Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 272m M 13.00
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
2 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
3 JOHANNA TAKS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
5 POISON WINE M UNAVAILABLE
6 ROYERO M ROBERT HOARE
7 PLAYFUL GEM M UNAVAILABLE
8 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
9 HARDAWAY OPAL M RONALD MARSDEN
10 JIDIE LEE M CRAIG CARTER

Race 2 272m M 13.18
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 BANK ON HAZEL M DEAN MILLER
2 TEEVEE DUSTY M THOMAS GAUNT
3 ARROGANT MISS M JOHN WOODS
4 PAINTED DOLL M PAMELA FULFORD
5 SPRING LOADER M PAUL RODERICK
6 AQUARIUS M UNAVAILABLE
7 USE SOMEBODY M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
9 ICE OCTANE M MAUREEN WEST
10 TEDDY VEGAS M RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 272m 4/5 13.36
FROZEN PUPPIES .COM STK
1 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
2 BELLA DOONS 4 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 SCARY FEET 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 DAVY JET 4 BRIAN HORTON
5 WAYNE FLYER 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 GENAYAH 4 ANTHONY MEHAN
7 SAWTELL SAM 4 MAUREEN WEST
8 SPEEDY SISTER 5 PETER HONNERY
9 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 4 272m 5 13.54
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 TWISTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
2 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
3 ELLA MCDUCK 5 WARREN PEARCE
4 POWERFUL WEAPON 5 STEWART MEHAN
5 BUDDY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
6 CHEDDY MACSTAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SPOT OF BOTHER 5 COLIN CALDWELL
8 APACHE RUN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
9 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 5 272m 5 14.12
TOOHYES NEW STK
1 BRILLIANT GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 PRIDE OF ROSES 5 GARRY DAVIES
3 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 JAKODY DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 ROSEDALE BOY 5 HENRY HARVEY
6 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
7 HERGO 5 DEBORAH ROACH
8 MULWEE SOVEREIGN 5 TAMARA SPINKS
9 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 6 413m M 14.30
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 BELLE DEE JAZZ M MAUREEN WEST
2 PURE MINT M RAYMOND WATSON
3 HOOT JUICE M COLIN LANE
4 KRACKER BLACK M JOHN LIPINSKI
5 Vacant
6 THINGS M HENRY NORMAN
7 TEEVEE SHIRAZ M THOMAS GAUNT
8 MULWEE MERRY M UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 515m 5 14.48
DEVINES KENNEL STK
1 KENIBEA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
3 BOMBO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
5 ROBBO’S INC 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 FOXY LOXY 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
8 ROYAL FELONY 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
9 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 8 413m 5 15.06
DES HERBERT MEMORIAL
1 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 PARIS DREAMING 5 DIANE SKINNER
4 SOMBRE PHANTOM 5 MATHEW EGGE
5 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 KIT KAT CLUB 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE
8 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
10 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS

Race 9 413m 4/5 15.24
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT STK
1 JET POWER 4 MAUREEN WEST
2 WILD MACJUDY 4 FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 KISS ME AIDIE 4 KEVIN KEEGAN
4 ELL FOR LUCY 4 MERVYN SKINNER
5 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
6 SUGAR HIT BENNY 4 ROBERT BROWNE
7 PANTS MAN 4 GARY ROBERTSON
8 PHIL A BILL 5 MICHAEL STEWART

Race 10 413m 5 15.42
BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
2 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI
4 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
5 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
6 BONJOUR BARNEY 5 MERVYN SKINNER
7 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
8 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 YOGIE’S ASSASSIN 5 STEWART MEHAN
10 MR. DAMAGE 5 ROBERT BROWNE

Race 11 413m 5 16.00
BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 APACHE SNOW 5 RONALD DAWES
3 FUEL TANK 5 ROBERT BROWNE
4 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
6 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 SUSIE TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 WAX HEAD 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
9 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE
10 ELLYROO 5 BARRY YATES

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments