Saturday 8th August 2009


Race 1 320m MX 12.30
RULES CLUB WAGGA TO CANBERRA HT1
1 KOOLBOO EBONY 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ALFRESCO FRENCHY M GARRY ANESBURY
3 PYRAMID HILTON 5 PETER MARPAIN
4 UNO DI M BRIAN LORD
5 PRINCESS LAINEY M LIONEL HARRIS
6 BULLBAR BOUQUET M PETER MARPAIN
7 BULL BAR BOB M UNAVAILABLE
8 MISS LOLA M GARRY ANESBURY

Race 2 320m MX 13.11
RULES CLUB WAGGA TO CANBERRA HT2
1 HOT DITA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GREENSTONE FRITZ M PETER MARPAIN
3 MISS MILLIE MAC 5 GARRY ANESBURY
4 FLYING CAMPO 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 YAMBLA CLINT 5 BRIAN LORD
7 EDDIE CAN DANCE M MICHEAL ELLIS
8 MISS PEABO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 400m MX 12.55
TASTY TUCKER WAGGA
1 ZUIUS ROSE HI M PHILIP THOMPSON
2 BONEY OTIS 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
3 NAKASE STORM M MATTHEW MILLER
4 BUILD A BANK M GARY MITCHELL
5 Vacant
6 FIRE AWAY 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 LARZOOM M DENNIS SAINSBURY
8 LATE NEWS 5 JILL WOULFE

Race 4 516m MX 13.27
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 MY KENZIE’S MIST M PETER MARPAIN
2 WANALTA PRINCE 5 PETER MARPAIN
3 JET’S THE BLACK M NOELENE BOLTON
4 MY MUM’S CRAZY M NOELENE BOLTON
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME ADO M MATTHEW ADAMS
7 DREAM MIST M PETER MARPAIN
8 CROW’S DELIGHT 5 GARRY HARDING

Race 5 320m M 13.43
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 CHEEKY ILLUSION M MICHEAL ELLIS
2 HURRICANE FLOSSY M ALICIA THOMPSON
3 MOTORING HOME M UNAVAILABLE
4 CHICK HICKS M ALICIA THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 FRENCH CAKE M DAVID COX
7 STARKASE COMET M MATTHEW MILLER
8 CHARLIE TORNADO M MICHEAL ELLIS

Race 6 320m BEST 13.59
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 MISS TWO BELLE 1 GEOFFREY COLLINS
2 NEVER BEFORE 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
3 HARRY GRONDO 3 BRIAN LORD
4 WHERE’S WES 1 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 CANNIA BE COOL 3 SCOTT PARRY
6 CASH FLOW BOY 4 EMMANUEL ATTARD
7 OUTA THERE 3 PETER MARPAIN
8 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY

Race 7 516m 5 14.15
SIMAROO LODGE
1 GLENDALE WASTREL 5 PETER MARPAIN
2 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT
3 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS
4 MISS CHELLA 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 SAM’S DELIGHT 5 GARRY HARDING
6 HEAVILY ARMED 5 LYN WHITE
7 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
8 NEAT AND SMART 5 BRIAN LORD
9 MISS ADDIS 5 GARY HYLAND

Race 8 320m MX 14.30
BLUES PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 ASTORIA M DENNIS SAINSBURY
2 TILLY ASH M DENNIS SAINSBURY
3 GO WILD LESLEY 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
4 JOCK’S RAVEN M TONY SEYMOUR
5 ARCHOA ANGEL 5 JOHN MCCLELLAND
6 SHE’S MY RAVEN 5 TONY SEYMOUR
7 JAILBREAK JILL M TIMOTHY MCGARRY
8 ATOMIC HORIZON M RODNEY OAKMAN
9 FRENCH CAKE M DAVID COX
10 MISS LOLA M GARRY ANESBURY

Race 9 516m BEST 14.47
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 PARRYDISE DANA 3 SCOTT PARRY
2 UNO IT 2 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 HE’S A SUNLIT 2 PETER FRENCH
4 SPANISH MAID 1 PETER MARPAIN
5 UNO BILL 4 BARRY HULL
6 PATTY CAKE 1 DAVID COX
7 CHEL’S CHOICE 4 KEVIN OAKMAN
8 TIGGERLONG BRETT 3 BARRY MCKENZIE

Race 10 400m 4/5 15.03
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 DESPERAUX 5 TONY SEYMOUR
2 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 PETE’S LIGHTNING 5 PETAH MENZ
4 DUNGALEER BOY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
6 TIGERTRON 5 NIGEL SMITH
7 BLACK RAIDER 4 JOHN MCCLELLAND
8 LAST BELLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
10 PARRYDISE RIVER 5 SCOTT PARRY

Race 11 320m 5 15.19
WAGGA’S NEXT MEETING AUGUST 23RD
1 MR. OPTIMUS 5 NIGEL SMITH
2 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
3 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
5 LET’S GO SPEEDY 5 TREVOR COOK
6 INCIDENTAL 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 POWER LINES 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 LORD LOGAN 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
9 ANNOUNCEMENT 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
10 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK