Saturday 25th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 25th August 2012

Race No. 1Gardens John Sweet Memorial Ht105:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA’S TIGER2744429.86W M Dance (Somersby)
2COSMIC THING1361330.22P E Dovey (Lake Haven)
3WHERE’S PETTIGO3827130.05G Robinson (Greta)
4CHEVY BLAZER5335129.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
5GOOD ODDS JOHN3121129.83F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6HEFTRESS2433430.03P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7REMA’S TOPAZ3171429.96E J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
8STEPHIE GEE1173329.89S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
9RAINBOW DASH453F429.73K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
10KISS ME KAHUNA6613529.90K H Keegan (Greta)
Race No. 2Gardens John Sweet Memorial Ht205:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROBBO3544230.05D K Skinner (Abermain)
2SANDS A FLYIN’17724NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
3BLOSSOM DIOR181130.09L Atchison (Jilliby)
4SPUD GUN12FSHG D Adams (Bossley Park)
5SHANGHAI ROSE11130.08R J Kay (Lowood)
6GALO GALO24216NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7EDGE7115729.51G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
8KING NINJA1167729.62T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9FLASHING MULWEE16662NBTD E Tolmie (Scone)
10HEIDI WARHORSE18643NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 3Gardens John Sweet Memorial Ht305:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLETOWN FLIRT7187130.28E Kelly (Jewells)
2GO TEDDY SIZE132NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
3GETCHES GIRL3F45130.09F C Goodall (Cessnock)
4LIGHTNING LIZZY6551330.12R L Roderick (Toronto West)
5KITTY KAHN130.11P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6MCSLOK33734NBTG Robertson (Williamtown)
7CYPRESS HILL4231429.98K P Smith (Shortland)
8SIMPLY GREAT1F81230.08K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
9QUASIMO THUNDER2447830.07C J Furner (Wyee)
10TITANIUN TIGER77154FSTDT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 4Gardens John Sweet Memorial Ht406:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS BEECHAM15229.97B Harmey (Harrington)
2TOO RINGS56226NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
3EL SUTRO1518730.24T M Halley (Kearsley)
4TEEVEE KIAREMA3623429.86J Morrison (Morisset)
5SAVE FERRIS4441229.58I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
6AFTER EL1361729.72K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7WONG WAY SUSIE112NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
8SIR HONEYBADGER7155330.14J C Munro (Mulbring)
9AKILLA SHIRAZ4446230.13D C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
10MISS PIN68538FSTDF C Goodall (Cessnock)
Race No. 5Hardys Precision Excavations St06:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL BUNDY BEAR5NBTP Roderick (Weston)
2FIJI BOUND73NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
3ALABAMA FIRE66333NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4LADIES ALIGHT8NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
5POWER OF CELINE53756NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6ONYA MISS23333NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
7RORTING36NBTI Knox (Toronto)
8KYM’S BOY58FSHJ E Heard (The Entrance North)
9READY TO IGNITE86NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing Stakes06:53PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TANGA3321622.92M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2HAMISH TANGA5174122.87M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
3PATCH TOKAAM8F21323.11H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4MRS WILSON7211323.01T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5REMEMBER LILLEY8138322.91G L Greene (Kearsley)
6PIRATE TOKAAM4655523.03T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7SCREAMING JESTER3214322.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
8BIG TOMMIE8356122.72S Smith (Branxton)
9LOVE THE LOHAN6564522.96C Garrard (Maryland)
10BIT SMASHED8644722.83R Shearer (Lake Haven)
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens Stakes07:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSLING6444123.08I D Knox (Toronto)
2MICROWAVE12675NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
3SPARKLING SHELBY5877523.05G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4FOAM PARTY7525523.01A B Campton (Vineyard)
5BLUE GALAXY2265123.38R E Browne (Aberdare)
6INFLUENTIAL MAN85612NBTS B Pooley (Londonderry)
7BIG RAVE3453423.05E Kelly (Jewells)
8BEEJAY ROWE6573523.10P E Seaton (Holmesville)
9BACK IN BUSINESS461623.32A Foukkare (Wyong)
10WISETOWN LADY8663623.28W Omalveney (Doyalson)
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKY RICARDO1244523.22A B Campton (Vineyard)
2BIT ROCKY1123.27G Robertson (Williamtown)
3EL CARNIVALE2523123.44D G Warner (North Lambton)
4CAPTAIN CHAOS17564NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
5ANGUS TANGA3344423.07E J Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6MICKEY ONEK21167NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
7GOLD STAKES5345523.01D Anderson (Black Hill)
8ARKANSAS RAIDER511723.13H L Wilson (Cambridge Park)
9CAWBOURNE CHIC4773423.27T L Bruce (Branxton)
10CHER ARELEM7476423.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 9Multicam Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ONEK64247NBTJ Howson (Sawyers Gully)
2CLEVER CURRENCY478NBTJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
3DELICATE DOLLY82F65NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
4FLASH BROWN76NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
5PHANTOM SCREAMER35256NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
6HEARTBREAK HELENFSHL Duffie (Cessnock)
7LATER MATER23732NBTK Maynard (East Maitland)
8DAADS SUPER83455NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
9READY TO IGNITE86NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Wallsend Diggers Stakes08:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK EXIT1461422.98R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
2PETTIGO FIRE5152122.84M M Moran (Merewether)
3BINDA GRACE3523323.11K P Smith (Shortland)
4SEAFOOD BANQUET6537623.30M Anderson (Black Hill)
5BARACUS3437522.70A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6CAWBOURNE RAZ3521522.70T L Bruce (Branxton)
7COOL SENORITA8573622.87W F Davidson (Cardiff)
8BEHATI BABE8411522.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9HARRY HIGH PANTS77637NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
10BELLE’S MARY681NBTF Jamieson (Wadalba)