Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
3 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
4 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
5 LEZZY ME LAD M RONALD MCCALMAN
6 NEVER SATIN M UNAVAILABLE
7 MARVILLE LAD M UNAVAILABLE
8 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
10 SHOWTIME MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 2 420m M 13.34
MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 ORIANA FLYER M UNAVAILABLE
2 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
3 UNCLE ERNIETTA M GLENDA DART
4 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES
5 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 DAISY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
7 MISS PLIO M W F KENNEDY
8 PETITE TORY M UNAVAILABLE
9 CRESCENT PATCHIE M A BRADLEY
10 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 420m M 13.53
MAIDEN FINAL
1 SWAN’S GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
2 MISS CATHY M UNAVAILABLE
3 WILD ECLIPSE M UNAVAILABLE
4 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 SWEET INGRID M UNAVAILABLE
6 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
7 RISING SAPPHIRE M UNAVAILABLE
8 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE
9 CRESCENT PATCHIE M A BRADLEY
10 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS

Race 4 420m 5 14.12
AIRPORT STAKES
1 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 LORNA COATES
2 STAR KING 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 AWESOME LORNE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
4 GO WILD CAZA 5 LEE WYLIE
5 LIGHT THEM UP 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MIDNITE ICE 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 420m 5 14.31
5TH GRADE SPRINT
1 COCORIFFIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 MARVILLE SKYE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 CLASSY JESS 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 LUCKY MONKEY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
8 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
9 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 520m 4/5 14.50
4TH/5TH GRADE STAKES
1 FONTEYN TRICK 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 MONIQUE BAR 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 FLYING MUDLARK 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 LUCY’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
6 BYANGUM BLUE 5 LORNA COATES
7 WICKED SKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HEZA ZOOMER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 652m NG 15.09
BEST EIGHT
1 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 OUR ALLY KAY 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 BRIGHT DUKE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
4 GLEE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 NIMBLE ROCK 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITMORE
7 BEAT GOES ON 4 TREVOR WILSON
8 LEUMEAH WAY 5 JOHN DART
9 SPECIAL GIFT 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 420m 5 15.28
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 WHITE ELITE 5 SYDNEY HOAREAU
2 STORM AND WILD 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TARANDI 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
4 FAIR COLLISION 5 DARREN CRATES
5 WHATA KISS 5 KEITH BOAN
6 OSTI’S BLISS 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
8 ADDA BOY 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 AWESOME LORNE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
10 CAGNEY 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 420m 4 15.47
KIRRA STAKES
1 PUDDIN’ PIE 4 SHANE STAPLES
2 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
3 COLD ETHYL 4 GLENDA DART
4 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 BLACK TROJAN 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
7 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
8 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 420m 5 16.06
5TH GRADE
1 MISS CATWALK 5 SHANE STAPLES
2 SHOW ME ATTITUDE 5 WAYNE WILSON
3 PETITE PEPI 5 K BOUFFIER
4 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 DADDY’S SHADOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 MY LITTLE MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE