Saturday 20th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 20th April 2013

Race No. 1Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAGIC OPAL11111FSHL Hudson (Budgewoi)
2CAWBOURNE CRAZY23132NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3LUXURIOUS31113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BIT COLD41127NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
5LUKY LOLA4567230.60J R Garay (Freemans Reach)
6TOURMALET33111FSHM Long (Tennyson)
7ADDIVA14522NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8FUN FOR ALL11251FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
9CRAZY GUY15421FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10LAGOON EASTWOOD62538NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stks07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING IMPACT1611230.26G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2EDGE2331330.28G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
3ZIPPY HAND6725330.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
4BIT ELITE6183230.38Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
5SEDUCTIVE5776730.40F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6LA HOST6122630.31P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7GROVEBROOK RULER2446230.63M Doggett (Portland)
8WHERE’S WOB1126730.62S L Webster (Cawdor)
9GROVEBROOK LAD32164NBTM J Doggett (Portland)
10RONRAY MISS87432NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Final08:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLISIONER5511630.04A Vella (Bathurst)
2BLUE SKIRT4437130.09J A Davis (Riverstone)
3DEVINE LAW2417129.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4SLICK ‘EM SON4433129.88J D Fisher (South Nowra)
5MASTER JETEYE1841130.08S J Vas (Valentine)
6NORRIS MAJOR55422NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
7BEARLY FAIR4162130.10F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
8RUBY’S CROWN4347130.54T L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
9GROVEBROOK RULER2446230.63M Doggett (Portland)
10CAWBOURNE HITMAN42722NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 4Multiquip Stakes08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BEAU1557329.81R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2CAWBOURNE BRODIE7327430.26A J Lord (Cawdor)
3JAY BEE ROCK1654129.96S L Webster (Cawdor)
4JACKPOT SHIRAZ3624430.29A J Lord (Cawdor)
5COLLISION BLUE1724230.31J Buckley (Liverpool)
6BILLY BRADY4145130.15F F Geary (Junction Hill)
7DIGGER’S BEACH8328730.25R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8CAWBOURNE SPARKY5516529.86A Lord (Cawdor)
9READY TO SHINE615F130.19R Mansley (Black Hill)
10RUNWAY READY1276630.19K A Mansley (Black Hill)
Race No. 5Betfair Cup Heat 108:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACONIE7635143.02J G Chapman (Grafton)
2BACK PAGE LEAD3113842.17S B White (East Ryde)
3GULLY MISS1636842.62S B White (East Ryde)
4REGAL GATE3315342.56E Borg (Oakville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JEMIMA ALLEN18811FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BELL HAVEN2652241.88E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8SMART VALENTINO51111FSTDM Swift (Lithgow)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Cup Heat 209:12PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBBY MISS4474242.74M J Eberand (Oakville)
2IRMA BALE4541142.16G J Bate (Lara)
3ROBERT ANDREW23534NBTS B White (East Ryde)
4FANCY LIZA1112141.94C J Spratt (Cudal)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OFF MY TROUT1344642.23B C Riccio (Loftus)
7SUITS US2112142.51K B Burnett (Bringelly)
8DANCINAZE27377NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY BABE45343NBTB A Hull (Wagga Wagga)
2WOODEN BALL3655130.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3SCARLET MAID21411FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4XENOS BALE62521FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5AMRAM ALLEN33281FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6PARISETTE64151NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7MAGIC FANCY4587729.78W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8BUCKLE UP MASON13213FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Fire Up Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETIMES SPEEDY1114229.61J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2KRAZY FRAZ7283729.80R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3CHARMED ASSASSIN7111129.66J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4IMRY BALE2721229.87G J Bate (Lara)
5MAGIC BILLIONS2325329.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6MINZA RED ONE1436530.06C Gatt (Catherine Field)
7LAGOON LOWANNA2251129.68S L Webster (Cawdor)
8CADENCE4654329.80F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECTED2131430.52C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2CHIEF RAIDER1154630.00A Pringle (Yetholme)
3CAWBOURNE CLASSY2654130.07A Lord (Cawdor)
4TRICKY BUSINESS1811329.99K Sultana (Londonderry)
5EMILY DAWN1146730.16R W Jackson (Hill Top)
6TRIGGSY1334229.82J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
7JOHNNY FIRE1132229.88T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8ARMENRA2312330.31W J Bright (Neath)
9PRIDE OF MYKONOS2741530.13F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10DODGING27654NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Tedesco Menswear Stakes10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY JADE131229.86J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2STAMPEDER78887NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3LEANDROS67834NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4SOKATE87786NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5NOTTY HORNBLOWER45833NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
6SPIFFER87856NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
7PEPPER KAHN22182NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8FLAMING FRENZY34112NBTJ King (Londonderry)
9DUAL ACES23135FSHA Gannon (Llandilo)
10GATE MATE32175NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments