Saturday, 29 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 29 November 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAS THAT YOU337322.71Tom Halley
2NIPPER’S BABE233422.94Louise Mcgee
3SOMEONE GREAT616323.07Rex Jones
4BEER BOY21122.82Darryl Wilson
5SWEET ODESSA675122.65Natasha Benhard
6EIFFEL IN LOVE744122.82Helen Hanson
7EYEFULL477122.56Helen Hanson
8NOBLE ODESSA572422.80Natasha Benhard
9SMOKEY TOUCH616623.00Helen Hanson
10DELTAN ACE8732NBTRobert Ryan
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Stakes5:58 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE ONYX475323.09Susan Mccann
2MARYANN’S BEST778723.22Louise Mcgee
3CAWBOURNE HAVOC815523.38Tracey Bruce
4NICKEL QUEEN453823.39Mark Donohue
6PEDRO ON TAP463422.84Richard Stock
7OFF THE COUCH126623.65Craig Martin
8CAWBOURNE HAWK221622.73Tracey Bruce
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK REGRET3662NBTMichael Wood
2RED SUN FOO263423.25Ronald Patterson
3SEKONDA BELLE275423.50Bob Groizard
4MIGHTY OAK543623.44Bruce Caden
5GEMMA’S ROBBO723323.26Gary Robertson
6ATOM ANT643223.17Deborah Roach
7DRIFTWAY THUNDER633423.27Gregory Mclaughlin
8TROUBLE TOTALLY422523.41Michael Bonser
9HUB685NBTEdward Jackson
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden6:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVIOUR LANENBTTamara Ball
2SHIFTEN DYNAMITE5NBTGary Stewart
3SHAYLOR BINNY3666NBTMichael Wood
4IL DESTRUCTOR5NBTJohn Heard
5DENALI ROYALE562823.84Robert White
6FROM THE TAP624.30Richard Stock
7BLUE RIPPER4624.51John Lipinski
8CUP COLLECTOR764825.25Gregory Guy
9HUB685NBTEdward Jackson
Race No. 5Peter Yore Stakes6:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIMORE ORIOLE764323.00Tamara Ball
2BUSH WHACKER115223.22Lisa Hutton
3HESA TANK152822.86John Harris
4MISS KHLOE437323.05Darryl Wilson
5ELITE ROBBO762523.13Eileen Robertson
6BAR NO MISS531723.20Dale Tolmie
7BLACK SHAMBALLA5178NBTAndrew Foukkare
8JESSICA MACY244723.73Michael Bonser
9KENNY’S AROMA812723.11Robert Browne
10SCARLETT’S KITTY515NBTAndrew Foukkare
Race No. 6Newcastle Herald Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MEXICO2661NBTTracey Bruce
2MUSCLE UP KAOS461429.92Natasha Benhard
3MAMZELLE PENNY443430.11Helen Hanson
4BLISTERING MAGIC125630.17Bruce Caden
5CHEYENNE WALK445529.98Gary Stewart
6FREYA KEROMA5588NBTMichael Bonser
7KEY NUCLEAR665530.31Kelvin Lean
8TRUE MAGIC235630.09Bruce Caden
9WHITE SMOKE585530.71John Harris
Race No. 7The Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADA MARY81X7NBTSharon Grey
2EGA NINJA857630.31Natasha Benhard
3MUM’S SECRET1233NBTCarolyn Young
4JUNGLE RUM366730.16Robbie Neville
5BLUE WHIRL287130.20Robert Browne
6MINNIE CHANT738230.48Phillip Carrall
7STEEL SPIRIT441630.36Tamara Ball
8ALDERLEY FEVER3233NBTJohn Eather
9WHITE SMOKE585530.71John Harris
Race No. 8The Schweppes Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR554634.88Bruce Caden
2EMMA PHASE131535.34Troy Halligan
3LEMON TREE LAD4257NBTCassara Hardie
4SUPERSTAR MAGIC6154NBTBruce Caden
5RAYLAN GIVENS6752NBTDouglas Bice
6SHEZA HOT SORT384635.34Kevin Crowfoot
7BOCHINO APPEAL268835.27Bruce Caden
8MISS ENCHANTED2537NBTDavid Abbott
Race No. 9Central Security Services Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GIRLFRIEND GO1546NBTPaul Mccusker
2ALDERLEY EXIT4564NBTRobert Ryan
3TOTAL FELIX3412NBTLindsay Davis
4EBONY STING871630.02Sharon Grey
5RENAGAIDE ROBBO562630.43Eileen Robertson
6LACHLAN’S BELLE374729.74Mavis Moran
7BAR NO COMMENT452330.59Dale Tolmie
8WOT A HOTTIE226430.41Tamara Ball
9WHITE SMOKE585530.71John Harris
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM DANDY876323.14Beverley Sloan
2MARKET MAKER673423.14Rex Jones
3BAR NO TAYLAH355423.73Dale Tolmie
4CHOOK JUDGE334123.07Phillip Carrall
5POP’S BOYS456323.38Robert White
6BULA BELLE544223.15Lisa Hutton
7MOO MOO132323.23Robert Browne
8AZEEM KAOS15222.81Natasha Benhard
9MY JOB’S FUN318523.33Michael Bonser
10WESTOVER821723.23Craig Martin