Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 384m M 19.00
JOHN & BARBARA MUNRO MAIDEN HT.1
1 NATURE’S INTENT M KENNETH MIDDLEBROOK
2 LIGHTNING SHOT M WAYNE CAMERON
3 SWANIE MULWEE M UNAVAILABLE
4 ELITE TALLOWOOD M BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 Vacant
6 BOOMER HILL M JAMES HILL
7 NOBODY’S ANGEL M MAUREEN WEST
8 OXLEY QUEEN M BARRY COOMBES

Race 2 384m M 19.20
JOHN & BARBARA MUNRO MAIDEN HT.2
1 TALLOWOOD LASS M BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 OAKLAND GLORY M WILLIAM DAVIES
3 SMART VIPER M ROBERT GAY
4 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER
5 PARTING GIFT M SHIRLEY LAWSON
6 BELLS BOWL M MAUREEN WEST
7 NIGHT WHEELS M ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 3 457m MX 19.40
PJ’S DISCOUNT TYRE & BATTERIES S
1 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
3 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 TONI WATERS
4 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 ELECTRO DIVA M WILLIAM DAVIES
6 TINY SHOT M WAYNE CAMERON
7 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BELLE DEE JAZZ M MAUREEN WEST

Race 4 384m M 20.00
JOHN & BARBARA MUNRO MAIDEN HT.3
1 ICE OCTANE M MAUREEN WEST
2 FROSTY PHOENIX M DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
5 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
6 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 SUPER CHARLOTTE M BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH

Race 5 384m 5 20.20
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
2 FAST SHOT 5 JOHN CAMERON
3 CLEVER VIPER 5 ROBERT GAY
4 GRANDO MIST 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 TRAIL OF DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 RABY RATTLER 5 KENNETH LEWIS
8 EBONY CLAIRE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE

Race 6 384m 5 20.40
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE STAKE
1 PRINCESS XENA 5 PETER DEAN
2 ROSWILL THUNDER 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
3 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BLACKLOCK 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
6 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
7 NIMMITY NEV 5 MARGARET WALL
8 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 384m NG 21.00
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STAK
1 WHAT NOT 3 DAVID J SMITH
2 BIG SHOT 1 JOHN CAMERON
3 Vacant
4 MALLAIG MOHR 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 NASI GORENG 2 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 Vacant
7 PRIDE ABILITY 1 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 KEG LEG KEEGAN 1 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 8 457m 5 21.20
THOMPSON’S BUILDING CENTRE STAKE
1 SHEARER 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
2 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
4 MISS YUMMY 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 LAST GENERATION 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 PLAYBOY BARBIE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
7 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
8 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY

Race 9 384m 4/5 21.40
HASTINGS RENTAL STAKE
1 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 BLAZING ENFORCER 4 LARRY CROKER
3 Vacant
4 JOE HENRY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
6 Vacant
7 TALLOWOOD GEM 4 BRIAN SMOOTHY
8 CHANGSY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 10 384m 5 22.00
MOUNT SEAVIEW SPRING WATER STAKE
1 AWESOME MAMA 5 KANE HEUSTON
2 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
5 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
6 LITCHFIELD PARK 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 MISS BLAZER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments