEDDY VEGAS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
9 JIDIE LEE M CRAIG CARTER
10 FIVE MINUTE BUZZ M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 10 413m 5 15.51
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL FNL
1 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
4 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
5 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS

Race 11 515m MX 16.08
DEVINES KENNELS STK
1 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
4 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
5 SHOT AWAY 5 JASON MACKAY
6 PETTIGO ROYALE M GEORGE ROBINSON
7 MINER’S MAN M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 JEANIE’S TOKEN M RHONDA FRASER
9 HARDY’S RETURN M RON BELL
10 SUN RIOT M JASON MACKAY

Race 12 515m 4/5 16.25
AUSTRALIA DAY CUP HT2
1 GOLDEN CARNAGE 4 PETER MAYTOM
2 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
3 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 SUPREME JET 4 RHONDA FRASER
5 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
6 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
7 SNOWY RIVER MAN 4 GERARD TARGETT
8 LORD ESCOBAR 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 13 413m 5 16.42
BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
2 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 SQUADCAR NELSON 5 GRAEME CARR
4 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
5 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
6 KURRAWA GIRL 5 RONALD MARSDEN
7 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
8 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 LITTLE ABBEY 5 DEBORAH ROACH
10 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY