Saturday, 17 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 17 January 2015

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden Series F7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DANCER73130.30Dave Irwin
2STAR TORANA130.33Shaun Evans
3FANCY ARJO43230.22Dave Irwin
4COSMIC BARBIE258130.14John Grief
5GROOVEY TIGER3130.39Justin King
6CRACKED MODEL726130.48Keith Waddington
7DON’T TELL FIL230.46George Borg
8CYANIDE130.25Craig Sheridan
9SKIN DEEP445230.52Christopher Carl
10IN DISPUTE230.65Hagob Tatian
Race No. 2Nsw Gbota Branch Appreciation St…7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SWIPER411330.51Kristy Sultana
2HOLLIE ANNE287830.17Philip Goodsell
3ZIPPING CARTER211430.40Jason Mackay
4ZIPPING SAXON111230.29Jason Mackay
5MARTIN CLEGG221529.97Julie Fletcher
6COUNTRY FOX238130.35Neil Staines
7HOW’S IT RUDE211230.04Seymour Vassilakis
8BLACK BRONCO453230.23Christine Proctor
9CHIEF STORM174330.41Barry Howell
10GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
Race No. 3Life Members Stakes8:08 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER234129.64Noelene Holloway
2BAD BOY SNIPER151529.81Jason Magri
3WHAT FOR452630.04Giorgio Alvaro
4WINSOME MISSION3X1329.68Melinda Finn
6ZIPPING BROCK443230.24Martin Hallinan
7FANTASTIC SID351329.71Jason Fletcher
8CHICA DESTACADA148429.49Doreen Drynan
Race No. 4The Collerson Sprint Series F8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $26,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $7,500 3rd: $3,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JIP31X329.48Kristy Sultana
2DYNA NICO717230.27Andrea Dailly
3OLLIE BALE647229.83Andrea Dailly
4BUCKLE UP MASON242330.19Jenny Hunt
5SAMUS ALLEN323330.27Jenny Hunt
6DRAGON EMGRAND321229.92Luke Azzopardi
7ZIPPING TARN335229.70Anthony Azzopardi
8COSMIC ANGEL411229.62Anthony Azzopardi
9CHICA DESTACADA148429.49Doreen Drynan
10WALT BALE243430.14Jenny Hunt
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes8:48 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE166542.29Christine Proctor
2SERASH BALE3151NBTJenny Hunt
3MISS FICTION646742.55Ivan Hanna
4ELEAZAR414842.32Dean Swain
6LUZAKA ICON756142.55Marien Sullivan
7BULLETPROOF ESKY222442.73Walter Simmons
8EMILY’S SWEET174242.61Barry Howell
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Summer Distance Plate …9:28 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $55,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARC564142.47Andrea Dailly
2SMOOTH NUMBER523442.99Allen Hansen
3SERENA NIMBUS152342.49Neville Brown
4DOUBLE RINSE471443.06Andrea Dailly
5ZIPPING RORY848341.75Peter Dapiran
6BIG KAT345242.84Carl Schlensog
7PUMPED UP ZARR15X242.07Neil Staines
8SPACE STAR312141.84Robert Britton
9RARAMURI351542.15Ian Morgan
10JOANE166542.29Christine Proctor
Race No. 7Thank You Branch Officials Stake…9:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONGNECK142330.11Christine Proctor
2CRACKERJACK MAX1451NBTAndrea Dailly
3TAKE IT ALL528229.75Doreen Drynan
4EMMA PHASE131130.10Troy Halligan
5CREEPY COUPE283529.71Adam Wade
6GILGAMESH411629.90Justin King
7MY AWESOME OPAL813629.91Marie Burton
8PADDY’S DEVIL146629.76Patrick Byrne
9CHIEF STORM174330.41Barry Howell
10GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Paws Of Thunder F10:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $137,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $25,000 3rd: $12,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSERTIVE BELLA681129.82Jason Mackay
2KERRIGAN BALE138129.80Andrea Dailly
3SPRING LEAF513129.92Andrea Dailly
4COOLABAH JET111129.79Jodie Lord
5WHITTAKER132129.80Julie Fletcher
6SHOULDERS457129.36Anthony Azzopardi
7MAXIMUM LIL151129.98Andrea Dailly
8DYNA VILLA112129.64Jenny Hunt
9ZIPPING TARN335229.70Anthony Azzopardi
10DYNA DOUBLE ONE113229.74Andrea Dailly
Race No. 9Volunteer Appreciation Stakes10:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBBIE’S PRINCE513730.07Owen Langley
2CAWBOURNE COBRA375229.69Jodie Lord
3CAWBOURNE KAYONO318730.09Jodie Lord
4VON RYAN326629.94John Ayoub
5DROOPY’S BAY241730.10Janel Erwin
6STUART TOWN345130.24Owen Langley
7FINAL BELL421130.04Leonie Barnes
8KURMOND GODDESS472529.94Christine Proctor
9GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton
10CHIEF STORM174330.41Barry Howell
Race No. 10Petsnacks.com.au Stakes11:03 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT BALE243430.14Jenny Hunt
2JACK KADE341130.04Jodie Lord
3LUKEY CHINO133430.28Christine Proctor
4SCHOONER DOLL711130.10Beverley Sweeney
5UNO SUZIE231130.21Jodie Lord
6ABUNDA432130.42John Miles
7COOLABAH MOOLA421130.46Susan Smith
8BARCELONA STAR864530.02Dean Swain
9CHIEF STORM174330.41Barry Howell
10GOLD DAWN446530.14Marie Burton