Saturday 30th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Saturday 30th March 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gardens05:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC THING1466830.07N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
2BLOW THE DOH7335229.79E Borg (Windella)
3RYBENBROOK BRITT63725NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4TEEVEE KIAREMA2316329.86J Morrison (Morisset)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CASSIDY6484429.73L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
7CRACKER BITS6578329.78D A Roach (Lochinvar)
8CHEVY DIAMOND7857329.85H G Norman (Wallsend)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Systems05:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM SCREAMER23456NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
2LONG SHOT BOY824FSTDD J Dunn (Telarah)
3CAIRA’S CHANCEFSHA B Pickles (Gorokan)
4NILLA BEAR54465NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
5KICKIN’ FOR GOLD8463NBTB R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
6WING IT APPEAL3NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
7JOHN’S JOY35525NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
8TUMI BLUE45537FSTDT Callen (Argenton)
9HEAVENS GEM65454NBTV M Hudson (Glebe)
10HARRY’S PRIDE45FSHT L Bruce (Branxton)
Race No. 3Unibet Sprint Series 1-2 Ht106:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESS KAY GEE122.93S Hill (Thornton)
2KIMKIA TIGER3564623.18C Kay (Buchanan)
3MUM’S A NUTTA6128823.04W M Ison (Bobs Farm)
4ENGLISH HONEY12262NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5TRIXIE NORTON3278623.22T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
6SLIM’S CRUISER4472122.84N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
7ZIPPING CAMO66651FSHD M Flanagan ()
8NOT QUITE HANK741222.88R J Howard (Greta)
9SHE’S FLASH3636523.38M G (Bellbird)
10WHO BY WATER72417FSTDD P Farrugia (Wilberforce)
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER ROSTER66322NBTB Tooth (Glen Martin)
2LADY OF FAITH43335FSHM S Roods (Beechwood)
3BIT KRAZY8324FSTDT J Murray (Kearsley)
4LUCID TRIUMPH22332NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
5NORMIE BONE7863NBTH Norman (Wallsend)
6MADAM TAYLAH52NBTJ M King (Londonderry)
7MISS HAPPY PANTS2FSHK Yates (Neath)
8MUCCA BOY28323NBTT A Ball ()
9JESSIE’S CHANT2FSHM M West (Beechwood)
10PRINCESS KASEY24FSHB K Yates (Cessnock)
Race No. 5Hardy’s Precision Excavations06:45PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COBRA2482822.70R B Campbell (Greta)
2BLACK GINGER5545522.79D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3ABLE SEAMAN2347422.91R F Groizard (Kearsley)
4LOVE THE LOHAN6221222.96C A Garrard (Allandale)
5STAR SO BRIGHT3F21122.83T Murray (Kearsley)
6MARINA’S PRIDE1454423.06L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
7CHASING DE CASH5127F22.75S Smith (Branxton)
8SUDDEN SPLASH6111522.57D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stakes07:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING CHLOE3354622.87R J Huntington ()
2CHEROKEE MAIDEN6433423.19C L A Howard (Millfield)
3SCREAMING JESTER4451322.75K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4TWO ELLS2226822.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
5WALLY’S EXPRESS2322822.83P A Roderick (Weston)
6JOE HANLEY4637222.81R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7PREZBO4511722.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
8NOTORIOUS RAPIDS1321123.05W J Brown (Cessnock)
9MISS MANALISHIF637422.79P J Honnery (Clarence Town)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series 1-2 Ht207:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE AUSSIE53124NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2POPPY’S RASCAL512F7NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
3STYLE IT RIGHT5532723.28C D Miller (Tarro)
4LEAPING FLAME11F3522.92B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
5CHIPOLATA2444223.21T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
6PRINCESS CLAUDIA2514423.03R L Roderick (Toronto West)
7DOLLY PEG27126NBTE Borg (Windella)
8BUZZWORD63442NBTB E Evans (Moonbi)
9BOOTY BABE3545F23.34H Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
10WOODIE BILL ROSE7545322.90S J Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 8Unibet Sprint Series 1-2 Ht307:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY GIRL4458123.19B K (Booragul)
2KATH PLAYFAIR53553NBTS Hill (Thornton)
3BRINDIE2125823.15B A Sloan (Eraring)
4SO SEDATE357F122.98T Mason (Cardiff)
5IMPATIENT ANGIE1718323.03L M Gee (Lochinvar)
6FAST FILL6472123.20D I Clive (Weston)
7TAHLIAS JADE463122.90S Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
8GROOVY ETHICS3316723.19W Brown (Cessnock)
9READY TO IGNITE4477323.31B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
10OUR BONES52643NBTM M West (Beechwood)
Race No. 9Unibet Sprint Series 1-2 Ht408:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY SPLIT7231423.12C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2ESTELLE STAR2121422.96G Lynch (Raby)
3COSMIC SCREAMER7823223.39J Edwards (Mt Isa)
4CHELSEA’S CANDY51FSHT Martin (West Wallsend)
5BARB’S KIWI15554NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
6KNOCKA DIOR35736NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
7NO MORE TEARS2541323.41R L Stock (Highfields)
8BARELEN BOBBIE7F116FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9SMASHING PUZZLE15622.97P W Neilson ()
10TEGU6772722.84M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 10Unibet Sprint Series 1-2 Ht508:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPATIENT VIC61323.06L M Gee (Lochinvar)
2MISS ELITE FEET1363423.09E J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
3BOWTIE BOY24221FSHM West (Beechwood)
4INDIGO BLUE3764622.99T Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5PADDY’S EXPRESS42222NBTR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
6 FLY1871623.44M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
7HANSOME CHARMER42375NBTD G Wilkie (Beresfield)
8ROYAL CHASE3867223.01C V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
9ELITE WINGMAN58162NBTJ Edwards (Mt Isa)
10NEED A HOLIDAY18423.07P W Neilson (Maitland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments