Friday, 25 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday, 25 July 2014

Race No. 1Maitland – City F7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC REACTION8463NBTGarry Kedwell
2ORANGE KOKE4663NBTGarry Kedwell
3PURE ARROGANCE222431.07Len Haaring
4REMEMBER ROSS434129.97Keith Jarvis
5KISS THE HAWK2212NBTChristine Proctor
6EXPLOSIVE EBONY325130.15Walter Simmons
7SHEBA’S IMAGE1422NBTJohn Lawson
8BIG GEE EYE427130.12Terrence Marsh
9SENORITA PEARL1743NBTRonald Bell
10PAPER MISS3524NBTGary Robertson
Race No. 2Dapto – Wenty F7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT RUDE1133NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2PLUNDEREDX67131.07Robert Blakely
3VAPOUR EXPRESS742330.10Charlie Micallef
4TRUST FUND4252NBTShaun Evans
5SUPER MARIO575230.95Frank Micallef
6MIDNIGHT RIPPLE183329.92Peter Sims
7HARDAWAY TIARA4471NBTRonald Marsden
8BILLY BOWLEGS542129.97Harry Sarkis
9MISTY PEAL376330.41Joe Formosa
10DANA DORA334430.68Neville Brown
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Sprint …7:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKE’S ON YOU175230.49Peter Neilson
2GUT WRENCHING123129.91Troy Donaldson
3RUM PUNCH516130.15John Callaughan
4JUST LIKE ME143130.42Peter Lagogiane
5FANCY SIERRA113230.37Donna Campbell
6WHITE FIN258230.51Peter Neilson
7MISS POCANO421130.08Justin King
8BELLA’S FANCY1230.44Neville Brown
9CHOCULAAR715330.48Michelle Zammit
10ARTHUR136330.58Neville Brown
Race No. 4Punters Club Golden Muzzle Stake…8:17 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINCHECK141729.87Peter Lagogiane
2HIGHLY RESPECTED122129.92Mark Wilcox
3RETIRING613329.93James White
4WATTO LOTTO234129.73John Callaughan
5PUSH IT862329.70Dean Swain
6LOCHINVAR IMPACT211229.78Robert Smith
7HAYDEN HAIR111530.25Peter Quinton
8TAINTED LUKE515429.95Jennifer Brown
Race No. 5Schweppes 2-5 Wins Only. H8:40 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY SINGMAN346230.81Barry Lazzarini
2DANGER SCENE243230.15Mick Player
3MARIA’S IMPACT311729.85Luke Azzopardi
4QUEEN CHARLIE221731.30Leo Vanderburg
5OUT ALL NITE432530.36Robert Mccolm
6SARAH’S DIAMOND127430.83Michael Clayton
7SHANLYN PATCH161429.95Jason Fletcher
8PINK VAPOUR654330.45Charlie Micallef
9HAYDE AND JASE665530.28Peter Quinton
10DIAMOND OF HOPE563430.51Bob Groizard
Race No. 6Schweppes 2-5 Wins Only. H8:58 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE OI OI443630.38Christine Proctor
2MIDNIGHT RUSH653730.24John Grief
3BLUZA BREWIN534430.45Domenic Traino
4FIESTA WAVE354530.44Dennis Christey
5LUCY LOBSTER611130.15Charlie Lamb
6MISS HUXTABLE651430.57Terry Priest
7KOOL MACX75230.42Anthony Duggan
8ELITE ARENA441130.40Dennis Gialanze
9DIAMOND OF HOPE563430.51Bob Groizard
10HAYDE AND JASE665530.28Peter Quinton
Race No. 7Schweppes 2-5 Wins Only. H9:17 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH JENMAR625429.82Jennifer Brown
2RECRUITMENT714130.07Shaun Evans
3TAUTOLOGY833129.95Steven White
4QUOTA OF CASH566530.42Noel Wright
5ARE VEE PEA417631.03Terry Priest
6LONGNECK426430.11Christine Proctor
7HURRICANE MAYBE446130.10Brian Barton
8SANDY FRECKLE411531.07Cheryl Murray
9DIAMOND OF HOPE563430.51Bob Groizard
10HAYDE AND JASE665530.28Peter Quinton
Race No. 8Schweppes 2-5 Wins Only. H9:40 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CALL434330.25Michael Clayton
2GOT CHILLS475530.38John Attard
3CHOCULAAR715330.48Michelle Zammit
4BLACK KASPA261530.74John Callaughan
5MOHAWK KOOL112630.75Mary Wright
6HOT THING355530.68Shane Pulbrook
7IGNITE FOUR US361730.12Paul Grech
8GLAD BAG2241NBTMichael Blissett
9HAYDE AND JASE665530.28Peter Quinton
10DIAMOND OF HOPE563430.51Bob Groizard
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECASTELLA113830.09Leonard Polidano
2ZIPPING GRACE364430.32Trevor Jones
3TEDDIE BOY458329.93Mark Arncliffe
4KOOL LAROCCA114129.93Mary Wright
5WOODS648730.05Marie Burton
6EVOKED223529.90Craig Chappelow
7PERMANENT GUEST343230.01Stuart Hazlett
8HOT AS HELL172130.23Peter Neilson
Race No. 10Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINI FLUSS671430.31Mark Humphries
2PAULA DAWN351330.25Robert Jackson
3DANCER123630.39Christine Proctor
4NUMBER KRUNCH354130.28Darren Sultana
5SUPERCELL226330.13Mary Wright
6BLACK STINGER857530.59Mick Player
7RED REPLICA667630.27Stuart Hazlett
8JACK’S TEDDY7677NBTNathan Waygood