Thursday 26th March 2009


Race 1 320m M 19.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 TIGGERLONG CASH M MICHAEL FINN
2 SANDMAN BROOKER M ALLISON GREEN
3 Vacant
4 CLASSIC MILES M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 ASHA’S SYMPHONY M JASON WILLIAMSON
7 Vacant
8 HER OWN CLASS M BRIAN SMITH

Race 2 400m MX 19.55
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE MIXED HT1
1 CARLTON’S WONDER 5 LYNETTE STICKER
2 MARUNGI’S WORLD 5 PATRICK MCCORMICK
3 WEE VENUS 5 JOHN HARTLEY
4 MY MUM’S CRAZY M NOELENE BOLTON
5 ATOMIC HORIZON M RODNEY OAKMAN
6 CUTE AND CLASSY 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY
7 FOXY RAVEN M TONY SEYMOUR
8 LAST THOUGHT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 3 516m MX 20.11
KILCOYNE KENNELLS MIXED
1 KALI HO 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 GOLD PLATINUM M GAI DERRICK
3 MISS CHELLA M RODNEY OAKMAN
4 PHANTOM THREE M GARY HYLAND
5 CONNERY’S MATE M DAVID LONGMORE
6 JET’S THE BLACK M NOELENE BOLTON
7 FORTUNATE LUCK 5 JOHN HARTLEY
8 MATRIX TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL

Race 4 400m MX 20.27
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE MIXED HT2
1 CAPE 5 TONY SEYMOUR
2 RESTRAINT 5 DAVID JONES
3 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON
4 CASARINA 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 RICKY RICARDO 5 LYNETTE STICKER
6 WHERE CREATIVE M KEVIN PODMORE
7 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 PARRYDISE PALM 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS

Race 5 320m 5 20.43
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
2 INDIGO LASS 5 GORDON HERBERT
3 RAVEN KINGY 5 TONY SEYMOUR
4 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
5 Vacant
6 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
7 WIZARD KEEPING 5 GREGORY BULMAN
8 PARRYDISE HILL 5 GARRY ANESBURY

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.59
HILLIS FORD WAGGA
1 HARRY GRONDO 4 BRIAN LORD
2 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
3 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
4 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY
6 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 SUNLIT MACLAW 5 JULIE FRENCH
8 FOGGART’S WALK 5 KEITH DERRICK

Race 7 516m 4/5 21.15
WAGGA ALLGAS SERVICES
1 BRADY’S WISH 5 MARGARET HARTLEY
2 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH
4 COLOUR IN 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 NEAT AND SMART 5 BRIAN LORD
6 APIDRA 5 BRIAN SMITH
7 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
8 PARRYDISE DANA 4 MICHAEL FINN

Race 8 320m NG 21.31
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 PARRYDISE TONKA 1 SCOTT PARRY
2 JACQUI’S OWN 1 LAETITIA HAND
3 KALI RAMIREZ 3 GORDON HERBERT
4 MR. OPTIMUS 4 NIGEL SMITH
5 GAMBARRA GIRL 4 DAVID MEIERS
6 JOKER SHIRAZ 4 JASON WILLIAMSON
7 KILLIN’ TIME 3 BRIAN HONEY
8 CANNIA BE COOL 4 SCOTT PARRY

Race 9 400m 5 21.47
OILS PLUS WAGGA
1 CREATIVE EXPRESS 5 KEVIN PODMORE
2 TEMPEST WARRIOR 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
4 TIGGERLONG MAGIC 5 BARRY MCKENZIE
5 CHLOE KEDO 5 NIGEL SMITH
6 MR. TUNNEY 5 GARRY ANESBURY
7 PARRYDISE RIVER 5 SCOTT PARRY
8 PETE’S LIGHTNING 5 PETAH MENZ

Race 10 320m 5 22.03
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 KALINITE 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 WARRALONGA JOE 5 GREGORY BULMAN
3 UNO BILL 5 BARRY HULL
4 OUR REBOUND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 REDWOOD DASHER 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
7 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 ROBERT COOPER
8 JESTER’S COURT 5 UNAVAILABLE