Friday 27th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 27th January 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNIE ALLEN42212NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
2MEAN NATHAN22648NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
3MISTER NORRIS84324NBTC L S 10/06/12) (Chermside)
4REPLICATE52131NBTF B Malone ()
5SHE CAN SEW22172NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
6NAAWY NAAWY52532NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7KINGSBRAE JANE23551NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
8PRINCESS AVA53112FSHB F Spence (West )
9ELECTRIC RED64784NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
10CORPORATE GOLD8456730.70M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESOLATE71746NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
2MAJOR CONTENDER86276NBTD J Cox ( Wagga)
3JACKPOT GEORGE6411FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
4FRUITY SHIRAZ71214FSHC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
5ADDIVA53241FSHG J Lye (Mulgrave)
6DARK HAWK5F454NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
7OH KAY72551FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
8FRODO’S PLAYER37617NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
9EVANDROS75557NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10JUDDA’S MEMORY54728NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Centrebet Gosford To Wenty Final07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY27731NBTE Harris (Wyong)
2KING BISCUIT BOY67642FSHB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
3LAURIE’S FANTASY53218FSHL Refalo (Bensville)
4GOODWIN DRAGONS52233FSHG L Greene (Kearsley)
5FRISKY MELODY76231NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
6SHEZA BIG GIRL56832NBTL W Moncrieff ()
7SPIFFER36227NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
8OH BAILES23623FSHV Mcdonald ( Rai)
9REPLICATE52131NBTF B Malone (Goulburn)
10ADDIVA53241FSHG J Lye (Mulgrave)
Race No. 4Tedesco Menswear Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS1362342.50J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2PEPPER SHOT31131FSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
3HE KNOWS UNO12126NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
4BORN BAD35555NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5TIGGERLONG BLISS41373FSTDJ W Cusack (The Rock)
6SWIPER LULU43175FSTDT Vella (Blacktown)
7RITZA ANGEL1113542.61M Gatt (Thirlmere)
8KAIULANI SPICE6514BNBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 5Betfair Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNGILE LOCH6233530.37S Parrelli (Austral)
2NORRIS MINOR1656729.98F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3CHASING DE CASH5125129.81J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4RETRO ZARR1514730.03N W Staines (Yass)
5SNOWSILL426F830.11R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6ELAIN ALLEN1626230.20S A Rhodes (Maldon)
7PROVEN PONTIAC3871630.06S Gafa (St Clair)
8MISS KEYS5417530.65D S Swain (Box Hill)
9CORPORATE GOLD8456730.70M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10ELECTRIC RED64784NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANARAMA GLAMMA1371130.32A T Wade (Kings Langley)
2MR GILLIS78F1730.33D V Smart (Narellan)
3BEER ASSASSIN1123230.10M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
4KYL’S ME GIRL1221430.15A T Wade (Kings Langley)
5THRILLING FONZ2111229.77L A Atchison (Jilliby)
6OXIDIZE5158130.26K M Mulrine (Collector)
7GABLE DRUM2838629.77C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
8RUBY’S LAIR7244430.09T L Bryant ()
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKIE BABE4443130.41B W Wakem (Scone)
2MELRINA MISS4182330.42G C Sheather (Young)
3TAX RORT4541430.48B N Barber (Bligh Park)
4GAZMICK JET3532530.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5RONNIE’S BOY6666330.52J M Green (Warners Bay)
6ASCARI1161630.83D N Mcdonald ()
7THAI CHAMP5252430.40D G Browne (Toongabbie)
8I’LL GET PURE2646330.60M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9CORPORATE GOLD8456730.70M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10ELECTRIC RED64784NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE THE BAR8742430.18C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2BOUNDLESS BOY1185530.00K Sultana (Londonderry)
3MR. GAZMICK1513230.22M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4INDIGO PIRATE4416430.64K M Mulrine (Collector)
5 MOLLY2763330.43O Langley (Berkshire Park)
6SUPER CENTURION8157130.79M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7MANDAGERY MISS4364629.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY1687330.55A Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZA’MA FLYER57354NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
2ANOTHER PENGALA75824NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
3MISS KNOCKOUT37611NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
4JILLA BEE23366NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5BRANDI ALLEN72713NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
6ARIEK 15423NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
7CZAR11424NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
8TOUGH NUT17515FSHR J Lambert (Kearsley)
9JUDDA’S MEMORY54728NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10EVANDROS75557NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA BONITA13785NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
2OUR ANNIE JEAN33244NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
3HARRY HIGH PANTS11754NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
4BIG ZED33424NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
5FLYING LIDDY53622NBTD S Hodder (Randwick)
6CHABAK32145NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7MURRUMBOOLA31522NBTC Moffitt (Narellan)
8BONITA BANANA72637NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9JUDDA’S MEMORY54728NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10EVANDROS75557NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments