Monday 28th July 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 AMUSE ME 4 JOHN RUDD
2 KEY EXIT 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 JUICY LUCY 4 ALAN HARPER
4 HALLUCINATING 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
5 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
6 IRINKA BRONTE 4 FREDERICK MALONE
7 NEAR THE TOP 4 JODIE GILBERT
8 MILORD ADMIRAL 4 SANDRA BROWN

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 BIG SHOT 5 JOHN CAMERON
2 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
3 ARCHIE KANE 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
6 BACHELORETTE 5 JAIME LLOYD
7 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
8 IVANOVIC 5 TRACEY HURST
9 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
10 KEN IVALOAN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
MULTIQUIP STK
1 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 GLEN ABBEY RED 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 MONTIVIDEO 5 PETER RODGERS
4 SKYLEE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
5 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
6 DAZZLE YOU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 LONE STONE 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
8 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
10 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
TEDESCO FORMAL WEAR STK
1 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
2 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
3 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
6 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 ROXY EVA 5 BRUCE PECK
8 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
9 GO THE BUG 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 MYSTIQUE STREAK 5 ALLAN MUIR

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.51
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 MEARLINE OTTIE 3 RAYMOND GOLD
2 TINY GODDESS 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 CAWBOURNE WOODY 3 JODIE GILBERT
4 SPRING SMILE 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 3 BRUCE MACKIE
6 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
8 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
NICE PRODUCTS B/PAWS FFA
1 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MY BOY ELITE 3 VICTOR HOKIN
3 IIGLOO OSTI 3 LORRAINE ROY
4 BAGO RAIDER 3 KARL MILLER
5 PAUL LEE 1 KEITH PEDRANA
6 ELITE IMPULSE 3 JOHN SWEET
7 ROCKABYE LAD 3 SAM SULTANA
8 REPEATED 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
2 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 4 GREGORY BROWN
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
4 ONE MAN ALONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 DIVIDED BROTHERS 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
8 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
9 ROME UNDER SIEGE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
10 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STK
1 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
2 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
3 BEE TOP’S 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
6 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
7 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
8 SPRING BELLE 4 GREGORY BOARD
9 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
10 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
PAGES EVENT EQUIPMENT STK
1 OODNADATTA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 SPANISH STATE 5 BRUCE PECK
3 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 DUB VEGAS FLYER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 STAN STANFORD
10 SPRING SAPPHIRE 5 GREGORY BOARD

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
RAPIDVITE NATIONALS HTS AUG 16TH
1 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
2 MISS BAZ 5 GREGORY PERRIN
3 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
4 SPRING LEE 5 GREGORY BOARD
5 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
8 CAWBOURNE KING 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
10 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER