Monday, 16 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 16 March 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite Sprint Series H7:15 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED SECRET664416.97Dawn Barnett
2ZARBY’S MATE31717.75Simon Zarb
3GIRL CRUSH138516.05Anthony Messina
4COSMIC RACER148816.63Paul Grech
5JUMP OUT5168NBTMathew Wotton
6HOW’S IT GOING532516.31Shirley Davidson
7INIESTA3341NBTJacqueline Davis
8PRINCE DON5616NBTGregory Paget
9ULTIMATE SECRET7843NBTLeonard Polidano
10HUXTABUBBLE6886NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 2Rapidvite Sprint Series H7:30 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOIMOU1884NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2CRAZY SPIKE4333NBTTrevor Rice
3MAGIC BELLA835XNBTCarol Stuart
4ROYAL TORNADO584616.39Andrew Drapiewski
5RIGHT ROUND BABY787316.80Simon Zarb
6EMMAS WAY258816.65Shayne Rodgers
7WITHOUT REGRET4217NBTLeonard Polidano
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL4723NBTJohn Stewart
9GHOST HOLE8576NBTMathew Wotton
10MAUBOY778X16.91Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3Rapidvite Sprint Series H7:48 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANORMAN8548NBTMichael Bullock
2MISSING FIVE333716.10Robert Turner
3LEN AND CAROL518116.36Phillip Morgan
4STARFIRE KEROMA271116.83Darryl Fitzsimmons
5JAKE HARPER442716.67Shirley Davidson
6HANDY GAL413NBTLeonard Polidano
7BOBBY BANT321815.97Denis Hogan
8LIGHT BEAR248316.60Stephen Perkov
9MISS ZARBY546616.55Simon Zarb
10BACKFIRE8454NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 4Gee Carnival Mar 20-apr 4 Maiden8:09 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW STAR45231.18Frank Khoury
2HONEY TWIST1NBTJohn Little
3BOOMING BEAU53NBTBradley Cowling
4HOW’S IT CRUDE4NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5MISS TARZAN686730.86Matthew Bozovitch
6TRANQUIL CAPE4321NBTBradley Cowling
7MATCHSTICK528NBTMargaret Keys
8CAHOOTS274NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 5Stayers Club 1-4 Stakes8:30 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARCHIE564643.31Wayne Boreland
2TEMPLETON167NBTWayne Boreland
3DUSTY GUNN341542.80Raymond Webster
4MISS FICTION545642.55Ivan Hanna
6KENDRA’S CHANCE574443.60Shannon Boyd
7DALLYBUG7647NBTCraig Moffitt
8AMY PARKER321742.96Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes8:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BRODIE275830.82Trevor Rice
2WESTEND DIVA1734NBTJohn Heard
3STRANGE ENERGY21NBTJohn Little
4THIRTY OH SIX4228NBTChristine Proctor
5QUALIA TO EXCEL2123NBTLeonard Polidano
6VATOS LOCO174830.35Robert Manowski
7JACK FINN788830.37Mathew Wotton
8SHE’S BOOM BROWZ5512NBTChristopher Cathcart
9RAZOR BLAZE8112NBTJohn Little
10COSMIC KRISTIE738530.71Tracey Kovacic
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD CREW4311NBTJohn Maroun
2MR. WRITER6321NBTJohn Little
3UP AND UNDER135330.63Craig Pollard
4MARK’S EXPRESS266430.68Mark Humphries
5REPLACING DIANA5166NBTJohn Little
6VIPER ICON371430.40Robert Sullivan
7COSMIC AURA284330.36Chris Madonis
8MENIN GATE7311NBTJohn Little
9MISS ARICA367330.41Chris Madonis
10RAZOR BLAZE8112NBTJohn Little
Race No. 8Thedogs.com.au Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S REVIVAL452529.94John Little
2TIGGERLONG KILLA356330.90Kevin Keys
3HINDERANCE147730.76Alan Tutt
4SWAHILI532530.29Brad Davis
5FRIENDSHIP6X1730.63Christine Proctor
6MEGSY ANNA556530.37Robert Manowski
7HOW’S IT RUDE577730.04Seymour Vassilakis
8DEADLY PANTHER3311NBTJohn Diehm
9COSMIC KRISTIE738530.71Tracey Kovacic
10MISS ARICA367330.41Chris Madonis
Race No. 9Rapidvite Sprint Series H9:54 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY TWO125NBTDaniel Brewer
2LA SPIRITOSA582517.24Tracey Leece
3THURSDAY SPECIAL6511NBTMichael Bullock
4MOSES473816.55Mathew Wotton
5BILLY’S WISH7767NBTMartin Carroll
6KIWI NUGGET521216.23Donna Campbell
7SQUEEZY5547NBTCarol Stuart
8DROOPY’S JENMAR213716.20Jennifer Brown
9REBEL COURT564816.26Andrew Drapiewski
10LIL’ CREEKER4877NBTShirley Davidson
Race No. 10Rapidvite Sprint Series H10:16 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANDROS725216.27Fay Wotton
2IRISH BUTCHER125116.81Leonard Polidano
3BROMAC BOY736716.94Simon Brown
4LAURIE’S BOY3442NBTKevin Keys
5MOHINI367316.38Kevin Barton
6HOT MESS3787NBTAnthony Messina
7LECTURE662616.40Mathew Wotton
8SHIFTEN DYNAMITE834XNBTGary Stewart
9LITTLE MICMAC466416.65Diane Wells
10CALL ME ROSIE635816.51Shirley Davidson