Monday, 9 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Monday, 9 March 2015

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED162630.31Andrew Rowe
2ELECTRIC STAR715331.16Alan Pringle
3MANN SHE’S FAST735230.53Justin King
4BLACK JELLYBEAN1281NBTSimon Ma
5WHITE LABEL7X5330.04Sydney Swain
6UP AND UNDER7135NBTCraig Pollard
7GAUGE THIS2112NBTWalter Simmons
8SET IT OFF811630.42Michael Hodges
9MORGAN BROTHERS171631.83Keith Selten
10ELISHA’S TAN2165NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Gapnsw.com.au Stakes7:32 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE347X30.06Christine Proctor
2MEDUSA’S ME MUM11129.75Beau Hedley
3ALTERED MIST357130.34Jonny Sledzianowski
4EMPEROR JETEYE822330.09Stevan Vas
5LUNAR SKY171530.28Amy Bennett
6GILGAMESH686729.90Justin King
7MISS DOVER315630.09Justin King
8TEMALOR174329.91Beau Hedley
Race No. 3Download Thedogs App Stakes7:51 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC TIP151330.07Tracey Bruce
2MISS HUXTABLE343230.33Terry Priest
3MASTER GEE253130.17Christine Proctor
4SPIRITUAL CHARM126130.24Doreen Drynan
5COUNTRY ROYAL541130.26John Grief
6TIGGERLONG KATUT7611NBTJohn Cusack
7AEROPLANE BLAZER565230.21Tracey Bruce
8FORENSICS312530.13Mark Arncliffe
9SENORITA PEARL681430.15Ronald Bell
10GOTTA PLAN764430.41Tracey Bruce
Race No. 4Gee Noms Close March 12 @ Midday…8:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOSTELLO124230.27Andrew Rowe
2FUNNY BONE666530.07Simon Ma
3INTERROGATED264429.83Michelle Shambler
4LONGNECK576530.11Christine Proctor
5EAST COAST LOW756230.17Ivan Hanna
6MY AWESOME OPAL256729.91Marie Burton
7ZOLA ICON671529.90Robert Sullivan
8PERMANENT GUEST284730.01Stuart Hazlett
9GLORIFIED GEE674130.31Marie Burton
10WOODS378730.05Marie Burton
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bitches Only F8:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIENDSHIP36X130.63Christine Proctor
2TWIST ME OVER121130.26Garry Edwards
3MY LADY DAY816129.95Domenic Traino
4VIPER ICON737130.40Robert Sullivan
5ELITE ARENA345230.40Dennis Gialanze
6MISS POCANO618230.08Justin King
7KEELIAH CANNON654130.28Russell Mansley
8IONA CHAMPION431230.29Troy Donaldson
9MANN SHE’S FAST735230.53Justin King
10ZIPPING KENDRA344230.44Daniel Browne
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes8:55 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUEKO467729.67Justin King
2TAKE IT ALL458129.75Doreen Drynan
3KNOT TELLING YA383429.75Marie Burton
4SOARING EAGLEX75529.89Marie Burton
6GO HOME BRO485829.95Ross Gerard
7STUART TOWN425530.04Owen Langley
8FINAL BELL578530.04Bradley Barnes
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Gosford – City F9:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD SOX741430.36Ronald Bell
2FREDYS FLASH836230.25Ian Betts
3PERCY CLUMP752230.32Michael Bonser
4DIESEL TRAIN333130.63Fred Xuereb
5GRAND DIDDLE221330.78Robert Groizard Jnr
6ACCEPTED216330.59John Mooney
7ALTERED CRUSHER3541NBTJonny Sledzianowski
8BIG FOOT427430.61Ian Betts
9BOPPA LOUIE6525NBTCorey Spliet
10GREEK DRAMA766530.42Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Book Your Gee Function 85871203 …9:32 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINA847442.28Noelene Holloway
2MISS FICTION254542.55Ivan Hanna
3AMY PARKER132143.13Stuart Hazlett
4HATING ALICE254243.20Rosemarie Camilleri
5INNER CITY633242.82Christine Proctor
6LUMIK DRAGON332543.45Michael Eberand
7LUZAKA ICON431642.34Marien Sullivan
8MR. CORSAIR156242.15Michelle Shambler
Race No. 9Gee Carnival Mar 20 – Apr 4 Stak…9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRACKEN BLACK812730.56Emanuel Borg
2MARK’S EXPRESS126631.02Mark Humphries
3DEVIL PRINCE432230.19Owen Langley
4PAD TIGHE412330.66Trevor Rice
5ZIPPING KENDRA344230.44Daniel Browne
6JODY FLY172630.44Christopher Carl
7LITTLE JILL8865NBTAnthony Messina
8AVENGER ICON577230.48Robert Sullivan
9ENTER THE FOO7762NBTRonald Patterson
10HINDERANCE147730.76Alan Tutt
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBORAH LEE314130.16Anthony Azzopardi
2GOLDENGROVE LAD7521NBTSydney Swain
3RED SUN FOO341530.08Ronald Patterson
4PRINCESS JETEYE647530.72Stevan Vas
5STILL SEARCHIN’323730.81Melinda Finn
6FAWN EXPRESS423432.10Mark Humphries
7VATOS LOCO217430.35Robert Manowski
8FULL CHICKA844231.36Ronald Bell
9SECRET BET212831.09Keith Selten
10MIZZOU TIGER634430.30Christopher Carl