Monday 17th November 2008


Race 1 520m 3/4 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 BOOM GATE 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 BIM BAM BOOM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 BIG CHARLIE 3 BRETT TURNER
6 MEARLINE OTTIE 4 RAYMOND GOLD
7 HALLUCINATING 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
8 MISS PANAMA 3 RICHARD DEAN

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
2 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
3 DANIEL SON 5 WARREN HARPER
4 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 Vacant
6 JACK DOLLY 4 RON BELL
7 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
8 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
SCHWEPPES STK
1 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
2 DEMI KADE 5 ANDREW ROWE
3 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
5 SHELBY ONE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
7 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 LAGOON BLUES 5 J.ANTONELLI
9 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
10 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
RAPIDVITE STK
1 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
2 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
3 DIVIDED BROTHERS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
4 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
5 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
6 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
8 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
10 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
NICE PRODUCTS MAIT/CITY FNL
1 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
2 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 MURRANJI TOM 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
4 CITY GLAMOUR 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
5 LAST MAN OUT 5 MARK GATT
6 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
7 PURE DRIVE 5 GEORGE SINGLINE
8 DAPH’S DOUGH 5 KEVIN KEEGAN
9 SPRING CHARIOT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
MULTIQUIP STK
1 BLAZING TOKEN 2 RAYMOND SIMS
2 SHADY CHAOS 3 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
3 MY BOY ELITE 3 VICTOR HOKIN
4 RICKY LEE 3 KEITH PEDRANA
5 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
6 SPLENDOUR 3 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
8 SNOZZ 1 JASON MACKAY

Race 7 520m 4 21.31
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 BADEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
4 WATTA GUY 4 MARGARET GREER
5 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
6 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
7 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 IRINKA CAROL 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.53
TEDESCO MENSWEAR B/PAWS FNLK
1 COURIER 4 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
2 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 YORKLEA GLORY 4 RAYMOND MINTY
4 TOMMY POWER 4 MAVIS O’GRADY
5 CHARLIE SANNETTE 4 DANIEL GATT
6 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
8 DUAL ENFORCER 4 REG KAY
9 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
tab.com.au STK
1 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
3 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 ADHARA IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
8 SHE WON’T PANICK 5 COLIN BRADLEY
9 READY TO PUZZLE 5 KENNETH STAINES
10 FLIRT MINT 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
3 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
4 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
5 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
6 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
7 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
8 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
9 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments