Wednesday 22nd October 2008


Race 1 413m M 19.05
GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STAKE
1 LENRAY M EVELYN HARRIS
2 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
3 ELITE GLAMOUR M DAVID WERNER
4 STYLISH IMPORT M FRANK CINI
5 MINI WEB M WAYNE DEAMAN
6 SIMPLY KAOS M EVELYN HARRIS
7 PEARLY MISS M ALLAN SESSIONS
8 DAVETTE AND KEN M DAVID BURGESS
9 GIMME THE STUFF M RENEE YOUNG
10 FELLA OVER M SUSAN SMITH

Race 2 413m FFA 19.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STAKE
1 CHILI NEGRA 2 RUSSELL KING
2 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
3 GO GABBY 4 RUTH WALLACE
4 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
5 Vacant
6 DIDDY SON 3 COLIN KNEESHAW
7 LOCHINVAR PRADA 3 ROBERT SMITH
8 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 4 ROBERT FLANAGAN

Race 3 715m NG 19.45
HOMELAND SECURITY NEWC CUP HT 1
1 OTHERS QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
2 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
3 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
5 Vacant
6 LILLEY CRIMINAL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 KICKIN’ WING 5 ROBERT SMITH
8 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 4 515m M 20.05
COOL MAT @ STUD STAKE
1 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
2 QUICK DEMEANER M RYAN TREDWAY
3 MARCO KEEPING M RODNEY METSELAAR
4 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 FLIRT MINT M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 SCHOONER ALIGHT M JOHN VANDERBURG
7 JILLY TADMORE M TOM ASTBURY
8 SNOW SYNDROME M MICHAEL MERZ

Race 5 515m 5 20.25
HOTEL TUDOR SPRING STAKES HT 1
1 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 PONDELJAK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
3 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
4 KIMMY’S CAPER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
5 DARK POISON 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
6 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
7 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
9 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ
10 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY

Race 6 715m NG 20.45
HOMELAND SECURITY NEWC CUP HT 2
1 PRINCESS BALE 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 GOLD SLAMMER 4 JOHN FLEMING
5 FELICITY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 ABBI TAYLAH 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
8 DANIEL SON 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 7 515m FFA 21.05
ROOTY HILL RSL & RESORT STK
1 MR. JINX 4 VINCE MULTARI
2 MAKING A SPLASH 2 JOHN MUNRO
3 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 MERRY TOURIST 4 CHARLES MCINTYRE
5 WRONG IDENTITY 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 KNOFLER 4 DAVID WERNER
7 MISS ELLY MINT 1 ROBERT SMITH
8 DIDDY FELLA 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
9 WILLY MINT 4 GREGORY FREEMAN

Race 8 515m 5 21.25
HOTEL TUDOR SPRING STAKES HT 2
1 JAI ALATION 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 BOLD EXPLOSION 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
5 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
6 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 MURRANJI KATE 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
8 LEAD THE QUE 5 IAN DARCEY
9 BETSEY BARETTA 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 LOLA GRACE 5 ROBERT RODERICK

Race 9 515m 5 21.45
HOTEL TUDOR SPRING STAKES HT 3
1 GO WILD GENIUS 5 RENEE YOUNG
2 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
3 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
4 KID FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
5 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
6 EXCEL LIKE TIME 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
8 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
9 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
10 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 10 515m 5 22.05
HOTEL TUDOR SPRING STAKES HT 4
1 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 MINI MOJO 5 KENNETH SUTTON
5 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
8 DIDDY SHINE 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
9 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
10 DINNER SUIT 5 MICHAEL MERZ

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments