Saturday 15th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 15th May 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EURO JET23412R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

2TINY MEITA28526S B Pooley (Londonderry)

3MISS GRIZWALD44261H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)

4SWAN HILL GOLD11841G J Anesbury (Wagga)

5PERFECT FANCY12311D Barnes (Cudal)

6NITRO SANDY76324M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

7SUPERIOR SHIRL13322J R Keller (Cambridge Park)

8AWESOME ODY27561O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

9BUSH TEA87713M Anderson (Black Hill)

10CONFUSED TOMMY64676J Micallef (Cringila)

Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED VENOM32572M Soames (Werrington)

2YOUNG TURK51721C J Carl (Londonderry)

3CLAIMANT35214T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

4ULYSSES17681J W Quinn (Greta)

5FORUM RULES22617R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

624527D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

7FANCY JEWEL41413D Barnes (Cudal)

8ANOTHER JILL61483A J Messina (Llandilo)

9SIX ANGELS44745M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10BUSH TEA87713M Anderson (Black Hill)

Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMINO VITALI71111J D Fisher (South Nowra)

2INFLATED EGO37546W L Bowen (Austral)

3SLICK LEE22444K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

4PYFO MOSTLY41112A J Lord (Cawdor)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6YOUR SIGNATURE65111L Aldous (Werrington)

7OBJECTION47327D Mustafa (Bringelly)

8LAGOON WHISPER43631R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4 Blue Paws Final08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH FANCY22111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

2PREMIER DREAM34451A J Lord (Cawdor)

3SUPREME ODESSA41881S Sultana (Londonderry)

4XAVIER REX61521S F Dooley (Sylvania)

5OFFSIDER33622B F Hall (Thirroul)

6SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ26121C M Proctor (Londonderry)

713181A J Lord (Cawdor)

8PAUA TO DISARM32241R White (Austral)

9STARFIRE HAVOC85552V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

1055212V Multari (Kemps Creek)

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMASHING JEN62165L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2GOLD CLAIMER23111J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)

3MONIQUE’S DOLL25251S Sultana (Londonderry)

423511J S Miles (Killcare)

5KIER MARIA37427P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

6LIGHTNING POINT45821G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

7DARK SEA56482S Veli (Campsie)

8REAL FROSTY38677B T Dull (Fernvale)

9MAVERICKS LEGEND47733R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

10SUNRISE GEM78472M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 6Multiquip Stake09:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTHUR RITIS35212D Sultana (Londonderry)

2JACKLIN BROWN11325J Boersma (Warilla)

3WE THREE KINGS22715N Tremain (Sunny Corner)

4DID I ENTERTAIN31211R W Arnold (Wingello)

5PUDDY MUDDLES51323A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

6GAZMICK JAX44413M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

7VELOCITY TRISH71614T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

8FREAKY LEE63113K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAZMICK BRONTE82365G J Abernethy (Parkes)

2BIT RICH13382M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

3WHAT SIZE55212V Multari (Kemps Creek)

4SARGENT TRIGGA86322J Magri (Austral)

5ZEN CHI ROSE71448B King (Kingswood)

6OUTA CREDIT37211R J Kay (Lowood)

7ODESSA SHIRAZ43351S Sultana (Londonderry)

8PROMISES NOTHING11252T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

9CONFUSED TOMMY64676J Micallef (Cringila)

10AUGUST RAIN46854M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 8Schweppes Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO DINGO63744A B Campton (Vineyard)

251536O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

3NEW DIVIDE14112K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

4BOSS NUMBER ONE21732C A Clark (Greta)

5MAIN ROAD43811C M Proctor (Londonderry)

6DIRECT JOLIE15743M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

7WINSTON EXPRESS12112P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

8FLYING AIRLIE81163J Boersma (Warilla)

9SUNRISE GEM78472M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10MAVERICKS LEGEND47733R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

Race No. 9De Bortoli Wines Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

111111C Dibella (South Penrith)

2STARBURST DELL58117S D Barron (Cambridge Park)

3RIPLEY28146D I Drynan (Llandilo)

4TOLLMAX43351E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)

5SMOKEY MACOOL68323M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

6EARTH MOVE537T3S Simonetta (Penrith)

7PROPER DRAUGHT68117K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

8PACK OF CHEWY41326C Williams (Albion Park Rail)

9DASHER’S ANGEL46451L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

10SIX ANGELS44745M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 10Tab.com. Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAILUA BAY16412P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

2VAGRANT44225M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

3CRUSADER LOVE47381H Markou (Bargo)

4JANE REACTION23634L C Akers (West Gosford)

5AUNTY EDNA27471W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

6DOUBLE HIT55415E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)

7TARRALEAH65354M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

8TINY SIN21145J Crossley (Cessnock)

9AUGUST RAIN46854M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10DASHER’S ANGEL46451L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments