Sunday, 5 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 5 April 2015

Race No. 1Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes6:08 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY LASAGNE528118.57David Cox
2COST US FIVE788618.57Gary Smith
3AVION425718.60Adam Oliver
4CRANKY FRANKY383318.58Paul Rollins
5BRONVERMEL427118.67Brian Honey
6YA THERE JOE132619.19Megan-lee Mason
7UNO SCOUT356218.60Rodney Oakman
8DANA MOSSO6125NBTRodney Mcdonald
9MALLEE BON6424NBTShannon Ellis
10LAST ONE LEFT425619.05Gregory Mckinnon
Race No. 2Tasty Tucker Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE BAT482423.80David Macintosh
2HUMDRUM AARON385423.22Adam Oliver
3SUNLIT BUTCH3647NBTJulie French
4MONSIGNOR ACE543224.00Rodney Mcdonald
5TIGGERLONG SMILE613NBTMichael Finn
6RAINBOW MILLY176323.84Bruce Williams
7CHARLTIA LAD658224.09Barry Martell
8ROSEDENE’S FIRST2713NBTGordon Herbert
9TROJAN SPIRIT8624NBTReece Brown
10DIRT SHIFTER518XNBTPeter Dundon
Race No. 3Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes6:49 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SNEAKY763423.31Scott Parry
2THREE HEADS UP323223.17Peter Dooner
3UNO BUDDY212722.97Rodney Oakman
4RYBORA LIZZIE6661NBTBrendan Van Schaik
5TALIESIN GUN531123.59Julie French
6UNO NORRIS546623.81Rodney Oakman
7PARRYDISE ROSE552723.29Scott Parry
8PARRYDISE ANGEL247123.14Hayley Price
9PARRYDISE STORM656623.11Craig Price
Race No. 4Rules Club Maiden7:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HOUDINI47NBTMegan-lee Mason
2PARRYDISE GINGER484X24.15Scott Parry
3PETROL PUMPERNBTRodney Oakman
4CRASH HAZZARD6NBTRaymond Sims
5BLACKWOOD FARM4234NBTGordon Herbert
6PARRYDISE SKYE5423NBTScott Parry
7COSMIC WHITE484823.50Arthur Fahey
8TAZER TIMENBTDomenico Lauricella
Race No. 5Classicbet Sprint Series H7:35 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT SLICK814NBTPeter Sims
2ASA FIST FIGHTER5582NBTShannon Ellis
3SUNLIT CANDY325331.30Julie French
4SKIN TO BONE634431.38Brian Honey
5SECOND LINE614231.23Rodney Mcdonald
6DYNAMIC JEWEL5587NBTKerrie Tuovi
7STETSON QUAMBY5884NBTPeter Dundon
8DALE6876NBTChris Glen
Race No. 6Classicbet Sprint Series H7:58 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGS LANDING562131.03Alan Clare
2UNO JUSTICE526431.09Rodney Oakman
3COOL SUZY858731.64Arthur Fahey
4GUST BALE765531.51Douglas Warren
5LIVE ACTION565230.73Rodney Mcdonald
6COSMIC PILOT856631.06Gary Milthorpe
7NORMIE’S BOY462431.08Julie French
8FAINT GLIMPSE78X8NBTPeter Dundon
Race No. 7Classicbet Sprint Series H8:18 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA CRANKY THING8448NBTPaul Rollins
2GITCHA WHIRL521631.80Graeme Dunn
3HEZA COSMIC467830.70Nigel Smith
4ASA WARNING776331.19Shannon Ellis
6RICK FERN824331.13Megan-lee Mason
7DANA KIS448431.55Rodney Mcdonald
8WATER BABY527231.04Alan Clare
Race No. 8Wagga Tile 1-4 Wins F8:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE HAWK311223.02John Hartley
2DANA LUDA351123.45Rodney Mcdonald
3DANA LETTIE321123.20Rodney Mcdonald
4POPEYE’S MISSILEX42223.80Shannon Ellis
5LUDWIG342323.20Cherryl Bradley
6WATCHING OVER US122223.21Faye Herbert
7SUNLIT COBBER353723.29Shannon Ellis
8AQUA DRAGON151223.24Tia Robertson
9RAINBOW MILLY176323.84Bruce Williams
10PROWLING DONNA548423.40William Schwencke
Race No. 9Crs Plumbing Maiden9:05 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE MARTHA45719.29David Macintosh
2KARMA JULESNBTJulie French
3TEMPLE GRANDIN355318.82Kerrie Walker
4HI THERE BLAZEX6219.09Barry Hull
5WHATA ASSETNBTFaye Herbert
6SALMINATOR436419.24Scott Hall
7TIGGERLONG OLAY227218.70John Cusack
8SPINNING HILL327418.67Gary Mitchell
9WYNDHAM EMMY87X519.23Gerard Molloy
Race No. 10Riverina Co Op Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEPPY’S GIRL865118.95Julie French
2RUN JAZZY RUN333118.66Tia Robertson
3BUCKETT’S WAY273318.60Cherryl Bradley
4TIGGERLONG SPOT8446NBTSteven Kemp
5BOSTON ROAD21NBTCheryle Ragen
6TIGGERLONG CRAZY472118.81Helen Finn
7MIND MAPPING421218.75Kerrie Walker
8SWEET SHINE147718.59Gregory Mckinnon
9SIXTEEN286518.92John Cusack
10SIR GIBSON137618.83John Hartley