Sunday 6th September 2009


Race 1 320m M 12.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 BANK THE MULA M ARTHUR FAHEY
2 FLASHBACK FALLS M BRIAN LORD
3 STEEL BAND M CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
4 LORIAN’S GOLD M ROBERT MCGREGOR
5 CONCRETER M GARY MCALLUM
6 MISS LOLA M GARRY ANESBURY
7 SHIRAZ SALLY M KERRIE WALKER
8 SANDMAN BROOKER M BENJAMIN TALBOT
9 STRAWBERRY KISS M KERRIE WALKER
10 CRAZY WINGS M ARTHUR FAHEY

Race 2 400m MX 12.55
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 ALFRESCO FRENCHY M GARRY ANESBURY
2 FOXY RAVEN 5 KEITH DERRICK
3 SNORKY SMASH ‘EM M NIGEL SMITH
4 JAILBREAK JILL M TIMOTHY MCGARRY
5 HOT DITA M UNAVAILABLE
6 MISS MINI MOVER 5 KERRIE WALKER
7 BONEY OTIS 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
8 GLOBAL QUESTION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
9 JENMAR DICE M PETER MARPAIN
10 JET’S THE BLACK M NOELENE BOLTON

Race 3 400m 5 13.11
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 HEAVILY ARMED 5 LYN WHITE
2 PARRYDISE RIVER 5 SCOTT PARRY
3 LORD LOGAN 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
4 YAMBLA CLINT 5 BRIAN LORD
5 YOU SAID BOLT 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 HAYDO’S ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
7 FIRE AWAY 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 ERIN MAY 5 JOHN DROVER
9 TANTES MIST 5 PETER MARPAIN
10 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER

Race 4 516m 5 13.27
WAGGA PROGRESSIVE 5TH GRADE HT 1
1 BLING BLING ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
2 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 FORTUNATE LUCK 5 JOHN HARTLEY
4 TIGGERLONG NESS 5 MICHAEL FINN
5 DESPERAUX 5 TONY SEYMOUR
6 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
7 CRAZY SURFER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
8 PAUA TO PURSUE 5 GARY MCALLUM
9 TANTES MIST 5 PETER MARPAIN

Race 5 400m BEST 14.31
WAGGA PROGRESSIVE FINAL
1 FRENCH CAKE 5 DAVID COX
2 LATE NEWS 5 JILL WOULFE
3 JOCK’S RAVEN 5 TONY SEYMOUR
4 NAKASE STORM M MATTHEW MILLER
5 LORIAN’S SPECIAL 5 ROBERT MCGREGOR
6 ZUIUS ROSE HI M PHILIP THOMPSON
7 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD
8 STARKASE COMET M MATTHEW MILLER
9 FORTUNATE LUCK 5 JOHN HARTLEY
10 YAMBLA CLINT 5 BRIAN LORD

Race 6 320m 4/5 13.43
HILLIS FORD WAGGA
1 REDWOOD DASHER 4 BRUCE WILLIAMS
2 LAST BELLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK
4 KALI RAMIREZ 4 GORDON HERBERT
5 MR. OPTIMUS 4 NIGEL SMITH
6 INCIDENTAL 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
7 CANNIA BE COOL 4 SCOTT PARRY
8 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 516m 5 13.59
WAGGA PROGRESSIVE 5TH GRADE HT 2
1 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
2 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 CALL THE ROLL 5 DAVID JONES
4 WEE VENUS 5 JOHN HARTLEY
5 MISS CHELLA 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
6 TIGGERLONG BABY 5 HELEN FINN
7 BIG COOL CHEV 5 DANIEL WALKER
8 MY MUM’S CRAZY 5 NOELENE BOLTON
9 TANTES MIST 5 PETER MARPAIN

Race 8 400m 4 14.15
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 PARRYDISE DANA 4 SCOTT PARRY
2 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 4 BARRY MCKENZIE
3 WRONG WAY JACK 4 DANIEL WALKER
4 KALIANDRA 4 GORDON HERBERT
5 MISS ENFORCER 4 ALLISON GREEN
6 MINK ADAMS 4 TREVOR COOK
7 AYE OH KAY 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 LARRIKIN QUEEN 4 MICHEAL ELLIS

Race 9 516m BEST 14.47
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 FOGGART’S WALK 4 KEITH DERRICK
2 PATTY CAKE 1 DAVID COX
3 CHEL’S CHOICE 4 KEVIN OAKMAN
4 TIGERTRON 4 NIGEL SMITH
5 SPANISH MAID 1 PETER MARPAIN
6 HE’S A SUNLIT 1 PETER FRENCH
7 WYNDHAM NIKKITA 3 GERARD MOLLOY
8 NEAT AND SMART 4 BRIAN LORD

Race 10 320m 5 15.03
WAGGA RACES NEXT SUNDAY
1 KALINITE 5 ALLISON GREEN
2 TRAIN OF PAIN 5 TREVOR COOK
3 MISS MILLIE MAC 5 GARRY ANESBURY
4 TURTON ROAD 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
5 RULE MAKER 5 JOHN DROVER
6 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
7 LAST COIN 5 MARK TALBOT
8 SKYZA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
9 PETE’S LIGHTNING 5 PETAH MENZ
10 FLYING CAMPO 5 UNAVAILABLE