Saturday 1st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 1st May 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOOKY PIE16226T N Northey (Lithgow)

2SIMBA SIMBA46443R W Arnold (Wingello)

3MISS SWIP66457J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4SPLENDID RETURN64622R W Fisher (Lara)

5CHILLI PUG3F12FK B Burnett (Bringelly)

6ROYAL PINK37354R W Littlefield (Orange)

7RUNNIN’ BARE16173J M King (Wilberforce)

8LAGOON WHISPER74363R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT RICH22133M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

2SUPER LAURIE36123J S Miles (Killcare)

3WE THREE KINGS54227N Tremain (Sunny Corner)

4DARK SEA23656S Veli (Campsie)

5RICKY LEE14225C M Reinke (Londonderry)

6PETTIGO POPOV36144G Robinson (Greta)

7BOSS NUMBER ONE35217C A Clark (Greta)

8RAMBLIN’ RUBY11362T L Bryant (Nowra)

9SIMPLY A MISS88522P A Carrall (Farley)

10PERFECT PHANTOM38783J W Free (Fairy Hill)

Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESONATOR17824O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

2LA PEARL31116S B White (Nowra Hill)

3SMOKEY MACOOL28137M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

4BILLY BOBAGGINGS12134M S Blissett (Riverstone)

5KEVIN LEE21134C M Reinke (Londonderry)

6TARRALEAH22653M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

7VAGRANT45442M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

8ETTALONG61811V L Prest (Young)

9SAL’S ME MUM17728T J Caines (Wedderburn)

10ALL MAGIC46245M A Davidson (Fletcher)

Race No. 4Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HURRICANE LUKE17141R Matic (Canyonleigh)

2DIGGER DANDY62212C Paterson (Rossmore)

3SHOT AWAY33764J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)

4LORD HOWE85851D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6PUDDY MUDDLES34513A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

7OH OLIVIA36122L T Procopio (Riverstone)

8PHANTOM SMILES58213J W Free (Fairy Hill)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Evans&son Jeweller Braclet H108:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIMBASTIC28515O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

2FLYING AIRLIE66811J Boersma (Warilla)

3LITTLE SPARKLE13251K Chappelow (Sylvania)

4DANA BEATRICE73324R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

5NAOMI’S DREAM23151G J Edwards (Nowra)

6OXYGEN LIL11162T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7GOLD NEBO14114M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

8DAYDREAM13111B J May (Maitland)

9KELMATT’S MELODY47536M S Morris (Glenhaven)

10FIERY RETURN53F11A S Jones (Metford)

Race No. 6Evans&son Jeweller Braclet Ht209:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACKLIN BROWN21113J Boersma (Warilla)

2KULU FLAME36271J C Clarson (Bentley)

3FANCY MANDY13112T J Hurst (Londonderry)

4ASHBY DEVIL31112W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)

5BIT STRESSED63833B J May (Maitland)

6PAUA TO ERUPT23381S B White (Nowra Hill)

7SHIRL’S MAGIC16415M A Davidson (Fletcher)

8BERELLA RIHANNA15134T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9FIERY RETURN53F11A S Jones (Metford)

10CHARLIE CHEETAH44421S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

Race No. 7Evans&son Jeweller Braclet Ht309:35PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH SELECTION75221P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)

2AMERICAN SPOT11131A J Lord (Cawdor)

3DIRECT JOLIE22115M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

4FLASH OF LIGHT24214M A Delbridge (Balliang)

5CRISTALLE12627R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

6LA VOCA13543J W Sweet (Holmesville)

7STARFIRE HAVOC65685V Bartolo (Bonnyrigg)

8MEGASTAR SUPREME3543FG J Edwards (Nowra)

9CHARLIE CHEETAH44421S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

10SIMPLY A MISS88522P A Carrall (Farley)

Race No. 8Evans&son Jeweller Braclet Ht409:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINDEEN SHELBY21311K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2LUKEKELY MAGIC53237T J Hurst (Londonderry)

3MAYBE JECEE14111T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)

4NATIONAL PENNY41321S R Thompson (Meadowbrook)

5NAVADA SUNRISE44741T L Bruce (Branxton)

6MISS PERU11722R C Harland (Westdale)

7SPANKY13252P J Cherry (Bomaderry)

8CERTAIN MAGIC71861M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

9SIMPLY A MISS88522P A Carrall (Farley)

10KELMATT’S CREME66678M S Morris (Glenhaven)

Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDMA COOK35434A Pagano (Llandilo)

2YOUR LATE14635L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3HITMAN SANDOW12521C M Reinke (Londonderry)

4AUGUST RAIN13474M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5LOVIN’ SPOONFUL11F25R J Webster (Cawdor)

6MIRACLE MISS42452D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

7GYPSY JOE44223T J Hurst (Londonderry)

8LAMBERTI27343M A Frost (Nowra Hill)

9PRO61454A Foley (Maitland)

10DI LEE44161K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

Race No. 10Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHEETAH44421S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

2HODSON12553V L Prest (Young)

3MY THIRD GONE61171R J Kay (Lowood)

4COUNTRY DAWN11F33R W Jackson (Hilltop)

5OCTANE DRIVE41155J W Sweet (Holmesville)

6LUCKY PADDY47578P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)

7SMOOTH FANCY32322A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

8BRISK MISS17356L Procopio (Riverstone)

9NITRO SANDY15484M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10PETTIGO BOND81544G Robinson (Greta)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments