Saturday, 8 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 8 August 2015

Race No. 1Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes5:00 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JACK732422.52Ronald Wright
2AZEEM KAOS211622.74Natasha Benhard
3BUSH WHACKER361623.18Lisa Hutton
4FEAR ZA OYSTER885422.66Raymond White
5TAKE THE TIME872622.82Mark Tailby
6JACK FLASH251122.70Ian Betts
7DIVERS FREEWILLY265522.99Darryl Diver
8MACOREKA146622.55
Race No. 2Unibet Gardens Maiden5:15 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY’S CHANT458630.45Mark Davidson
2SHIFTY SENSATION64NBTGregory Paget
3LAY THIS358530.79Bradley Canty
4NIGHT MONA643530.45Robert Newstead
5MISS TEAK557230.63Christopher Kedwell
6DIDDY STREAK467530.63Colin Kneeshaw
7MISS ARIA276830.21Ronald Bell
8BONNIE BRAE KAOS647430.73Natasha Benhard
9LOLA’S THUNDER6530.84Dianne Craig
10EL KAY BEE584NBTGraeme Ball
Race No. 3Central Security Services Maiden5:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T REMEMBERNBTVincent Cassar
2IRON SHEIK56223.25Simon Brown
3DOWNTOWN FURIANBTGary Robertson
4INDIANA MANGONBTCarly Brown
5STAY CLASSY363323.32Lisa Hutton
6MR. SCOOTNBTRonald Bell
7TARO TRONNBTGarry Kedwell
8SMART IZZY324623.36William Davies
9JACKAL HAT776523.21Warwick Brown
10SUM SUSHI423.58Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 4James Lannutti Memorial Maiden5:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S BELIEVENBTBrian Mitchell
2FREDDY FENCOTTNBTEdward Kelly
3EMPRESS KENNANBTCarly Brown
4STAR OF DIORNBTCleve Hardy
5MISS AFRICA44323.86Warren Slade
6TANAYAH BAZ576523.86John Collison
7SON OF MARLOWNBTTimothy Sanderson
8MAGIC CENTURIONNBTWarwick Brown
9I’AM GUNLAW57524.01Wendy Ison
10STONECUTTER75NBTRaymond Scully
Race No. 5Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS A STING737830.18Jason Laurence
2BIG FOOT556729.89Ian Betts
3MAGIC MAN7818NBTKaren Bice
4WALLAMBA MOLLY263330.28Robert Glover
5SILKY BROOKE163730.36Peter Cassar
6SATIN SHOES586230.19Phillip Van Haren
7ALBERT 383430.26Albert Newstead
8COSMIC PLUTO363530.25Ronald Bell
9QUEEN’S BOSS457629.99Clifford Clark
10HOT LACH655530.22Thomas Campbell
Race No. 6Wallsend Devils Stakes6:36 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE BOIL158530.67Phillip Van Haren
2CUNDLE GIRL114430.07Ronald Wright
3VON COSTA KAHN545230.63William Bright
4ALPHA NYX8511NBTDavid Ruse
5MISS TALLADEGA5644NBTWilliam Davies
6MORRIS SINGMAN857730.30Robert Glover
7TWO PARTS FREAK275230.22Phillip Wall
8SKETCHY JET442829.99Raymond Scully
9BIG DALE647630.17Robert Newstead
10TROPICAL LOW747829.80Ivan Hanna
Race No. 7Www.newcastlegreyhounds.com. S…6:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PHOEBE472335.67Douglas Bice
26276NBTMichael Eather
3LORELLA FIRE742835.62Troy Halligan
4FRANKY SINGMAN271135.18Robert Glover
6SECRET FLYER787735.83Thomas Campbell
7ZIPPING JODIE358837.09Douglas Bice
8RENAGAIDE ROBBO332334.99Eileen Robertson
Race No. 8Newcastle Greyhounds 1-4win Stak…7:15 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME JUNIOR738322.82Peter Keegan
2DIDDY STYLE882123.08Colin Kneeshaw
3ALMUNRO536422.71Corey Spliet
4MAGIC DARKNESS116723.06Nancy Mcintosh
5ROOS AHEAD8835NBTGeorge Brodie
6LUCY VO412822.96
7DOUBLE SIX728823.42Robert Glover
8CHOOK JUDGE435723.00Phillip Carrall
9THREE GRANDSONS365622.80Terry Callen
10BLUESTONE ROSE284622.71Bradley Sabotic
Race No. 9Don’t Knocka Him 1-4win Stakes7:34 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOOD TIME1223.30Thomas Wilson
2KIM CAN DASHIAN766623.40Warwick Brown
3BRIGHT ANNIE186123.66William Bright
4JUST LIKE DIOR718822.86Frederick Goodall
5SASHA’S ASH351622.77Raymond Mckiernan
6APPETIZER431523.46Vincent Cassar
7BOYS BEATZ573323.06Lisa Hutton
8GET A BOWLER817622.94Bradley Canty
9STAR CRAZY518623.28Kerry Mansley
10MANGO CRUSH566823.09Tamara Ball
Race No. 10Shakey Jakey 1-4win Stakes7:55 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA DUCK12822.87Nancy Mcintosh
2QUE BEFORE YOU363723.24Ian Darcey
3DOMENIC GOGOLAC421522.90Liano Rendina
4NEUTRON STAR122.93Neal Gray
5LIL’ LIGHTNING251723.41Graham Novley
6CALL KELB537323.29John Howson
7MISS SULL812423.20Gregory Shepheard
8MISS PRESIDENT326824.12Tamara Ball
9BELLY SHOTS435323.16Mark Beagan
10MISS DIDDLE434723.01Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 11Unibet Lucky Last 1-4win Stakes8:14 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONANZA GOLD646723.22
2SUMMER LANE548323.44Robert White
3LAURIE’S SPECIAL566223.28Tamara Ball
4EVE’S BRODIE1835NBTNathan Goodwin
5COSMIC RAINBOW6122.81Neal Gray
6KAYLEEANN ROBBO377323.25Eileen Robertson
7SAVVY GIRL44122.85Raymond Scully
8STAR’S BACK245823.38Kerry Mansley
9IN A SHADOW621423.90Peter Passfield
10CURRY COCO417523.04Sharon Mitchell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments