Friday 24th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 24th February 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARWICK AVENUE26341NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
2CUTTING CORNERS82352NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
3AWESOME JOURNEY33714NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
4DANCE IDOL61872NBTK Lewis (Raby)
5ATLANTIC QUEEN24533NBTP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
6HOOVER BOY1341FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7ADDIVA13252NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8COOLENDA34513NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9SWEET IMAGE84614NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10HOT AND COLD42645NBTD J Bell (Bathurst)
Race No. 2Betfair Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE4184430.07F J Harris (Kanahooka)
2BONITA BANANA3424130.50A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3ARAPINA STAR1221229.83D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
4TAX RORT4325430.48B N Barber (Bligh Park)
5CAWBOURNE DAVE1651F30.25A J Lord (Cawdor)
6PRANK CALL3518630.35D Fahey (Falls Creek)
7BEAR PARK TULLY16851FSHA Jenkins (Higgins)
8BIG ACE36F7330.29J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
9INDEED I DO56664NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
10FORUM RULES4784530.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINNING BELLE74542NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2SHEEPISH GRIN75522NBTP R Bell (Bathurst)
3GLITZY LOMAR78473NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4HOW COOL’S THAT26378NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
5CLASSY PUNK36326NBTC J Dalton (Huskisson)
6JEDDA BELLE38515FSHJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
7SAVVY SON56413FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8HARRY OCTANE33425NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
9DISRESPECT74786NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
10SWIFT FELLA585F7NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 4Centrebet Gosford To Wenty Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBELLA OSTI44612NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
2SOARSY23415NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GREG’S CHILLIN22661NBTP Roach (Lidsdale)
4WHITE CASHBOX13613FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5JAMALU17461FSHG Brodie (Abernethy)
6MACGRUBER64312FSHJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
7PURELY BLUE31122NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8ROSIE DOONS18736FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
9FRISKY MELODY13263NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
10BONITA BANANA3424130.50A T Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 5Hotham Body Repairs Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS62323FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2TOONY TITAN57733NBTT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
3HEADIE LOMAR43872NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4NITRO CEE31312NBTR Birrell (Appin)
5RYNO RULES15451FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
6ARMENRA33141NBTW Bright (Wamberal)
7BOLT LOCK BOLT11632NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
8PATTY’S LADY65572NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9BIT SKIPPY57527NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
10HOW ABOUT BILLY56646NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE CAFE2265130.54L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2TIME AND MONEY3414230.03A Bragg (South Penrith)
3EL CABALLO2433130.36D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4KING BISCUIT BOY8132230.49B Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5ELLA BONITA5142130.14D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6SHADY’S LESSON3743329.91O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7BYE BYE BUCKS4177230.13K Lewis (Raby)
8DESOLATE6111229.96C J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTIKA68383NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2ELECTRIC RED44653NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
3FRISKY MELODY13263NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
4WHAT’S UP JOE33111FSHF Jeffcoat (Cowra)
5DOZEN MATTER26114NBTT A Callaghan (Stanford Merthyr)
6LITTLE BEN11121NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
7MISTER NORRIS62552NBTC L S 10/06/12) (Chermside)
8ENTRUST28114NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9HOT AND COLD42645NBTD J Bell (Bathurst)
10BIT SKIPPY57527NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDOR LEE4423330.69M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2JUST MICK5228830.30W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3MELRINA MISS8232330.42G C Sheather (Young)
4WATTA HARMONY1721730.24M D Greer (Londonderry)
5MANDAGERY MISS2431329.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
6GENISTA JESS5656730.47S M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
7SEVENTEEN2371730.37A Wade (Kings Langley)
8CAWBOURNE INDY1376330.21A J Lord (Cawdor)
9FORUM RULES4784530.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10INDEED I DO56664NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS GRACE42111FSHG B Pickering (Coonamble)
2GOTTA PROBLEM72224NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
3EXPLOSIVE BOND43637NBTB A Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
4SILVER DOMINO15583NBTP C Wall (Lake Haven)
5KOMODO57325NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
6PIPES51182FSHG B Pickering (Coonamble)
7LEFT FIELD11612FSHF S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
8AT THE GRIND25161FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
9HOW ABOUT BILLY56646NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10SWEET IMAGE84614NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 10March 17 Do You Think Yo Can10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY BOY14313FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2SWIP NITRO22253NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3GO UBOBO33113NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4SEE TO BELIEVE22734NBTG Gibson (Catherine Field)
5GARLAND BEAU31711FSHC Hensler (Moruya)
6FAST SUMMER72318FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7TEDDIE BOY71575NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8DOUGY’S TANTRUM32665NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9SWIFT FELLA585F7NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10DISRESPECT74786NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments