Wednesday 17th September 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.02
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 CHAPINSKI M MALCOLM CUNEO
2 KID FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
3 JINDY’S COOL M PETER HONNERY
4 MARBLY M BRYAN YOUNG
5 BRANDY HERO M SHANE RICHARDSON
6 KARN THE FIZZ M BRYAN YOUNG
7 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
8 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
9 ROS’S CHOICE M SUSAN SMITH
10 SUSIE TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN

Race 2 515m 5 19.25
MULTICAM ROUTING SYSTEMS STAKE
1 BUBONIC BOY 5 GREGORY HARBORNE
2 GROOVY GRANNY 5 SUSAN SMITH
3 BEDSEY 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
4 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
5 KICKIN’ WING 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 ANGEL RISS 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
8 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
9 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
10 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 3 413m 5 19.45
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 BOOMA ELLE 5 LIANO RENDINA
2 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON
3 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 DUSTY STORM 5 MICHAEL STEWART
5 MISHKAS PUZZLE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
6 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
7 RON’S COLLISION 5 NOEL DOOLAN
8 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
9 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
10 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET

Race 4 515m M 20.05
RADIO 2HD STAKE
1 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 MATNIC’S PRIDE M MALCOLM CUNEO
3 JAYDEE GRANT M RON BELL
4 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
5 Vacant
6 SHY SPIN M DENIS HAMPSON
7 WOTA BANDIT M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 5 413m NG 20.25
SCHWEPPES SILVER BULLET HT 1
1 CRIME LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
2 STUMPY SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
3 WARRIOR ROXON 5 TAMARA SPINKS
4 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
5 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 GO GABBY 4 RUTH WALLACE
7 LUCKY FINA 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
8 LEAVING DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 6 413m NG 20.45
SCHWEPPES SILVER BULLET HT 2
1 ANTAGONIZER 4 JOHN HARRIS
2 WILD WISHES 3 DAVID CLIVE
3 MOONLITE BEAR 4 TERRY CALLEN
4 CHILI NEGRA 1 RUSSELL KING
5 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
6 ELITE THOMAS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
7 LARAPPIN STORM 4 GARY ADAMS
8 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
9 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 7 413m NG 21.05
SCHWEPPES SILVER BULLET HT 3
1 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
2 FLYING BOPA 5 MARK VELLA
3 KILLARNEY LASS 4 COLIN LANE
4 CLASSY SONGAR 2 SONIA GREENE
5 TOMMIE NATE 2 JOHN MILES
6 JETWASH 4 JASON MAGRI
7 STONER 4 STEVE CARR
8 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
9 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 8 413m NG 21.24
SCHWEPPES SILVER BULLET HT 4
1 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
2 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
3 LOCKETT 3 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 LIP SERVICE 5 FRANCES SCERRI
5 FIRST OVER 5 JOHN MUNRO
6 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 FULL ON SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
8 KATIE’S TEARS 5 ALAN HARPER
9 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 DINO THUNDER 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 515m 4/5 21.44
HOMELAND SECURITY STAKE
1 ELITE POINT 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
2 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 DIDDY FELLA 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
5 DIDDY SHINE 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 GUN SORT 5 JASON MAGRI
7 MYKONOS MISS 5 TAMARA SPINKS
8 AMI TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
9 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
10 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN

Race 10 413m 5 22.05
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
2 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
3 MEGATRON 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
5 NO NAGGIN’ NANNA 5 ROBERT GREEN
6 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 FIREFLY SAINT 5 JASON GRANT
8 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
9 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
10 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON