Saturday 29th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 29th September 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Stakes05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZIL BALE5656523.24S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
2FRENCH OUTBACK5813623.02S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
3CLEVER CURRENCY8151422.95J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
4VITRINITE2357723.28J L Stewart (Woodberry)
5DIDDY DEVIL5567423.37C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6AKILLA SHIRAZ46245NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
7TOONY BOY76673NBTD R Smith (Callington)
8SUGAR HYPE42141FSHD J White (Fairfield East)
9ZIGARINA87456NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
10LEICA FOX68585NBTK E Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden05:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX’S CONQUEST53NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2GO WILD SID44452NBTS A Mehan (Beresfield)
3FAST FILL7433NBTD I Clive (Weston)
4INDY BOY373FSHD J Mason (Sadleir)
5GOO JIMMY GOOFSHH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
6SLIM’S CRUISER3FSHN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
7LATER MATER37324NBTK C Maynard (Forster)
8CRYSTAL SUE53NBTA Armstrong (New Lambton)
9CON CARNE25654NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
10MUM’S A NUTTA45NBTW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
Race No. 3Devines Kennels Maiden06:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAADS SUPER45536NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
2MARA’S CHIEF554FSHT Ball (Singleton)
3ANNA’S CHOICE3757NBTA R Boswell (Wallsend)
4BLUE IMAX7624NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
5KRISTEN ROBBOFSHE J Robertson (Williamtown)
6TEDDY BOLT45852NBTA Janissen (Woodberry)
7RORTING368NBTI D Knox (Toronto)
8FIRST ATTEMPT63NBTJ S Krafczyk (Woodberry)
9BINDI ROSE47455NBTB J Church (Eagle Vale)
10SHE’S LOADED75456NBTK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 4Unibet.com Stakes06:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAT’S GIRL4674623.19M D Wilkie (Beresfield)
2CORGI GRIFFO25254NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
3RARE COINS74661NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
4FRENCH HILLBILLY15775NBTD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
5TUCK SHOP7558522.92R L Roderick (Toronto West)
6MAJESTIC MISS3778723.25B F Fogg (Bellbird)
7BE COOL BOB26771NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
8ARCHIE’S FLASH7886823.28M H Mowle (Gateshead)
9ZIGARINA87456NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
10WHERE’S LACY77878NBTJ P Woods (Heckenberg)
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Final06:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY DIAMOND8421129.85H G Norman (Wallsend)
2ANTICIPATION8322130.30P Young (Tarro)
3BUZPASS13NBTP M Passfield (Aberglasslyn)
4TRUMPETE42342NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
5OUR BLUE DREAM3351430.25T J Halligan (Wallsend)
6COOL EXPLOSION36553NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
7SWEETHEART SAL47842NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
8RASPUTIA’S MAN66154NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9MORNING KNOCK4165530.05D Wright (Singleton)
10POP’S LITTLE ONE63625NBTR A Koppman (Wakeley)
Race No. 6Tooheys Stakes07:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY O’TOOLE26312NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
2CAPTAIN CHAOS75646NBTD C Marshall (Tanilba Bay)
3SPLASH IT ON8F41223.46D B Werner (Beresfield)
4THREE LONG NECKS14723.15R L Roderick (Toronto West)
5HIGH FASHION25687FSHA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
6AERIAL ATTACK12463NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
7BLACK STUMPY42436NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
8TUXEDO BOY146FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
9HANSOME CHARMER57768NBTD G Wilkie (Beresfield)
10ZIGARINA87456NBTG Guy (Beresfield)
Race No. 7Multicam Routing Systems Stk07:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY5613422.96J M Green (Warners Bay)
2MY GIRL LOLLYPOP3742622.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3LOVE THE LOHAN6455822.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
4TIME MARCHES ON4636622.95C L Howard (Millfield)
5HARRY HIGH PANTS372F6NBTJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
6SONGAR MINI MAG7665322.92S M Greene (Kearsley)
7KYLIE KYLIE7267622.77D Wilson (Abermain)
8BLACK SAMBO7776822.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
9LEICA FOX68585NBTK E Hocroft (Raymond Terrace)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald Stakes07:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENCH JACKAL43166NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
2RUN KIKI RUN17343NBTC B Field (East Maitland)
3LITTLE BEN4453630.39K H Miller (Mortons Creek)
4MARYANN’S BEST18368NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
5HAMISH TANGA3531330.02M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
6TEEVEE GA GA74387NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
7PURE AS4757729.63B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8WHAT’S UP51675FSTDB R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
9KING ESCORT66887NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Maiden08:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU DON6NBTB J May (Maitland)
2HONEY MUFFIN76487NBTJ Jago (Gorokan)
3AUSSIE’S SON456NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
4MARA’S LAD66466NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
5MINT ROADSTARFSHR Watson (Hinton)
6MAGGIE ADDISFSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
7SUPREME WILL67746FSHS Ngurah (Milperra)
8DOLLY PEG48FSHE Borg (Windella)
9PRAIRIE PIDGEON44558FSTDT H Matthews (Wyee)
10SHAYLEE68485NBTR Lee (Lochinvar)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MAC NUGGETS15FSHS Mitchell (Qld)
2SMART BOBBY57747NBTR L Roderick (Toronto West)
3BLUE GALAXY8722423.38R E Browne (Cessnock)
4ANOTHER GRIFFO42848NBTR Griffiths (Wallacia)
5NINJA’S BOY1723.19N K Benhard (Clarence Town)
6RUBBLE’S ROSE43438NBTG Greene (Kearsley)
7GAME TRAIL54488NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
8FLAT LINE7861823.29C A Garrard (Maryland)
9WHERE’S LACY77878NBTJ P Woods (Heckenberg)
10HANSOME CHARMER57768NBTD G Wilkie (Beresfield)