Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 384m M 13.00
NEIL GRIFFIN MAIDEN
1 BELL TO EXCEL M UNAVAILABLE
2 MALLAIG MISCHIEF M GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 LUCKY FLIGHT M DAVID J SMITH
4 OXLEY QUEEN M BARRY COOMBES
5 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
7 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
8 REA’S LASS M UNAVAILABLE
9 ORANGE MIST M HELEN HANSON
10 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 457m M 13.20
WAUCHOPE GAZETTE MAIDEN
1 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
2 DROP THE CLUTCH M RONALD GWYNNE
3 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
4 ELECTRO DIVA M WILLIAM DAVIES
5 DEMON NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON
6 AL’S BOMB M MICHAEL WICKS
7 HURRICANE HIGINS M VICKI BYRNES
8 MALLAIG MYSTERY M GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 HALO JUMP M GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 JACK FEVER M VICKI BYRNES

Race 3 384m 5 13.40
FJ & SM MONOGHAN STAKE
1 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 TONI WATERS
2 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
3 JO TOMIC 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
4 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 MISSY FAWNETTE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON
8 JACKMAN 5 HELEN HANSON
9 DIVER’S MAGIC 5 DARRYL DIVER
10 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 4 457m 5 14.00
PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE
1 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
2 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER
3 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
4 GUNNA FIRE ROSE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
5 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
6 LAMBROSCA LAD 5 WENDY ISON
7 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
8 OUR STARLETT 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 GABLE CHOICE 5 HELEN HANSON
10 CAMELICIOUS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 5 384m 5 14.20
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE STAKE
1 DRAGON STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
2 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
3 LITCHFIELD PARK 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 WHITE KNIGHT OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
5 TALLOWOOD LASS 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
6 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 STARBIRD 5 HELEN HANSON
8 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
9 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
10 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 6 457m NG 14.40
ANZAC CUP
1 CIPRIANI 1 JASON FULLGRABE
2 TROY STATE 2 DONALD JARICK
3 ADAM’S ME MATE 2 RONALD GWYNNE
4 NASI GORENG 2 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 KEY GUNS 2 BRIAN GORTON
6 TOKEN TOURIST 3 KEVIN JOHNSON
7 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 HAMBONE 1 CECIL SIMPSON

Race 7 457m 4/5 15.00
THOMPSON’S BUILDING CENTRE STAKE
1 PREMIER TOURIST 4 KEVIN JOHNSON
2 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
3 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
4 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
5 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
6 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 4 STEVEN BAKER
7 NAUGHTY STATE 4 DONALD JARICK
8 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 TWEETY STAR 5 SHANE MANGAN

Race 8 384m 3/4 15.20
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STK
1 BATTLER’S BEST 4 CLIFFORD BEATTIE
2 DETECTIVE GOREN 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
3 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
4 DAME GAIN 4 STEVEN BAKER
5 FANGS FURY 3 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 BRIDAL SUITE 4 GARRY SHARROCK
7 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER
8 WHAT NOT 3 DAVID J SMITH

Race 9 384m 4/5 15.40
MOUNT SEAVIEW SPRING WATER STAKE
1 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
2 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
3 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 UNAVAILABLE
4 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 EBONY VANE 5 ANDREW MILBURN
6 TRUTHFUL TED 4 DONALD JARICK
7 JOE HENRY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 EBONY CLAIRE 4 ROSLYN LITTLE
9 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 10 457m 5 16.00
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
3 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
5 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
6 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
7 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
8 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MISS LIABILITY 5 GARRY SINGLE
10 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN

Race 11 384m 5 16.20
WAUCHOPE RETRAVISION STAKE
1 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 KID MARVIN 5 PAUL SHEPHERD
3 BOOMER HILL 5 STEVEN BAKER
4 COSMIC CROW 5 HELEN HANSON
5 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
8 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 SHEARER 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
10 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL