Friday, 14 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 14 February 2014

Race No. 1Welcome Chad Aaron Stakes5:30 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY BLONDE7374NBTDale Bunn
2MADAM TAYLAH358524.30Gregory Mckinnon
3HI CHLOE ASH1NBTSusan Burgess
4SAINT MARY344424.06Bruce Williams
5MR. SPOOK576624.44Arthur Fahey
6PASS OF TIME446122.98Peter Dooner
7MEL’S RESCUE7444NBTRodney Mcdonald
8IT’S ON276423.88Gary Hyland
Race No. 2Wagga All Gas 1-3 Wins H5:50 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIE’S REVENGE451518.80Brian Smith
2OUTSIDE THE FLAG753618.52Peter Dooner
3EXPRESS LOMAR465219.26Brian Lord
4CHINA BABY1518.53Raymond Sims
6RHUMBAR HOT8783NBTGarry Harding
7OH LELE JOHN5378NBTDavid Macintosh
8GLAM TURISMO8552NBTDale Bunn
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANIEL STAR725118.50Craig Price
2SUNLIT BRETTS655618.84Julie French
3WHAT ELSE217818.36Donna Morden
4KENNY LONE STONE665618.55Douglas Warren
5SHE’S AWAY271218.82Raymond Sims
6BEE PHOENIX737418.77Julie French
7COST US FIVE315118.57Gary Smith
8PARRYDISE ANGEL182218.68Hayley Price
9CLEARLY KIDDO667819.24Arthur Fahey
Race No. 4Riverina Co Op Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE SEEYANBTDavid Macintosh
2FANCYONA824619.30Garry Anesbury
3MINI PIGNBTLaetitia Hand
4PURE KIDDO666519.17Arthur Fahey
5MIST SAINT73519.27Bruce Williams
6PHILGAR6846NBTGarry Harding
7MACFIVE BETTYNBTDavid Macintosh
8DANA BINGO67219.21Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Wagga Tile Stakes7:03 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW DANDIE6121NBTPaul Braddon
2LITTLE MEEKA8113NBTPamela Braddon
3ANGEL’S HAPPY264118.43Leonard Holmes
4FAST CHLOE MAY445318.79Rodney Oakman
5SUNLIT BABE171518.58Peter French
6TIGGERLONG JESS646818.35Helen Finn
7AWESOME LOMAR736619.22Brian Lord
8PARRYDISE STORM271318.68Scott Parry
9CLEARLY KIDDO667819.24Arthur Fahey
Race No. 6Journey Park Stud 1-3 Wins F7:26 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER CHASE366330.94Susan Burgess
2MIDNIGHT OSTI311531.47Lyn White
3UNO JUSTICE244231.09Rodney Oakman
4MINKARA YARMI272130.89John Hartley
5DANA ROLEY752331.65Rodney Oakman
6THAT’S NOT RIGHT334432.08Rodney Mcdonald
7GITCHA CRAZY574331.22Gary Mitchell
8GO AGGIE367231.20Scott Sutherland
9AUSSIE FLATBRIM325631.37Gary Hyland
10ELIZA FLEX354531.11Douglas Warren
Race No. 7Tasty Tucker Stakes7:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED JAFFA622222.94Rodney Oakman
2AUSSIE FLATBRIM325623.36Gary Hyland
3FLAMETREE LAD455323.78Gregory Mckinnon
4TIGGERLONG GUNNA357422.87Michael Finn
5JANDERRA’S JET255123.39Paul Braddon
6ELIZA FLEX354523.79Douglas Warren
7COSMIC PRINCE521123.13Craig Price
8PEARL’S CHOICE722323.16Gai Derrick
Race No. 8Federation Haulage Temora – Wagg…8:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI’S MAGIC5141NBTPamela Braddon
2CRAZY POLAR BEAR846319.19Ricky Mckinnon
3APIDRA’S POWER223419.09Joanne Smith
4SUPREME SPRITE7452NBTPamela Braddon
5DRUM MAJOR3654NBTPaul Braddon
6LICORICE DIAMOND6641NBTJohn Cusack
7SHEZA FIVE STAR237219.54Bruce Williams
8THRASHING OSTI13NBTLyn White
9MADAM TAYLAH358519.58Gregory Mckinnon
10BILLIE’S REVENGE451518.80Brian Smith
Race No. 9Southwest Stock Feed Maiden8:33 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $620 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE GOIS OSTI8675NBTRon Lengling
2MACFIVE BARRANBTDavid Macintosh
3AVION735518.94Bruce Williams
4FANTASY OSTI633NBTLyn White
6OCEAN’S FOUR288619.28Paul Moylan
7DANA ZIVA46419.77Rodney Mcdonald
8WHERE’S STAR887719.79Garry Harding
Race No. 10Wagga All Gas 1-3 Wins H8:49 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $880 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $180 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES SMILY1553NBTRaymond Sims
2TEFLON JEFF664119.16Brian Lord
3COSMIC PILOT1777NBTGary Milthorpe
4THREE HEADS UP618518.96Peter Dooner
6PRETTY AND WITTY6351NBTDale Bunn
7UNO DOC1735NBTJustin King
8GRETA’S RESCUE6751NBTRodney Mcdonald
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments