Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 CLANCY 4 KENNETH BURNETT
2 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
3 CYPRUS SHORE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
4 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 BOOM GATE 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
6 LAGOON BLUES 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
7 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 IMA OSTI 4 LESLIE THOMPSON

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.45
OVERFLO @ STUD STK
1 BRUSH SHIRAZ 5 VICKI PREST
2 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 Vacant
4 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
5 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 Vacant
7 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 ABBI TAYLAH 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
2 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 VICTOR ELLUL
3 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA
4 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
5 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
6 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 MYKONOS MAX 5 RICHARD RILEY
8 MODERN DELTA 5 SCOTT PAYNE
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 4 520m 4 20.29
TAB.COM.AU
1 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 SINS SPIRIT 4 CYRIL DOOLEY
3 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 HAYLEY BOO 4 WILLIAM DANCE
5 FREE LOVE 4 RUTH MATIC
6 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
7 BORAT 4 JOHN CARRUTHERS
8 TENTERFIELD LIL 4 DESMOND HEWITT

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
1 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
2 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
3 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 WORTHY COLLISION 5 TREVOR DEAVES
5 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORM BECROFT
6 AMOREK 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 6 520m FFA 21.07
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MANDINGO 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 LORNA MOIRA 2 RON BELL
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS
4 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
5 JACK DOLLY 2 RON BELL
6 SNOZZ 2 JASON MACKAY
7 POP ROCKER 3 GARY DAWSON
8 HYPNOTIC FLO 3 KENNETH BURNETT

Race 7 520m 5 21.27
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SYDNEY VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
2 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
3 SPILLED OVER 5 CHARLIE GATT
4 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 SPRING ADMIRAL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.50
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
3 CHILLI LEAH 5 KEN BURNETT
4 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS
1 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
4 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
5 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG
8 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
TEDESCO MENSWEAR
1 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
2 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
4 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
5 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
8 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of