Friday 5th April 2013

Box Draw For – Friday 5th April 2013

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com07:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT SHIRAZ5523630.29A J Lord (Cawdor)
2ZIPPY HAND3467230.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
3CAWBOURNE PREY2173430.27A Lord (Cawdor)
4GROVEBROOK RULER1624430.63M Doggett (Portland)
5MRS GRACE23184NBTG B Pickering ()
6AY GRADE2621230.57D M Warren ()
7OCEAN FOAM7842330.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
8COSMIC APACHE2413530.36R T Mcdonald ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK LADY22545NBTM J Doggett (Portland)
2MAKE A FIFTY46621FSHS Ma (Forestville)
3TYPHOON BANQUET12227NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
4TEMPEST SHIRAZ22547NBTR Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
5ABSOLUTELY AMBER35112NBTT Hindmarsh (Glenugie)
6GROVEBROOK LAD32164NBTM J Doggett (Portland)
7DANA MEEKA67511FSHR Mcdonald (Cowra)
8DANA MOO24421NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Stakes07:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD RUSH15312FSHW A Woodham (Appin)
2STEWIE GRIFFIN18731FSTDD J Bates (Lanitza)
3ROYAL FRINGE14447NBTD Murray (Catherine Field)
4BOCCA13251NBTJ R Laurence (Castlereagh)
5PERMANENT GUEST32313NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
6WOODS31122FSHF Anderson (Wyongah)
7SASSY REVENGE86615NBTG Pickering (Coonamble)
8SWIP AND TEAR31474NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Centrebet – Wenty Final08:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK ‘EM SON11443FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
2PROVEN OUTBREAK13252FSHM (Appin)
3PREMIER LEE24114FSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4HERO’S RETURN37222FSHB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
5SALLY’S HERO1F374FSHB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
6BIT COLD21411FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
7HURRICANE GANDO33131FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8WHERE’S MY LADY56473NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9GO IVAN16675NBTS Agius (Dapto)
10BIG BRUISER58645NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 5Multiquip Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME CHARLEE1231229.77J R Finn (Warilla)
2PRINCESS BLACK1111729.59J E Heard (The Entrance )
3SPRING BLUEBOY3452229.82C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4MYTHICAL EAGLE1141529.71A Meredith (Niagara Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FAST ARCHER1111229.87C Mullens (Londonderry)
7WELDEN FLASH3315530.02S R Fleming (Oakdale)
8BYE BYE BUCKS6248429.73K Lewis (Raby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dapto – Wenty Final09:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

111311FSHM Wright (Appin)
2INDIANA IZMIR12112FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3BOOZE HOUND11532NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
4GET THE MOD13481NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
5MAGIC MIRROR31812NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
6GLAMOUR LIPS65121FSHT Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7MISS CHARLYN28362NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
8SPUD GUN74371NBTC R S Mullens (Londonderry)
9CHEMICAL MAKER32613FSHC Mullens (Londonderry)
10BILLY 17638FSHJ Little (Wilton)
Race No. 7Centrerbet Fire Up Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANA IZMIR6351129.67K Staines (Jerrawa)
2LOCHINVAR BLANIK3163529.79R O King (Kembla Grange)
3HOW COOL’S HARRY1843630.03S E Swain (Box Hill)
4EL GROVER5137429.90R D Birrell (Appin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DANA HAYLEY3642130.65R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7PRINCE RINALDI4317830.46G M Whitehead (Riverstone)
8DANA LARA7623530.26R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Schweppes Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURBIDGE7312730.49M Wilcox (Bringelly)
2GROVEBROOK KING6312130.16M J Doggett (Portland)
3DESIDERATA4135330.13D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4GO UBOBO8544530.22K J Staines (Jerrawa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KOOL ICON6722330.10M J Sullivan (Bargo)
7FREDDY’S SMILE4313530.42T A P Weekes (Molong)
8BLACK JACK MAGIC1732130.35J D Fisher (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tedesco Menswear Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOWN GIRL51522NBTT A P Weekes (Molong)
2BEARLY FAIR64416NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
3CALM MODEL42115FSHC R S Mullens (Londonderry)
4ZARISHEL35434NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5RUBY’S CROWN31434FSHT L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
6RADAR RIDER13423FSHP E Roach (Lidsdale)
7SCREAMING BIKINI44415NBTR E King (Matraville)
8TRICKY GALE12222FSHR D Seymour (Raglan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY THE RACER21715FSHC Proctor (Londonderry)
2WHERE’S JUDE74753NBTA B Hokin (Greendale)
3PRIDE OF MYKONOS3527431.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4MITIGATOR81618NBTS Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5NORRIS MAJOR51554FSHF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6HEZ ALOUD25578FSHL J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
7RED REPLICA45675NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
8RED RYDER72267NBTD M Hampson (Greta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments