Saturday, 31 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Saturday, 31 August 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stakes…5:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CRUISE OZ572122.93Colin Caldwell
2ROSE BAY ROXY675722.97Mark Donohue
3BOB’S ADMIRAL474623.17Robert Groizard
4NURSE AKALI464723.61Robert Browne
5BIG RAVE662322.90Edward Kelly
6LEAPING FLAME224122.73Brett Tooth
7TIME MARCHES ON645522.95Carol Howard
8CURTAILMENT161222.83Wayne Robertson
9NETNOCK777622.98Darryl Diver
10VEE BEE WARRIOR846823.36Bruce Taylor
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Stakes B Divisio…5:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY QUEEN313822.84Thomas Pullman
2BLUE IMAX321422.84Beverley Sweeney
3GO KELLY653222.94Darryl Diver
4COSMIC SCREAMER544422.86John Edwards
5SO SEDATE347422.98Ivan Hanna
6PRINCESS CLAUDIA565122.96Robert Roderick
7MARK TIMES TWO434523.16Simon Brown
8GLENDA’S GIRL277523.16Timothy Sanderson
9VEE BEE WARRIOR846823.36Bruce Taylor
10MISS HAPPY PANTS765623.16Kevin Yates
Race No. 3Gardens Social Club Stakes B Div…5:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH IT ON886523.13David Werner
2READY TO IGNITE283523.26Brett Tooth
3MISSING FIVE212722.91Peter Honnery
4BLUE TOO ME2212NBTJamie Hawkins
5JAZERATI418824.56Simon Brown
6LAVA PRINCESS516523.26Beverley Sweeney
7PACKER TANGA412523.23Eric Sharman
8HUT FIVE413823.13Scott Mcguire
9BIG LOU6646NBTDavid Werner
10NETNOCK777622.98Darryl Diver
Race No. 4Unibet Maiden B Division16:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGIN’ PRAYERNBTRonald Bell
2KNOCKA’S DREAM833424.35Jamie Hawkins
3JUST RUN IT234323.56Maureen Sharman
4GOODWIN GEMNBTBryan Young
5FANCY INGLISNBTPeter Lagogiane
6TRICKY ROSE523.56Jason Mackay
7REECY GOGOLAC326623.26Liano Rendina
8REMSTAR REVERENBTSimon Brown
9BO KAINANE6NBTRobert Delaney
10LITTLE FELLA7NBTPhillip Carrall
Race No. 5Black Top F B Division16:38 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $53,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $9,500 3rd: $4,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING APRIL412229.59Jason Mackay
2BILLY BUZZARD154129.61David Richardson
3ELECTRO STORM281229.49Majella Ferguson
4ZIPPING WILLOW112229.33Jason Mackay
5TRICKY TERRY732129.57Jason Mackay
6ZIPPING JOE421129.81Jason Mackay
7ZIPPING SUMMAH311129.49Jason Mackay
8AMADEUS STRIKES114129.58Steven White
9LUCKS CHANGED441229.69Peter Lagogiane
10LIBERTY MOON258229.93Betty Keene
Race No. 6The Macca Stakes B Division17:09 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $5,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORREST244529.84Brett Tooth
2YOUNG CLANCY714729.71Natasha Benhard
3KOBI JAY627329.47Ronald Bell
4LIBERTY MOON258229.93Betty Keene
5AVONDALE AMOR121429.66Ronald Bell
6JOHN’S JOY212329.69Peter Honnery
7LORD RAIN143429.85Betty Keene
8LUCKS CHANGED441229.69Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes B Division17:26 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA OF DARKNESS475529.71Steven White
2MILLIE MINOR741130.07Steven White
3KIOWA TRICKS522531.41John Crossley
4HONEY CHICKEN333330.32Peter Lagogiane
5BRINDIE435730.06Beverley Sloan
6MYTHICAL EAGLE152129.62Anthony Meredith
7PRETTY PERFECT132329.92Lorraine Atchison
8MR. CRIMSON412830.23Lorraine Atchison
9DIAMOND OF HOPE713229.99Robert Groizard
10BARN KIDZ652629.94John Edwards
Race No. 8Gardens Social Club John Sweet M…7:46 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALIN’ KRUNCH174229.95Darren Sultana
2KRUNCH BUST726130.03Darren Sultana
3LOCHINVAR IMPALA144229.70Robert Smith
4ZIPPING VENUS711129.75Jason Mackay
5PEARL’S PICK517129.98Ronald Bell
6LADY IN BLACK231130.00Mervyn Skinner
7EBONITE256229.84Mervyn Skinner
8SHINE FOR SHARON432230.24Beau Hedley
9PRETTY PERFECT132329.92Lorraine Atchison
10MAMA’S PEARL216330.18Glenn Powell
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Maiden B Divisi…8:11 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE ZUMANBTBeau Hedley
2COFFEE SHOP STOP265331.13Phillip Carrall
3ESKIMO CHIEF4474NBTDouglas Bice
4TRICKY DEENBTJason Mackay
5ISA FACTOR363530.00Beverley Wood
6SPECIALISED7NBTPeter Lagogiane
7MISS FICTION633330.10Ivan Hanna
8TRICKY RIONBTDaniel Flanagan
9GREY GLORY665830.84David Clive
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes B Divi…8:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ALLEY5441NBTRobert Delaney
2TYLAR TOKAAM864523.48Helen Pullman
3KYM’S BOY366423.29Terrence Marsh
4AVANDA THUNDER447423.66Brian Horton
5JACKSTAR8644NBTTroy Halligan
6FEAR THIS MISS472623.03Phillip Carrall
7TAKE THE TIME568622.82Simon Brown
8BILLY’S GIRL18823.59Joshua Krafczyk
9MISS HAPPY PANTS765623.16Kevin Yates
10BIG LOU6646NBTDavid Werner