Wednesday 10th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 10th October 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stks07:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK TOURIST1225123.31K Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
2BEHATI BABE5222222.87T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3PETTIGO FIRE1521322.84M M Moran (Merewether)
4WOODEN HEART5525423.11W C Slade (Beresfield)
5SETTING THE PACE21664NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6CURRENCY CUTIE112122.84J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
7STATE PRIDE2265223.03R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8LOVE THE LOHAN6455822.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
9BAZIL BALE6565423.24S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
10FESTIVITY4477823.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden07:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SHY ANNENBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
2DANDY DESIGNNBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3ZIPPER2FSHN Howard (Greta)
4CRASHA ASHA832NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
5EL ROY345NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
6FLYING JACKIEFSHM Turner (Taree)
7LADY KNOCKA3NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
8SKY DEVIL526NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
9MIJOFSHC A Garrard (Maryland)
10GROOVY ANDREWFSHW Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART ZSA TRUMPS7713622.84S C Atkins (Maryland)
2GENTLE WHISPER86621NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
3SHUTTER ISLAND3438123.19A M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
4DALWOOD3553523.17D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
5BE COOL BOB67713NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
6CLEVER CURRENCY5141222.95J S Mcglinn (Abermain)
7WISTERIA VALLEY27534NBTJ L Willis (Taree)
8DEVINE OPAL41211FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9JAY EM AYE6835423.18D J Crowfoot (Cessnock)
10EMMALISE47858FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Maiden08:05PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALABAMA FIRE22642NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
2FASHION COURT36343NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
3GROOVY ETHICS32NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
4CHARLIE MOON22357NBTB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5SHEZA HOT SORT54435NBTK J Crowfoot (Raymond Terrace)
6GOODWIN FUTURE32333NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
7ROSE SANNETTE24FSTDK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
8BLUE IMAX24222FSTDB K Sweeney (Booragul)
9KAZIMIERA65634NBTC A Clark (Greta)
10RIPPIN’ CIPNBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 5Hardy’s Precision Excavations08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RYDER18F2730.39D M Hampson (Greta)
2GENTLE MELODY2743230.29J L Willis (Taree)
3FRENCH JACKAL3166FNBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
4ALABAMA PRESENCE34657NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
5RUBY ROBBO4425530.05D K Skinner (Abermain)
6RED ROCKET ROSIE7136430.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
7ANOTHER BLOCKER11783NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8ZUMBA ZUMBA1347329.98N L Howard (Greta)
9FRENCH HILLBILLY57755NBTD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
10JADE TOKAAM6526630.27H M Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 6Tooheys Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TESS41FSHJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
2JOVIK17623NBTR Herbert (Weston)
3CHEVY BLAZER1262429.96M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
4GOODWIN MAGGIE6745530.54B R Young (Kearsley)
5PRETTY PERFECT6372629.98L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6SLANDERING ROWE6130.15P E Seaton (Holmesville)
7YAPPIN’ COL17336NBTS C Atkins (Maryland)
8RASPUTIA’S MAN15465NBTB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9JADE TOKAAM6526630.27H M Pullman (Keinbah)
10FRENCH HILLBILLY57755NBTD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
Race No. 7Forsythes Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE TARAWI2135130.17M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
2JUNIOR TINY TOT3162630.10T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3CHISELED7163529.67J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4MAJIC TYNE8452329.84G J Robertson (Williamtown)
5COOL ZESTA6F55329.74G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
6IMPERIAL DESIGN8875629.97W Brown (Cessnock)
7BELLA DIOR7685729.85N A Atchison (Jilliby)
8PURE AS7715529.63B K Sweeney (Booragul)
9JADE TOKAAM6526630.27H M Pullman (Keinbah)
10FRENCH HILLBILLY57755NBTD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
Race No. 8Multicam Routing Systems Stks09:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTLAW TORN33233NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2BLACK GINGER4431423.03D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3PATCH TOKAAM3487423.11H M Pullman (Keinbah)
4WICK’S DECISION8218122.85M J Wicks (Taree)
5BIG TOMMIE2513222.72S Smith (Branxton)
6SAVANT8141722.92K Yates (Neath)
7ROYAL JIMMY47644FSTDP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
8OCTANE PATCH8443322.83N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
9FESTIVITY4477823.13M A Skinner (Abermain)
10FIRE COWBOY77837NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDEUR BELLA24633NBTD K Pettit (Aberdare)
2WAX IT73582NBTA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
3PADDY O’TOOLE6312123.29K H Miller (Mortons Creek)
4BLUE GALAXY7224123.29R E Browne (Cessnock)
5TWO ELLS62122.84M A Skinner (Abermain)
6TOONY BOY67354NBTD R Smith (Callington)
7MONTANA CURRENCY3225123.14J Mcglinn (Abermain)
8BEEJAY ROWE2763F23.10P E Seaton (Holmesville)
9NICK OF TIME27867NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
10TEGU85457NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 10Get To The Diggers Stakes10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHRAIN37612FSHM A Turner (Taree)
2KODIAK38124FSTDD K Pettit (Aberdare)
3ACADEMY KING5448123.13D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
4TURBO ETHICS51423.34W J Brown (Cessnock)
5FLAT LINE8618323.29C A Garrard (Maryland)
6CHER ARELEM4437223.12T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7LITTLE QUE TEE35547NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
8NO MAC NUGGETS152NBT
9MASRATI FORMWORK86618NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
10JAYSHAR LAD77756NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)