Monday 14th July 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
2 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
5 SPRING SAPPHIRE 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
7 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
8 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
9 MONTANA BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
10 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 TYPHOON TILLY 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
3 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
9 RAINBOW MAKER 5 DAVID BROADRICK
10 PRINCE MOJO 5 TIMOTHY WATSON

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.13
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 YOU NO MISS 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
3 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
4 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
5 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
6 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
7 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
MULTIQUIP MAIT TO CITY FNL
1 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 FLY TONIGHT 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
3 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
4 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
5 KEY EXIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
7 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
8 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
10 TIM’S MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST

Race 5 520m 4 20.51
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 CORPORATE RAIDA 4 DENICE WARREN
2 CAWBOURNE WOODY 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
4 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 BARGERO 4 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 IVANOVIC 4 TRACEY HURST
7 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
9 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 GREGORY BROWN

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 MICHELIN STAR 1 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 HENDRIX 3 RICHARD DEAN
3 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 STOLE THE SHOW 3 STEVEN WHITE
5 DANA KNUCKLES 3 NEVILLE BROWN
6 UNO WITCH 2 JODIE GILBERT
7 EIFFEL AZZ 3 KARINA BRITTON
8 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 GREGORY BROWN

Race 7 520m 3/4 21.30
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 RILO GEAR 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
3 ONE MAN ALONE 4 OWEN LANGLEY
4 FRECKLE BEAR 4 LORRAINE WATTS
5 BAGO RAIDER 3 KARL MILLER
6 VARVATOS 4 GREGORY BOARD
7 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
8 SEDITIOUS 3 LORRAINE WATTS
9 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 GREGORY BROWN

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
3 SPLENDOUR 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
5 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
6 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
7 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
9 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 5 ROBERT TIYCE

Race 9 720m 5 22.14
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 DADDY’S ROSE 5 CHARLIE SULTANA
4 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
6 ZA’MA BABE 5 NEVILLE YORK
7 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
tab.com.au STK
1 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
3 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
4 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 MYSTIQUE STREAK 5 ALLAN MUIR
7 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
8 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
10 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA