Monday 6th April 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
2 WILD NIMUAY 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
5 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
6 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
9 SNELL TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING

Race 2 520m 4 19.51
TEDESCO STK
1 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
2 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
3 BLACKLOCK 4 ROBERT CASTLE
4 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 MISS SWIP 4 WAYNE SMITH
6 DEVINE RULER 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
8 OODNADATTA 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 3 520m 3 20.13
GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STK
1 IRINKA BRONTE 3 FREDERICK MALONE
2 SKY FLY HIGH 3 VINCENT BENNETT
3 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
4 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 3 BARBARA CHENEY
5 Vacant
6 SAN FRANCISCO 3 KEN BURNETT
7 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL
8 BANANARAMA 3 ERIC CASTLE

Race 4 520m MX 20.30
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 1
1 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
2 LUXURY KING 5 LESLIE BURTON
3 REGAL STAR M JEFF CRAWFORD
4 BLACK STAR LASS 5 KENNETH BURNETT
5 GOLD CLAIMER M JAMES MCFARLANE
6 COMPROMISE M FREDERICK MALONE
7 MY JEZAZZ M JOHN MAROUN
8 PIPE THE STILL M DEBBIE WHITE
9 SIZZLER M RUTH KING
10 OBSESSION M ROBERT MURRAY

Race 5 520m MX 20.50
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 2
1 MURRAY COD M MARK BELL
2 TRAVOLTA M JUSTIN KING
3 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
4 TOMMY CASH 5 REG GARDOLL
5 ROCKARENA M KEVIN MAHONEY
6 MAMBO JACK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 MANOS DE PIEDRA M GLENN STARR
8 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 IMPLOSION GIRL M ERIC GRUNSKE
10 SIR SWINGER M CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 6 520m MX 21.12
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 3
1 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
2 NICK’S HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
3 CRAZY PEDRO M JUSTIN KING
4 DEVINE ROAD 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
5 SPRING CASEY 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 BOND STREET M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 BOSSA NOVA BABY 5 DAVID CLIVE
8 LIBERTY CITY M PAUL STUART
9 PAUA TO IGNITE M STEVEN WHITE
10 CRACKER CAN M KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 7 520m MX 21.30
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 4
1 YOUR SHOW JAKE M ASHLEY LAMB
2 BOSTON BLACKIE M MARIO PAVLIN
3 DYNA BLADE M BRENDAN WHEELER
4 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 BENSTECK M VINCE MULTARI
7 KAY SIZE 5 REG KAY
8 DEVINE SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
9 HEZA NICE SIZE M REG KAY
10 MERINGO M LINDSAY AKERS

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.50
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
2 ADSUP 5 ALLAN MANWARING
3 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
4 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
5 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
8 LIGHTENING LIZZY 4 LISA MCFARLANE
9 WHIP IT UP 5 JASON PLATTS
10 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM

Race 9 520m 4 22.13
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 STRONG DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
2 MISS CLEMENTS 4 NOEL OVINGTON
3 BETTY BOMBSHELL 4 SIMON MA
4 DIAMOND FRENZY 4 PAULINE MORAN
5 UNCOMPRISING 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 NO DINGO 4 ADAM CAMPTON
7 TAKE THE KITTY 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 MIDNIGHT FLARE 4 DANIEL GATT

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
2 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 MARMALADE SKY 5 MARIO ABELA
5 MY HALF BROTHER 5 MICHAEL FAIRBAIRN
6 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 MALAK BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
10 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH