Saturday, 27 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 27 June 2015

Race No. 1Newcastle Greyhounds 1-2wins Sta…4:52 PM
5 event over 600 metres at gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCH UP4666NBTMichael Wood
2MARY PHILOMENA6245NBTTrevor Witt
3ZIPPING PHOEBE244735.67Douglas Bice
4BETSY BERGER532535.43Ryan Freedman
5ZIPPING JODIE7358NBTDouglas Bice
6IBROX PRINCE3615NBTWilliam Dance
7OUR ARCHIE775235.38Timothy Murray
8JIMMY JACK8533NBTBrian Smoothy
9SECRET FLYER548736.09Thomas Campbell
10TOP LOAD6768NBTLeonard Absalom
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA FIVE2643NBTTamara Ball
2SMART IZZY482323.45William Davies
3JERSEY SURE4252NBTMark Donohue
4BEDROCK BABE432523.31David Greenwood
5RUFF AND TINGLE474223.89Roger Sandes
6LIL’ LIGHTNING625523.69Graham Novley
7TIGHT LOAD773624.08Leonard Absalom
8FROM ABOVE227823.23Mark Davidson
9DIVERS DASH4624.46
10WILLBEE MYSTIQUE6523.65John Loughran
Race No. 3 Maiden5:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CUZZ5843NBT
2COSMIC COAL626724.57Michael Wood
3PALE RYDER276723.80William Bright
4STAY CLASSY862724.10Lisa Hutton
5DIVER’S YAHOO877524.03Darryl Diver
6SIR BASTIAN5X7223.42Charles Fazzino
7SPECIAL LOAD624724.01Leonard Absalom
8GAGAN OHNBTJohn Stewart
9BLUE ASPIRE566523.92Frank Power
10FIVE AY EM64823.63Chad Garrard
Race No. 4Central Security Services Maiden5:50 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORAL7NBTBradley Canty
2DEL’S DREAMNBTDeborah Roach
3BATISTA BLUE445323.62Christopher Kedwell
4PERFECT BOY375623.44Susan Mccann
5PREMIER EDITION573623.46Alfred Boswell
6HEAD MULWEE7NBTAlexander Verhagen
7DIVER’S BEERGUT7NBTDarryl Diver
8MARLOW’S HEART5388NBTCraig Benjamin
9JACKAL HAT577623.21Warwick Brown
10TEZZA’S TERRA478523.34Darren Hocroft
Race No. 5Like Us On Facebook Maiden Final…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED HAWK737223.48Susan Mccann
2GIFT FROM HEAVEN436323.50Nancy Dickson
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC423.56Liano Rendina
4REDUNDANT TORANA783423.54Warwick Brown
5SAM GOGOLAC323.53Liano Rendina
6MAGIC MAN278123.27Karen Bice
7STORMFLY6123.25John Loughran
8CAN’T GET ON5223.31Bradley Canty
9SHARKIRA24523.67Denis Solomon
10LIL’ LIGHTNING625523.69Graham Novley
Race No. 6Hunter Steel Solutions Stakes6:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUOTA OF CASH673830.01
2BIT BAZZAAR6231NBTWilliam Marmara
3’S IMAGE412731.13
4IN FULL BLOOM127830.49Brian Smoothy
5FRANKY SINGMAN221230.22Robert Glover
6CUNDLE GIRL141430.07Ronald Wright
7BRINDIE744730.06
8DOUBLE SIX412730.05Robert Glover
9KENNY’S HONOUR768530.38Ronald Lambert
10NIFTY FIFTY3462NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 7Unibet Gardens Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI SAM3465NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
2WARAMI DOLL7132NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
3SHIBEEX33830.14Craig Benjamin
4FABULOUS BOY721631.02William Davies
5INDY GIRL571730.20Raymond Scully
6ALBERT 512130.26Albert Newstead
7CARTER MULWEE6141NBTAlexander Verhagen
8RAMBO ROCK535X30.30Mark Davidson
9SEXY OPINION4353NBTKarl Miller
10HEAVENLY MAGIC4635NBTGraham Borrow
Race No. 8Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au S…7:03 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIFFSTER171222.95Marilyn Turner
2JILLAROO SADIE444622.79Graham Novley
3ELITE ROBBO473423.08Eileen Robertson
4WUSSELL127122.67Brett Tooth
5BELLS LUCK353623.00Geoffery Case
6BLUE AIR466822.96Leonard Absalom
7ABBEY’S FURY684622.99Raymond Atkins
8ALL MY HOPES886823.07Michael Wood
9CRYSTAL ROBBO262423.13Eileen Robertson
10TIME FOR MAGIC831823.62Brian Smoothy
Race No. 9Newcastle Greyhounds 1-2wins Sta…7:24 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON BLUE AZ4542NBTKevin Smith
2KINLOCH LADDIE7755NBTNatasha Benhard
3OCCAM’S RAZOR1365NBTJeffery Porth
4OUR SAPPHIRE8261NBTDavid Burgess
5IBROX DREAMING4413NBTWilliam Dance
6RAYLAN GIVENS776535.93Douglas Bice
7BALTHAZAR445135.78Timothy Murray
8MISS ENCHANTED644335.73David Abbott
9WHITE SMOKE7858NBTTimothy Murray
10SECRET FLYER548736.09Thomas Campbell
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes7:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRLS GO RACING687223.34Eileen Robertson
2BOYS BEATZ535323.06Lisa Hutton
3WILLBEE MY KITTY531223.20John Loughran
4MASHUP LAD36X323.05Allan Woods
5SPRITLY BANJO2211NBTAlexander Verhagen
6SHOWTIME LUCY57X222.87Brian Smoothy
7DIVERS FREEWILLY414123.03Darryl Diver
8DUNGOG STAR878823.59Darryl Coxhedge
9RIVAL RANGA262XNBTKevin Smith
10SYLVIE244222.99Beverley Sloan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments