Sunday 28th September 2008


Race 1 320m MX 13.30
WAGGA RULES CLUB MIXED HEAT (1)
1 KWIK DETENTION M CHERRYL BRADLEY
2 CAPE 5 TONY SEYMOUR
3 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 INDIANA TIAN M TIA HILLSLEY
5 ENVY ME 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
6 BLACK OVERALL M UNAVAILABLE
7 STAR ROSE 5 MASON HARRIS
8 TEMPEST REBEL 5 ROBERT COOPER
9 LIL’ MISS LILY M CHERRYL BRADLEY

Race 2 516m M 13.55
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT
2 UNO SCARLETT M UNAVAILABLE
3 NIPPER OTIS M RAYMOND SIMS
4 ST. CLARENCE M DAVID COX
5 VINNIE CHASE M TIA HILLSLEY
6 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY
7 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
8 NEAT AND SMART M BRIAN LORD

Race 3 320m MX 14.11
WAGGA RULES CLUB MIXED HEAT (2)
1 MEDELLIN M TIA HILLSLEY
2 SHENAE LEE M UNAVAILABLE
3 FOXY RAVEN M TONY SEYMOUR
4 LARRIKIN QUEEN 5 MICHEAL ELLIS
5 CIVIC BREESE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 KING OF REDWOOD M GEOFFREY COLLINS
7 TEMPEST JUDE 5 ROBERT COOPER
8 DYNAMITE ADO 5 MATTHEW ADAMS
9 LIL’ MISS LILY M CHERRYL BRADLEY

Race 4 400m 4/5 14.27
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 HALE HAVEN 5 BRIAN LORD
2 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
4 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH
5 PRECISION CITY 5 MATTHEW MILLER
6 IRON OUTLAW 5 GARY MITCHELL
7 TOP PICK 4 LESLIE MITCHELL
8 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
9 FOLAU BALE 5 NOELENE BOLTON

Race 5 320m MX 14.43
WAGGA RULES CLUB MIXED HEAT (3)
1 RAVEN KINGY 5 TONY SEYMOUR
2 ALWAYS BUSY M KEVIN OAKMAN
3 TEMPEST CHAOS M ROBERT COOPER
4 GARY’S JET M CAROL WILSON
5 GO AWAY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
7 TIA LEE 5 TIA HILLSLEY
8 MY ROBBIE M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
9 LIL’ MISS LILY M CHERRYL BRADLEY

Race 6 516m 5 14.59
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 TIGGERLONG MAY 5 MICHAEL FINN
2 TIGGERLONG LADY 5 HELEN FINN
3 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
4 MY FELLA 5 DAVID COX
5 HARRY GRONDO 5 BRIAN LORD
6 ODNOC DOTTY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
8 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 NOLA RICHARDS
9 ST. POPPA WALLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 CONNI’S PRIZE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 320m NG 15.15
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS BEST-8
1 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY
2 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 WHERE’S WES 2 RODNEY OAKMAN
4 CORONA KELLY 3 BRIAN LORD
5 TEMPEST MAYHEM 4 ROBERT COOPER
6 GOANNA JUNIOR 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 REDWOOD PRINCESS 4 GEOFFREY COLLINS
8 SUNLIT BIRD 3 PETER FRENCH

Race 8 400m MX 15.31
WAGGA RULES CLUB MIXED FINAL
1 TEMPEST WARRIOR M ROBERT COOPER
2 TIGGERLONG NESS 5 MICHAEL FINN
3 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
4 CHEL’S CHOICE 5 KEVIN OAKMAN
5 GUNNADOO BLAZE 5 KERRIE WALKER
6 PAWNEE THUNDER 5 MICHEAL ELLIS
7 HENLIN PARK JESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 VINNIE CHASE M TIA HILLSLEY
10 PARRYDISE DANA M SCOTT PARRY

Race 9 516m NG 15.47
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS BEST-8
1 LITTLE PEABO 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 DAPHANEY 3 GARY MITCHELL
3 ELIZA’S CHOICE 4 DAVID COX
4 RAINBOW CAKE 4 DAVID COX
5 GARY’S PROMISE 4 CAROL WILSON
6 NOT CHEAP 1 LESLIE MITCHELL
7 TIGGERLONG BRETT 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 SUNLIT SAM 3 PETER FRENCH

Race 10 320m 5 16.03
WAGGA ALLGAS SERVICES
1 TYPICAL RAVEN 5 MASON HARRIS
2 LAST BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 OFF THE RICHTER 5 DAVID LONGMORE
4 ROSACKY JAG 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 PRINCESS JET 5 MATTHEW MILLER
6 SEA BISCUIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 BLACK BUTCHER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
9 CHARLIE’S INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

Race 11 320m 5 16.19
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 UNCLE ELI 5 CAROL WILSON
3 SHOO FLY SHOO 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GEOFF’S DREAM 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 ARIGOLD 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
7 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
8 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
9 CHARLIE’S INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments